----------------- -----------------
butterfly23@%
2019614ALGO5Northern CloudywingX_00598Mark OlivierChiblow Lake Road - Iron Bridge - at powerlines - GPS - Algoma
201961ALGO7Dreamy DuskywingX_00840Mark Olivierold logging road - Cumming's Lake area - GPS
201963ALGO9Juvenal's DuskywingX_01056Mark OlivierLittle White River PP - GPS - Hwy 546
2019617ALGO14Columbine DuskywingX_01355Mark OlivierHwy 129 - pull off near Phillip's Bay Road - Bridgeland Township - Algoma
2019611ALGO21Arctic SkipperX_01817Mark OlivierTunnel Lake Trading Post & Motel - Hwy 129 - Algoma
2019713ALGO23Least SkipperX_02006Mark OlivierWhiskey Lake Road - Lockeyer Township - GPS - Algoma
2019713ALGO25European SkipperX_02553Mark OlivierHwy 553 corridor - GPS - Township of Sables-Spanish Rivers -
2019713ALGO25European SkipperX_02555Mark OlivierHwy 553 corridor at power lines - Gerow Township -
2019713ALGO25European SkipperX_02557Mark OlivierSpanish sewage lagoons area - Algoma
201981ALGO27Common Branded SkipperX_03716Mark Olivierforest access road - Deagle Township - last stop 2019 GPS - Algoma
2019824ALGO27Common Branded SkipperX_03740Mark Olivierforest access road - Villeneuve Township - est.
2019621ALGO29Indian SkipperX_03882Mark OlivierHwy 538 - GPS - Huron Shores - Algoma
2019629ALGO30Peck's SkipperX_03954Mark Oliviersecondary bush road - GPS - off Hwy 810 - Algoma
2019715ALGO30Peck's SkipperX_03959Mark Olivierbush road off Ranger Lake Road / Hwy 556 - GPS - Jollineau Township
2019713ALGO33Long Dash SkipperX_04852Mark OlivierHwy 553 corridor - GPS - Township of Sables-Spanish Rivers -
2019713ALGO33Long Dash SkipperX_04854Mark OlivierHwy 553 corridor at power lines - Gerow Township -
2019713ALGO33Long Dash SkipperX_04856Mark OlivierSpanish sewage lagoons area - Algoma
2019713ALGO40Hobomok SkipperX_05628Mark OlivierWhiskey Lake Road - GPS - Algoma
201973ALGO47Dun SkipperX_06555Mark OlivierTunnel Lake Trading Post & Motel - Hwy 129 - Algoma
2019714ALGO47Dun SkipperX_06630Carter DorschtRichards Landing, St. Joseph Island
201966ALGO50Common Roadside SkipperX_07261Mark Olivierbush Road west of Hwy 108 - GPS - Algoma
201983ALGO55Black SwallowtailX_07341Mark OlivierI Line Road - GPS - Richards Landing - Algoma
201963ALGO65Cabbage WhiteX_11341Mark Olivierbush road off Hwy 546 - Albanel Township - GPS
2019526ALGO68Olympia MarbleX_14834Mark OlivierHwy 546 - GPS - Nouvel Township - Algoma
2019724ALGO69Clouded SulphurX_14871Mark OlivierLauzon Camp Road - GPS - Algoma Mills - Algoma
2019915ALGO70Orange SulphurX_16710Mark OlivierHwy 129 near Little Rapids Road - Huron Shores
201977ALGO73Pink-edged SulphurX_17160Mark OlivierMidway Road - Nouvel Township - GPS - Algoma
2019919ALGO81HarvesterX_17289Mark OlivierHwy 546 - Huron Shores - GPS - Algoma
2019621ALGO82American CopperX_17334Mark OlivierHwy 538 - GPS - Huron Shores - Algoma
201985ALGO85Bog CopperX_17651Mark Olivierbog north east of Russian Lake - Olinyk Township - GPS - Algoma
201981ALGO88Acadian HairstreakX_17731Mark OlivierOld Mine Road - large open area - Huron Shores - Algoma
2019731ALGO89Coral HairstreakX_17840Mark OlivierRed Rock Road - GPS - Iron Bridge area - Algoma
2019731ALGO91Banded HairstreakX_17985Mark OlivierChevis Road - Huron Shores - GPS - Algoma
2019728ALGO93Striped HairstreakX_18248Mark OlivierPowerline right of way north of Lock City Dairy - Sault Ste. Marie
201966ALGO96Brown ElfinX_18408Mark Olivierbush road at Bog - GPS - west of Hwy 108 - Algoma
201963ALGO97Hoary ElfinX_18497Mark OlivierLittle White River PP - GPS --- Hwy 546
2019525ALGO101Eastern Pine ElfinX_18563Mark OlivierForest Access Road - GPS - Algoma
2019526ALGO102Western Pine ElfinX_18793Mark OlivierBush road off Hwy 546 - GPS - Kamichisitit Township
201966ALGO104Gray HairstreakX_18846Mark Olivierwest of Hwy 108 - bush road - GPS - Algoma
2019525ALGO109Northern AzureX_19709Mark Olivierbush road east of Hwy 129 and south of Hwy 554 GPS - Algoma
201984ALGO109Northern AzureX_19770Mark OlivierHwy 810 - Mandamin Township - Riviere aux Sables PP - Algoma
2019713ALGO119Great Spangled FritillaryX_22165Mark OlivierHwy 553 - at Cameron Creek - Tennyson Township
2019716ALGO120Aphrodite FritillaryX_22757Mark OlivierMelwel Road along side power line corridor - GPS - Algoma
201984ALGO120Aphrodite FritillaryX_22776Mark OlivierHwy 810 - GPS - Millen Lake area - Mandamin Township - Algoma
2019823ALGO120Aphrodite FritillaryX_22804Mark OlivierRanger North Road (east) - GPS - Spook Lake area
2019713ALGO122Atlantis FritillaryX_22960Mark OlivierHwy 553 corridor at power lines - Gerow Township -
2019824ALGO122Atlantis FritillaryX_22998Mark Olivierroad south at 14km Hinckler Road - est. Meen Township - Algoma
2019629ALGO123Bog FritillaryX_23130Rob RoutledgeRoad to Red Rock
201989ALGO125Meadow FritillaryX_23304Mark OlivierJack Pine plantation - Slievert Township - GPS - Algoma
2019529ALGO127Freija FritillaryX_23381Mark OlivierNouvel Township - bush road via Brock's Road - GPS - Algoma
201984ALGO128Arctic FritillaryX_23403Mark OlivierHwy 810 - jack pine plantation - GPS - Algoma
2019614ALGO131Harris's CheckerspotX_23527Mark OlivierMississagi Bay Road - GPS - Huron Shores - Algoma
2019713ALGO133Northern CrescentX_24046Mark OlivierHwy 553 corridor at power lines - Gerow Township -
2019616ALGO136Question MarkX_25830Christopher ZayachkowskiSault Ste Marie--Elizabeth Street Area
2019521ALGO137Eastern CommaX_26492Christopher ZayachkowskiAlgoma University College, Sault Ste. Marie
2019424ALGO139Green CommaX_27430Mark OlivierNorthland Road - GPS - Deroche Township - Algoma
201984ALGO139Green CommaX_27448Mark OlivierHwy 810 - Mandamin Township - Riviere aux Sables PP - Algoma
2019824ALGO139Green CommaX_27479Mark Olivierforest access road - east end of Peshu Lake - Algoma
201984ALGO140Hoary CommaX_27579Mark Olivierforest access road - Olinyk Township - GPS - Algoma
2019420ALGO141Gray CommaX_27586Mark OlivierA Line near Bar River Hunt Club - GPS - St Joseph Island
2019420ALGO142Compton TortoiseshellX_27859Mark OlivierA Line gravel portion - GPS - St Joseph Island
201984ALGO142Compton TortoiseshellX_27878Mark OlivierHwy 810 - GPS - Mandamin Township - Algoma
2019831ALGO142Compton TortoiseshellX_28148Mark OlivierCharcoal Road - GPS - near bridge - Moses Township
201984ALGO143Mourning CloakX_28215Mark OlivierHwy 810 - Mandamin Township - Riviere aux Sables PP - Algoma
201991ALGO143Mourning CloakX_28248Mark Oliviersecondary road west off of Charcoal Road - GPS - OShell Township
2019921ALGO143Mourning CloakX_28250Mark OlivierCamp 41 Road - snowmobile bridge over creek - Algoma
2019420ALGO143Mourning CloakX_28393Mark OlivierM & N Line - GPS - St Joseph Island
2019831ALGO143Mourning CloakX_29239Mark OlivierCharcoal Road - GPS - near bridge - Moses Township
2019427ALGO143Mourning CloakX_54526Ryan MacDonnellHigh Falls Rd, Wawa
2019713ALGO144Milbert's TortoiseshellX_29513Mark OlivierWhiskey Lake Road - Lockeyer Township - GPS - Algoma
2019523ALGO145American LadyX_29642Mark OlivierTunnel Lake Trading Post & Motel - Hwy 129 - Algoma
2019824ALGO145American LadyX_29773Mark Oliviereast end of Marten Lake - Martel Township - Algoma
2019523ALGO146Painted LadyX_30778Mark OlivierTunnel Lake Trading Post & Motel - Hwy 129 - Algoma
2019714ALGO147Red AdmiralX_32057Mark OlivierPortelance Road - GPS - next to Portelance Lake - Algoma
201985ALGO147Red AdmiralX_32067Mark Olivierforest access road - Olinyk Township - GPS - Algoma
201991ALGO147Red AdmiralX_32075Mark Oliviersecondary road west off of Charcoal Road - GPS - Rowat Township
2019713ALGO149White AdmiralX_34698Mark OlivierSpanish sewage lagoons area - Algoma
201991ALGO149White AdmiralX_34744Mark OlivierMink Lake area - Hotte Township - junction - GPS
201991ALGO149White AdmiralX_34749Mark OlivierWest Branch Road - GPS - Rowat Township
2019831ALGO149White AdmiralX_35656Mark OlivierCharcoal Road - GPS - near bridge - Moses Township
201991ALGO149White AdmiralX_35659Mark Oliviersecondary road west off of Charcoal Road - GPS
2019814ALGO150Red-spotted PurpleX_35761Mark OlivierCamp Eley Road - Huron Shores - GPS - Algoma
2019721ALGO155Eyed BrownX_38186Mark OlivierDean Lake Road - low area with bog on both sides - GPS - Huron Shores - Algoma
2019727ALGO156Appalachian BrownX_38475Carter DorschtFort St. Joseph National Historic Park
2019724ALGO159Common Wood-NymphX_40731Mark OlivierOld Mine Road - large open area - Huron Shores - Algoma
2019529ALGO163Chryxus ArcticX_41395Mark OlivierBrock's Road - GPS - powerline corridor - Grasett Township - Algoma
201966ALGO167MonarchX_41436Mark OlivierElliot Lake area - forest access road - GPS
2019831ALGO167MonarchX_41557Mark OlivierLauzon Creek - traffic lights 2019 - Algoma Mills
201991ALGO167MonarchX_41562Mark Oliviersecondary road west off of Charcoal Road - GPS - OShell Township
201991ALGO167MonarchX_41565Mark OlivierWest Branch Road - GPS - Rowat Township
2019831ALGO167MonarchX_45935Mark OlivierCharcoal Road - GPS - near bridge - Moses Township
2019716ALGO167MonarchX_45951Rebecca RoggeLa Cloche PP
2019724BRAN1Silver-spotted SkipperX_00001Bonnie KinderBrantford
201962BRAN9Juvenal's DuskywingX_01064Julia Marko DunnPinehurst Lake
2019618BRAN15Wild Indigo DuskywingX_01451Sarah LamondHardy Rd, Brantford
2019817BRAN20Common SootywingX_01763Stephanie AllenBrantford
2019820BRAN23Least SkipperX_02014Owen RidgenBrantford
201983BRAN23Least SkipperX_50437Brenda Van RyswykGrand River at Gilkison Flats (Brantford)
2019817BRAN30Peck's SkipperX_03976Stephanie AllenBrantford
2019611BRAN31Tawny-edged SkipperX_04424Michael H. KingBrantford
2019713BRAN32Crossline SkipperX_04772Reuven MartinBrantford
2019713BRAN35Northern Broken-DashX_05169Reuven MartinBrantford
2019614BRAN40Hobomok SkipperX_05642Carl-Adam WegenschimmelBrantford
2019724BRAN47Dun SkipperX_06642Bonnie KinderBrantford
2019728BRAN55Black SwallowtailX_07345Louise CantwellFairview Drive
2019731BRAN57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_08439Louise CantwellFairview Drive
2019618BRAN58Eastern Tiger SwallowtailX_09336Sarah Lamond537-549 Ellis Ave, Brantford
2019725BRAN65Cabbage WhiteX_11354Louise CantwellFairview Drive
201983BRAN65Cabbage WhiteX_51971Brenda Van RyswykGrand River at Gilkison Flats (Brantford)
2019724BRAN69Clouded SulphurX_14886Louise CantwellKing George+Fairview Drive
20191019BRAN69Clouded SulphurX_52624Stephanie AllenDuke St, Brantford
2019915BRAN70Orange SulphurX_16728Stephanie AllenHardy Rd, Brantford
2019824BRAN84Bronze CopperX_17446Stephanie AllenS of Paris
2019724BRAN91Banded HairstreakX_17987Bonnie KinderBrantford
2019823BRAN107Eastern Tailed BlueX_18892Stephanie AllenApps Mills Conservation Area
2019721BRAN107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53040Anthony ZammitW of Brantford
2019820BRAN117American SnoutX_21986Owen RidgenBrantford
2019821BRAN119Great Spangled FritillaryX_22206Stephanie AllenWest Brant, Brantford
2019630BRAN132Pearl CrescentX_23583Stephanie AllenPinehurst Lake CA
2019721BRAN132Pearl CrescentX_53717Anthony ZammitW of Brantford
201971BRAN133Northern CrescentX_24066Chris CheatleSC Johnson Trail, Brantford
201976BRAN135Baltimore CheckerspotX_25683Will Van HemessenGlen Morris
2019725BRAN136Question MarkX_25837Louise CantwellFairview Drive
201983BRAN136Question MarkX_54028Brenda Van RyswykGrand River at Gilkison Flats (Brantford)
20191020BRAN136Question MarkX_54131Louise CantwellFairview Drive, Brantford
2019924BRAN137Eastern CommaX_26497Louise CantwellFairview Drive
2019319BRAN137Eastern CommaX_26500Neil DunningBrantford
201983BRAN137Eastern CommaX_54249Brenda Van RyswykGrand River at Gilkison Flats (Brantford)
2019710BRAN141Gray CommaX_27595Luke BergApps Mills Conservation Area
2019924BRAN143Mourning CloakX_28272Louise CantwellFairview Drive
201955BRAN145American LadyX_29794Sarah BonnettGlen Morris
2019927BRAN146Painted LadyX_30845Louise CantwellFairview Drive
2019722BRAN147Red AdmiralX_32090Louise CantwellFairview Drive
201983BRAN147Red AdmiralX_55460Brenda Van RyswykGrand River at Gilkison Flats (Brantford)
201981BRAN148Common BuckeyeX_34527Stephanie Allen2-40 Shaver St, Brant
201971BRAN150Red-spotted PurpleX_35763Chris CheatleHamilton-Brantford Rail Trail, Brantford
201983BRAN150Red-spotted PurpleX_55824Brenda Van RyswykGrand River at Gilkison Flats (Brantford)
2019724BRAN151ViceroyX_36424Bonnie KinderBrantford
2019721BRAN151ViceroyX_55911Anthony ZammitW of Brantford
2019627BRAN152Hackberry EmperorX_37323Bill LamondS.C. Johnson Trail, N of Oak Park Road, Brantford
2019724BRAN153Tawny EmperorX_37434Bonnie KinderBrantford
2019626BRAN154Northern Pearly-EyeX_37525Baxter NadayGlen Morris
201971BRAN157Little Wood-SatyrX_38648Chris CheatleSC Johnson Trail, Brantford
2019824BRAN158Common RingletX_39598Bonnie KinderParis
2019727BRAN159Common Wood-NymphX_40755Stephanie AllenMohawk St & Greenwich St, Brantford
2019524BRAN167MonarchX_41626Louise CantwellBrantford
2019710BRAN167MonarchX_56730Jonathon ThompsonBrant
201983BRAN167MonarchX_56930Brenda Van RyswykGrand River at Gilkison Flats (Brantford)
20191019BRAN167MonarchX_57355Louise CantwellFairview Drive, Brantford
2019713BRUC1Silver-spotted SkipperX_00006Alan MacnaughtonEldridge Avenue, Sauble Beach
201966BRUC7Dreamy DuskywingX_00892Kiah JasperNW of Mar
2019614BRUC7Dreamy DuskywingX_50211Larry NovakEnergy Park Rd (Cambell St. prior to 2017)
201966BRUC14Columbine DuskywingX_01356Larry NovakHydro cut E of CR1
201987BRUC23Least SkipperX_02020Larry NovakGreenock Swamp-Con10-W
2019720BRUC23Least SkipperX_50430Ken MorrisonOliphant bog
2019825BRUC23Least SkipperX_50483Larry NovakSR30&Con6 to Con8
2019721BRUC25European SkipperX_02614Paul Judson38 Devils Glen, Northern Bruce Peninsula
2019720BRUC25European SkipperX_50615Ken MorrisonOliphant bog
2019824BRUC28Leonard's SkipperX_03786Steven FurinoMacGregor Point Provincial Park
2019618BRUC40Hobomok SkipperX_05645Baxter NadayCabot Head
2019612BRUC40Hobomok SkipperX_51010Larry NovakInverhuron
2019824BRUC55Black SwallowtailX_07712Steven FurinoJ1 Sideroad
2019628BRUC55Black SwallowtailX_51313Phil Silverstein128 Dorcas Bay Rd
2019721BRUC55Black SwallowtailX_51330Ken MorrisonOliphant bog
2019819BRUC55Black SwallowtailX_51377Phil SilversteinBruce Peninsula National Park
2019825BRUC55Black SwallowtailX_51390Larry NovakSR30&Con6 to Con8
2019919BRUC57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_08450Kelly StronksS of Ripley
2019824BRUC58.1Midsummer Tiger SwallowtailX_09338Steven FurinoMacGregor Point Provincial Park
2019728BRUC58.1Midsummer Tiger SwallowtailX_10013Bob Taylor296 Victoria St., Inverhuron
2019720BRUC58.1Midsummer Tiger SwallowtailX_51751Ken MorrisonOliphant bog
2019630BRUC59Canadian Tiger SwallowtailX_10391Paul Judson38 Devils Glen, Northern Bruce Peninsula
2019827BRUC59.1Tiger Swallowtail complexX_10390Paul Judson38 Devils Glen, Northern Bruce Peninsula
201978BRUC59.1Tiger Swallowtail complexX_10395Deanna MillmanLion's Head
201966BRUC60Spicebush SwallowtailX_10841Larry NovakGreenock Swamp-Con6-W
2019824BRUC65Cabbage WhiteX_12890Steven FurinoJ1 Sideroad
201968BRUC65Cabbage WhiteX_52058Larry NovakInverhuron
201969BRUC65Cabbage WhiteX_52060Larry NovakInverhuron
2019614BRUC65Cabbage WhiteX_52062Larry NovakEnergy Park Rd (Cambell St. prior to 2017)
2019718BRUC65Cabbage WhiteX_52101Larry NovakCon6&CR1 to SR30
2019825BRUC65Cabbage WhiteX_52206Larry NovakBEC-W-Hydro Cut
2019825BRUC65Cabbage WhiteX_52210Larry NovakSR30&Con6 to Con8
2019824BRUC69Clouded SulphurX_15496Steven FurinoJ1 Sideroad
2019825BRUC69Clouded SulphurX_52485Larry NovakSR30&CR20 to Con6
2019924BRUC84Bronze CopperX_17447Deanna MillmanWiarton
2019824BRUC84Bronze CopperX_17520Steven FurinoJ1 Sideroad
2019811BRUC86Dorcas CopperX_52810Michael LynchConcession Rd 10 Elderslie, Arran-Elderslie
201984BRUC88Acadian HairstreakX_17732Paul JudsonWhiskey Harbour Rd, Northern Bruce Peninsula
201986BRUC89Coral HairstreakX_17850Michael Butler142 Robert Allen Dr, Northern Bruce Peninsula
2019726BRUC91Banded HairstreakX_17991Leanne ScanlanSouthampton
2019530BRUC97Hoary ElfinX_18498Bob NobleMacGregor Point
201968BRUC97Hoary ElfinX_18534Liz SmithMacGregor Point Provincial Park
2019611BRUC101Eastern Pine ElfinX_18611Joanne RedwoodBruce Peninsula National Park
2019618BRUC107Eastern Tailed BlueX_18896Baxter NadayCabot Head
2019824BRUC107Eastern Tailed BlueX_19104Steven FurinoJ1 Sideroad
2019825BRUC107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53106Larry NovakSR30&Con6 to Con8
201955BRUC109Northern AzureX_19786Larry NovakSR20N&Con10 to CR15
2019611BRUC109Northern AzureX_53238Larry NovakInverhuron
2019612BRUC109Northern AzureX_53240Larry NovakInverhuron
2019530BRUC111Azure sp.X_20291Bob NobleMacGregor Point
201966BRUC112Silvery BlueX_21353Larry NovakHydro cut E of CR1
201969BRUC112Silvery BlueX_53377Larry NovakInverhuron
2019614BRUC112Silvery BlueX_53384Larry NovakEnergy Park Rd (Cambell St. prior to 2017)
2019730BRUC119Great Spangled FritillaryX_22209Karen AndersonDevil's Monument parking lot and trails, Borchardt Road, Lion's Head
2019912BRUC119Great Spangled FritillaryX_22211Kathleen HoulahanMacGregor Point Provincial Park
2019915BRUC120Aphrodite FritillaryX_53599Meg ShirleyInverhuron PP
2019813BRUC122Atlantis FritillaryX_23004Isabel ApkarianBaptist Harbour
2019811BRUC122Atlantis FritillaryX_53613Michael LynchConcession Rd 10 Elderslie, Arran-Elderslie
2019720BRUC132Pearl CrescentX_53715Ken MorrisonOliphant bog
2019824BRUC133Northern CrescentX_24784Steven FurinoJ1 Sideroad
2019720BRUC133Northern CrescentX_53855Ken MorrisonOliphant bog
2019721BRUC133Northern CrescentX_53857Ken MorrisonOliphant bog
2019825BRUC133Northern CrescentX_53902Larry NovakSR30&Con6 to Con8
2019721BRUC135Baltimore CheckerspotX_25684Kiah JasperBruce Twp.
201985BRUC136Question MarkX_25842Larry NovakEnergy Park Rd (Cambell St. prior to 2017)
201955BRUC137Eastern CommaX_26505Larry NovakSR J/I&CR20 to Con6
2019422BRUC141Gray CommaX_27596Kiah JasperE of Isaac Lake
201947BRUC143Mourning CloakX_28277Larry NovakHydro cut E of CR1
2019329BRUC144Milbert's TortoiseshellX_29540Jody Duncan538 Concession Rd 2 W, Mildmay, ON N0G 2J0, Canada
2019521BRUC145American LadyX_29799Larry NovakSide Rd 5 through Huron Tract - Ripley
20191024BRUC145American LadyX_54896Marilyn Ohler214 Island St, Soyhanpton
2019521BRUC146Painted LadyX_30848Larry NovakGreenock Swamp-Con6-W
2019824BRUC146Painted LadyX_31158Steven FurinoJ1 Sideroad
2019825BRUC146Painted LadyX_54986Larry NovakSR30&Con6 to Con8
2019918BRUC146Painted LadyX_55041Meg ShirleyInverhuron PP
20191020BRUC146Painted LadyX_55109Michael ButlerLindsay Road 20
20191026BRUC146Painted LadyX_55120Martin ParkerCabot Hed Light Station
20191028BRUC146Painted LadyX_55125Kathleen HoulahanMacGregor Point PP
2019421BRUC147Red AdmiralX_32101Larry NovakWooded creek shore
2019611BRUC147Red AdmiralX_55275Larry NovakInverhuron
2019612BRUC147Red AdmiralX_55277Larry NovakInverhuron
2019718BRUC147Red AdmiralX_55386Larry NovakCon6&CR1 to SR30
2019720BRUC147Red AdmiralX_55396Ken MorrisonOliphant bog
2019926BRUC148Common BuckeyeX_34528Kathleen HoulahanMacGregor Point Provincial Park
2019830BRUC149White AdmiralX_34800Matt KeaveneyRed Bay
2019728BRUC150Red-spotted PurpleX_35771Bob TaylorGreenock Concession 10 (gravel section only)
2019824BRUC151ViceroyX_36748Steven FurinoJ1 Sideroad
2019619BRUC151ViceroyX_55878Colin D. JonesSaugeen River at Cty Rd 40
2019720BRUC151ViceroyX_55909Ken MorrisonOliphant bog
2019721BRUC154Northern Pearly-EyeX_37528Kathleen HoulahanMacGregor Point Provincial Park
2019721BRUC155Eyed BrownX_56163Ken MorrisonOliphant bog
2019724BRUC157Little Wood-SatyrX_38652Joanne RedwoodChief's Point Bay
201977BRUC158Common RingletX_39608Larry NovakInverhuron
2019824BRUC158Common RingletX_40015Steven FurinoJ1 Sideroad
2019825BRUC158Common RingletX_56401Larry NovakSR30&Con6 to Con8
201985BRUC159Common Wood-NymphX_40756Larry NovakEnergy Park Rd (Cambell St. prior to 2017)
201983BRUC167MonarchX_41743Carl-Adam WegenschimmelTobermory
201968BRUC167MonarchX_41759Liz SmithMacgregor Point
2019824BRUC167MonarchX_43229Steven FurinoJ1 Sideroad
201968BRUC167MonarchX_56655Larry NovakInverhuron
201969BRUC167MonarchX_56657Larry NovakInverhuron
2019611BRUC167MonarchX_56659Larry NovakInverhuron
2019612BRUC167MonarchX_56664Larry NovakInverhuron
2019716BRUC167MonarchX_56774Larry NovakCon7&SR30S to CR1
2019718BRUC167MonarchX_56790Larry NovakCon6&CR1 to SR30
2019720BRUC167MonarchX_56808Ken MorrisonOliphant bog
2019721BRUC167MonarchX_56811Larry NovakCon7&SR30S to CR1
2019721BRUC167MonarchX_56814Ken MorrisonOliphant bog
2019825BRUC167MonarchX_57073Larry NovakBEC-W-Hydro Cut
2019825BRUC167MonarchX_57082Larry NovakSR30&Con6 to Con8
2019831BRUC167MonarchX_57126Paul JudsonHayes Cres
2019920BRUC167MonarchX_57254Larry NovakInverhuron-CR23 & CR15
2019107BRUC167MonarchX_57327Larry NovakInverhuron
2019716COCH7Dreamy DuskywingX_00898G. Bryant, Bob Curry, K. Holloway, Bill Lamond, Ed PoropatMoosonee, townsite, along W side of tracks between creek and train station
201967COCH7Dreamy DuskywingX_50203David Edwards, John HallWebster Rd, off Rte 634, 7.9 km N of Smooth Rock Falls
201968COCH7Dreamy DuskywingX_50207David Edwards, John HallPowerline Crossing of Rte 634, 13.2 km S of Fraserdale
201969COCH7Dreamy DuskywingX_50209David Edwards, John HallPowerline just W of Rte 655, 47.7 km N of Timmins
2019824COCH17Boreal Persius DuskywingX_01720Gray Carlin, Tyler Hoar, Amie MacDonaldLittle Piskwamish Point
2019623COCH18Grizzled SkipperX_01721Bruce RipleyHwy 634, Homuth Lake
201968COCH18Grizzled SkipperX_50352David Edwards, John HallBog along Marceau Rd, 1.6 km SW of Fraserdale
2019622COCH21Arctic SkipperX_01830Bruce RipleyHwy 634, Homuth Lake
2019716COCH31Tawny-edged SkipperX_04435G. Bryant, Bob Curry, K. Holloway, Bill Lamond, Ed PoropatMoosonee, townsite, along W side of tracks between creek and train station
2019716COCH33Long Dash SkipperX_04904G. Bryant, Bob Curry, K. Holloway, Bill Lamond, Ed PoropatMoosonee, townsite, along W side of tracks between creek and train station
2019720COCH40Hobomok SkipperX_05653G. Bryant, Bob Curry, K. Holloway, Bill Lamond, Ed PoropatIroquois Falls, 14km W of, along Berlinghoff Rd.
2019715COCH47Dun SkipperX_06649G. Bryant, Bob Curry, K. Holloway, Bill Lamond, Ed PoropatCochrane, 4km SE, large bog along railroad tracks
2019716COCH50Common Roadside SkipperX_07281G. Bryant, Bob Curry, K. Holloway, Bill Lamond, Ed PoropatMoosonee, townsite, along W side of tracks between creek and train station
201968COCH59Canadian Tiger SwallowtailX_51808David Edwards, John HallBog along Marceau Rd, 1.6 km SW of Fraserdale
201969COCH59Canadian Tiger SwallowtailX_51817David Edwards, John HallPowerline just W of Rte 655, 47.7 km N of Timmins
2019821COCH62Western WhiteX_10911Gray Carlin, Tyler Hoar, Amie MacDonaldLittle Piskwamish Point
2019816COCH63Mustard WhiteX_10929Gray Carlin, Tyler Hoar, Amie MacDonaldLittle Piskwamish Point
201967COCH63Mustard WhiteX_51926David Edwards, John HallBerlinghoff Rd, 1.9 km W of Rte 11, 11.2 km W of Iroquois Falls
201969COCH63Mustard WhiteX_51930David Edwards, John HallPowerline just W of Rte 655, 47.7 km N of Timmins
2019912COCH65Cabbage WhiteX_11406Martin ParkerShipSands Island Bird Sactuary, Moosonee
2019911COCH69Clouded SulphurX_14901Martin ParkerMoosonee Sewage Lagoon
2019824COCH70Orange SulphurX_16735Gray Carlin, Tyler Hoar, Amie MacDonaldLittle Piskwamish Point
2019818COCH72Pelidne SulphurX_17158Gray Carlin, Tyler Hoar, Amie MacDonaldLittle Piskwamish Point
2019820COCH84Bronze CopperX_17449Gray Carlin, Tyler Hoar, Amie MacDonaldLittle Piskwamish Point
2019715COCH86Dorcas CopperX_17716G. Bryant, Bob Curry, K. Holloway, Bill Lamond, Ed PoropatCochrane, 4km SE, large bog along railroad tracks
2019726COCH93Striped HairstreakX_18254Roxane FilionSouth Porcupine, Timmins
201967COCH96Brown ElfinX_52933David Edwards, John HallBerlinghoff Rd, 1.9 km W of Rte 11, 11.2 km W of Iroquois Falls
201967COCH96Brown ElfinX_52936David Edwards, John HallWebster Rd, off Rte 634, 7.9 km N of Smooth Rock Falls
201968COCH97Hoary ElfinX_52951David Edwards, John HallPowerline Crossing of Rte 634, 13.2 km S of Fraserdale
2019630COCH101Eastern Pine ElfinX_18616Michael ButlerWade Lake
2019716COCH108Western Tailed BlueX_19679G. Bryant, Bob Curry, K. Holloway, Bill Lamond, Ed PoropatMoosonee, townsite, along W side of tracks between creek and train station
2019819COCH109Northern AzureX_19825Jack FarleyLongridge Point
201967COCH109Northern AzureX_53223David Edwards, John HallBerlinghoff Rd, 1.9 km W of Rte 11, 11.2 km W of Iroquois Falls
201967COCH109Northern AzureX_53228David Edwards, John HallWebster Rd, off Rte 634, 7.9 km N of Smooth Rock Falls
201969COCH109Northern AzureX_53232David Edwards, John HallBog on W side of Rte 634, 41.6 km N of Smooth Rock Falls
2019611COCH109Northern AzureX_53236David Edwards, John HallChabbie Lake Road, 21.6 km NE of Route 652
201967COCH112Silvery BlueX_53369David Edwards, John HallBerlinghoff Rd, 1.9 km W of Rte 11, 11.2 km W of Iroquois Falls
201969COCH112Silvery BlueX_53378David Edwards, John HallPowerline just W of Rte 655, 47.7 km N of Timmins
2019827COCH119Great Spangled FritillaryX_53552Quinten WiegersmaLongridge Point
2019720COCH120Aphrodite FritillaryX_22820G. Bryant, Bob Curry, K. Holloway, Bill Lamond, Ed PoropatIroquois Falls, 14km W of, along Berlinghoff Rd.
2019619COCH123Bog FritillaryX_23131Patrick DeaconHowells Twp., 6 km E Mattagami River
2019621COCH125Meadow FritillaryX_23307Bruce RipleyFraserdale
2019621COCH126Frigga FritillaryX_23377Bruce RipleyFraserdale
2019622COCH127Freija FritillaryX_23384Bruce RipleyFraserdale
201968COCH127Freija FritillaryX_53655David Edwards, John HallBog along Marceau Rd, 1.6 km SW of Fraserdale
2019719COCH128Arctic FritillaryX_23407G. Bryant, Bob Curry, K. Holloway, Bill Lamond, Ed PoropatHopper Lake, bog 2.5km NW of
201967COCH137Eastern CommaX_54173David Edwards, John HallBerlinghoff Rd, 1.9 km W of Rte 11, 11.2 km W of Iroquois Falls
2019720COCH139Green CommaX_27489G. Bryant, Bob Curry, K. Holloway, Bill Lamond, Ed PoropatIroquois Falls, 14km W of, along Berlinghoff Rd.
201968COCH139Green CommaX_27599Roxane FilionKennedy Twp.
201967COCH139Green CommaX_54374David Edwards, John HallBog along Rte 11, 21 km W of Cochrane
2019818COCH140Hoary CommaX_27581Jack Farley, Doug McRae, Quinten WiegersmaLongridge Point
201968COCH140Hoary CommaX_54387David Edwards, John HallRR Crossing of Rte 634 23.2 km S of Fraserdale
2019824COCH141Gray CommaX_27598Jack Farley, Doug McRae, Quinten WiegersmaLongridge Point
201969COCH141Gray CommaX_54400David Edwards, John HallBog on W side of Rte 634, 41.6 km N of Smooth Rock Falls
2019817COCH142Compton TortoiseshellX_27925Jack FarleyLongridge Point
2019912COCH143Mourning CloakX_28306Martin ParkerMoose River mouth, south shore
201967COCH143Mourning CloakX_54553David Edwards, John HallBerlinghoff Rd, 1.9 km W of Rte 11, 11.2 km W of Iroquois Falls
2019824COCH144Milbert's TortoiseshellX_29516Pierre NoelTimmins
201983COCH145American LadyX_29833Tyler Hoar, Amie MacDonald, Quinten WeigersmaLittle Piskwamish Point
201968COCH145American LadyX_54754David Edwards, John HallBog along Marceau Rd, 1.6 km SW of Fraserdale
2019716COCH146Painted LadyX_30864G. Bryant, Bob Curry, K. Holloway, Bill Lamond, Ed PoropatMoosonee, townsite, along W side of tracks between creek and train station
2019716COCH147Red AdmiralX_32149G. Bryant, Bob Curry, K. Holloway, Bill Lamond, Ed PoropatMoosonee, townsite, along W side of tracks between creek and train station
2019715COCH149White AdmiralX_34808G. Bryant, Bob Curry, K. Holloway, Bill Lamond, Ed PoropatCochrane, 4km SE, large bog along railroad tracks
2019721COCH151ViceroyX_36435Amie MacDonaldLittle Piskwamish Point
2019715COCH158Common RingletX_39616G. Bryant, Bob Curry, K. Holloway, Bill Lamond, Ed PoropatCochrane, 4km SE, large bog along railroad tracks
201984COCH159Common Wood-NymphX_40761Roxane FilionIroquois Falls
2019621COCH160Taiga AlpineX_41381Bruce RipleyFraserdale
201968COCH161Red-disked AlpineX_56550David Edwards, John HallBog along Marceau Rd, 1.6 km SW of Fraserdale
2019622COCH163Chryxus ArcticX_41400Bruce RipleyFraserdale
2019715COCH164Jutta ArcticX_41423G. Bryant, Bob Curry, K. Holloway, Bill Lamond, Ed PoropatCochrane, 4km SE, large bog along railroad tracks
201989COCH167MonarchX_41801Alison LakeEsker Lakes PP
201969COCH167MonarchX_56658David Edwards, John HallPowerline just W of Rte 655, 47.7 km N of Timmins
2019719DUFF1Silver-spotted SkipperX_00008Dan MacNealLuther Marsh, East Luther Grand Valley
2019820DUFF15Wild Indigo DuskywingX_01456Dan MacNeal15th Sideroad, Mulmur
2019618DUFF21Arctic SkipperX_01836Dan MacNealLuther Marsh, East Luther Grand Valley
2019723DUFF23Least SkipperX_02021Laura TimmsIsland Lake Conservation Area, Mono
2019710DUFF25European SkipperX_02631Dan MacNealLuther Marsh, East Luther Grand Valley
2019710DUFF30Peck's SkipperX_03980Dan MacNealLuther Marsh, East Luther Grand Valley
2019710DUFF33Long Dash SkipperX_04913Dan MacNealLuther Marsh, East Luther Grand Valley
2019719DUFF38Delaware SkipperX_05426Dan MacNealLuther Marsh, East Luther Grand Valley
2019713DUFF40Hobomok SkipperX_05660Dan ShuurmanEast Garafraxa
2019618DUFF40Hobomok SkipperX_06183Henrique Pacheco833301-833459 4th Line EHS, Mono
2019723DUFF43Dion SkipperX_06472Laura TimmsIsland Lake, Mono
2019715DUFF47Dun SkipperX_06657Zachary Khan, Laura TimmsEast Garafraxa
2019616DUFF55Black SwallowtailX_07373Paul Judson345262 15 Sideroad, Amaranth
201985DUFF58.1Midsummer Tiger SwallowtailX_10022Jo vanHoogmoedIsland Lake Conservation Area
2019820DUFF65Cabbage WhiteX_11415Jo vanHoogmoedIsland Lake Conservation Area
2019710DUFF65Cabbage WhiteX_11417Dan MacNealLuther Marsh, East Luther Grand Valley
20191021DUFF65Cabbage WhiteX_52352Dan MacNealAmaranth Twp.
201982DUFF73Pink-edged SulphurX_17202Dan MacNealLuther Marsh, East Luther Grand Valley
201981DUFF84Bronze CopperX_17459Dan MacNealLuther Marsh, East Luther Grand Valley
201982DUFF85Bog CopperX_17661Dan MacNealLuther Marsh, East Luther Grand Valley
2019715DUFF89Coral HairstreakX_17853Dan MacNealMelancthon Twp.
201964DUFF96Brown ElfinX_18417Patrick DeaconLuther Marsh, East Luther Grand Valley
2019531DUFF109Northern AzureX_19844Dan ShuurmanBoyne Valley PP
2019723DUFF111Azure sp.X_20298Laura TimmsIsland Lake Conservation Area, Mono
2019617DUFF112Silvery BlueX_21371Dan MacNeal838196 4th Line E, Mulmur
2019710DUFF119Great Spangled FritillaryX_22222Dan MacNealLuther Marsh, East Luther Grand Valley
201982DUFF124Silver-bordered FritillaryX_23186Dan MacNeal8700-8798 4th Line, East Luther Grand Valley,
201977DUFF132Pearl CrescentX_23593Jo vanHoogmoedIsland Lake Conservation Area
201977DUFF133Northern CrescentX_24142Jo vanHoogmoedIsland Lake Conservation Area
201977DUFF133Northern CrescentX_24152Jo vanHoogmoedOrangeville Reservoir CA
2019717DUFF135Baltimore CheckerspotX_25688Dan MacNealAmaranth Twp.
2019811DUFF136Question MarkX_25854Todd HagedornLuther Marsh
2019526DUFF141Gray CommaX_27600Nathaniel RussellHockley Valley PNR
20191021DUFF142Compton TortoiseshellX_54490Dan MacNealAmaranth Twp.
2019822DUFF143Mourning CloakX_28341Joanne RedwoodLuther Marsh, East Luther Grand Valley
201985DUFF145American LadyX_29837Jo vanHoogmoedIsland Lake Conservation Area
2019918DUFF146Painted LadyX_30901Dan MacNealAmaranth Twp.
2019710DUFF147Red AdmiralX_32157Dan MacNealLuther Marsh, East Luther Grand Valley
2019819DUFF150Red-spotted PurpleX_35773Adam GebelHockley Valley PNR
201985DUFF154Northern Pearly-EyeX_37546Luke KwongBoyne Valley PP
2019715DUFF156Appalachian BrownX_38479Laura TimmsCaledon Lake Forest, East Garafraxa
2019715DUFF157Little Wood-SatyrX_38664Zachary KhanEast Garafraxa
2019617DUFF158Common RingletX_39653Dan MacNealMelancthon Twp.
2019830DUFF167MonarchX_41807Dan MacNealMelancthon Twp.
2019715DURH1Silver-spotted SkipperX_00024Matthew IrelandWhitby
201977DURH1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50023Bob Yukich, Karen YukichVictoria Corners, 2nd Conc. and vicinity
201977DURH5Northern CloudywingX_50177Bob Yukich, Karen YukichVictoria Corners, 2nd Conc. and vicinity
2019618DURH15Wild Indigo DuskywingX_50321Bob Yukich, Karen YukichGlen Major Cons. Area
2019618DURH21Arctic SkipperX_50373Bob Yukich, Karen YukichWalker Forest
2019822DURH23Least SkipperX_50472Erica BarkleyDarlington PP
2019618DURH31Tawny-edged SkipperX_50742Bob Yukich, Karen YukichWalker Forest
201977DURH32Crossline SkipperX_04776James Kamstra, Lynda Kamstra, Craig LloydConcession 10, 2.8 km W of Highway 12
201977DURH36Little GlassywingX_05333Kim StephensUxbridge Twp.
201977DURH38Delaware SkipperX_50931Bob Yukich, Karen YukichBlackwater, old rlwy. bed south of (& vicinity)
2019728DURH45Black DashX_06522James KamstraHighway 7A at Nesbitt Line
2019623DURH55Black SwallowtailX_07380Peter HallWaterfront Park, Ajax
2019820DURH57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_08451Dennis Barry, Margaret CarneyCrystal Beach Road, Thickson Point
2019922DURH57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51609John Carley, M.B. Worthington D. Worthington, C. Anderson, B. CharltonCarruthers Creek
201971DURH58.1Midsummer Tiger SwallowtailX_10024Anita Morin1432 Rougemount Drive, Pickering
2019618DURH63Mustard WhiteX_51935Bob Yukich, Karen YukichWalker Forest
2019922DURH65Cabbage WhiteX_52294John Carley, M.B. Worthington D. Worthington, C. Anderson, B. CharltonHydro Park, Pickering
2019108DURH65Cabbage WhiteX_52337Ken MorrisonCranberry Marsh, near Whitby
2019519DURH68Olympia MarbleX_14837Rayfield PyeEast Cross CA
2019920DURH69Clouded SulphurX_14932Rayfield PyeWhitby- Thickson's Woods
2019618DURH69Clouded SulphurX_52393Bob Yukich, Karen YukichGlen Major Cons. Area
2019922DURH69Clouded SulphurX_52565John Carley, M.B. Worthington D. Worthington, C. Anderson, B. CharltonHydro Park, Pickering
2019108DURH69Clouded SulphurX_52599Ken MorrisonCranberry Marsh, near Whitby
20191013DURH69Clouded SulphurX_52617John Carley, Victoria CarleyCannington Sewage Lagoons
2019926DURH70Orange SulphurX_16745James Kamstra1 km E of Port Granby
2019922DURH70Orange SulphurX_52720John Carley, M.B. Worthington D. Worthington, C. Anderson, B. Charltonalong Bayly Street, Pickering
2019108DURH70Orange SulphurX_52739Ken MorrisonCranberry Marsh, near Whitby
2019618DURH82American CopperX_52775Bob Yukich, Karen YukichWalker Forest
201975DURH84Bronze CopperX_17460James KamstraNE of Pine Point Rd & Mississauga Trail, Scugog Island
201977DURH84Bronze CopperX_52785Bob Yukich, Karen YukichBlackwater, old rlwy. bed south of (& vicinity)
2019714DURH92Hickory HairstreakX_18206James KamstraRoger's Tract, 2 km SSW of Utica
201968DURH101Eastern Pine ElfinX_18617James Kamstra, Greg Moon, Cathy GalbergLong Sault Cons Area, SW portion
201975DURH107Eastern Tailed BlueX_18902James KamstraW of Pine Point, S of Pine Point Rd, Scugog Island
2019922DURH107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53166John Carley, M.B. Worthington D. Worthington, C. Anderson, B. CharltonHydro Park, Pickering
2019526DURH109Northern AzureX_19845James KamstraNorth end of Scugog Island
2019922DURH109Northern AzureX_53297John Carley, M.B. Worthington D. Worthington, C. Anderson, B. CharltonDuffin's Creek at waterfront
2019519DURH111Azure sp.X_20304Rayfield PyeDarlington Provincial Park
2019618DURH112Silvery BlueX_53394Bob Yukich, Karen YukichGlen Major Cons. Area
201982DURH117American SnoutX_21989James KamstraBowmanville Creek, E of Spry Ave., Bowmanville
2019922DURH117American SnoutX_53465John Carley, M.B. Worthington D. Worthington, C. Anderson, B. CharltonDuffin's Creek at waterfront
201977DURH119Great Spangled FritillaryX_53488Bob Yukich, Karen YukichBlackwater, old rlwy. bed south of (& vicinity)
201977DURH132Pearl CrescentX_53702Bob Yukich, Karen YukichVictoria Corners, 2nd Conc. and vicinity
2019618DURH133Northern CrescentX_53768Bob Yukich, Karen YukichGlen Major Cons. Area
201977DURH133Northern CrescentX_53818Bob Yukich, Karen YukichVictoria Corners, 2nd Conc. and vicinity
2019922DURH133Northern CrescentX_53917John Carley, M.B. Worthington D. Worthington, C. Anderson, B. CharltonCranberry Marsh
201977DURH135Baltimore CheckerspotX_25689James Kamstra, Lynda Kamstra, Craig LloydConcession 13, at Sideroad 17
201977DURH135Baltimore CheckerspotX_25693Kim StephensUxbridge Twp.
201977DURH135Baltimore CheckerspotX_53929Bob Yukich, Karen YukichBlackwater, old rlwy. bed south of (& vicinity)
201956DURH137Eastern CommaX_26517Natasha GaborPickering
20191011DURH137Eastern CommaX_54336Martyn AnnissCrow's Pass Conservation Area, Port Perry
2019714DURH141Gray CommaX_27602Tom Mason, Karen DeGrootCartwright W Quarter Line & Church Street
201977DURH141Gray CommaX_54404Bob Yukich, Karen YukichBlackwater, old rlwy. bed south of (& vicinity)
2019920DURH143Mourning CloakX_28354Rayfield PyeWhitby- Thickson's Woods
2019327DURH143Mourning CloakX_54504Ryan LamoureuxFair Glen Maple Forest
2019726DURH143Mourning CloakX_54596Kayla StephensNewcastle Village
20191027DURH143Mourning CloakX_54661Thomas HossieNewcastle Village
20191014DURH144Milbert's TortoiseshellX_29520Cathy Galberg1179 Cragg Road, Greenbank
201955DURH145American LadyX_29857Martyn AnnissUxbridge Twp.
2019413DURH145American LadyX_54698Karen YukichAlex Robertson Park, Pickering
201977DURH145American LadyX_54772Bob Yukich, Karen YukichBlackwater, old rlwy. bed south of (& vicinity)
201982DURH146Painted LadyX_30903James KamstraBowmanville Creek, E of Spry Ave., Bowmanville
201977DURH146Painted LadyX_54926Bob Yukich, Karen YukichBlackwater, old rlwy. bed south of (& vicinity)
201977DURH146Painted LadyX_54928Bob Yukich, Karen YukichVictoria Corners, 2nd Conc. and vicinity
2019427DURH147Red AdmiralX_32164Natasha GaborPickering
2019413DURH147Red AdmiralX_55147Karen YukichAlex Robertson Park, Pickering
201977DURH147Red AdmiralX_55341Bob Yukich, Karen YukichBlackwater, old rlwy. bed south of (& vicinity)
201977DURH147Red AdmiralX_55346Bob Yukich, Karen YukichVictoria Corners, 2nd Conc. and vicinity
2019108DURH147Red AdmiralX_55540Ken MorrisonCranberry Marsh, near Whitby
20191028DURH147Red AdmiralX_55546Jared BallOld Simcoe Rd, Scugog
2019922DURH148Common BuckeyeX_55567John Carley, M.B. Worthington D. Worthington, C. Anderson, B. CharltonHydro Park, Pickering
2019721DURH149White AdmiralX_35375Sarah ElinorW of Campbellcroft
201977DURH149White AdmiralX_55653Bob Yukich, Karen YukichBlackwater, old rlwy. bed south of (& vicinity)
2019922DURH149White AdmiralX_55786John Carley, M.B. Worthington D. Worthington, C. Anderson, B. CharltonDuffin's Creek at waterfront
201977DURH151ViceroyX_55894Bob Yukich, Karen YukichBlackwater, old rlwy. bed south of (& vicinity)
201977DURH154Northern Pearly-EyeX_56046Bob Yukich, Karen YukichVictoria Corners, 2nd Conc. and vicinity
201977DURH155Eyed BrownX_56140Bob Yukich, Karen YukichBlackwater, old rlwy. bed south of (& vicinity)
2019618DURH158Common RingletX_56317Bob Yukich, Karen YukichGlen Major Cons. Area
201977DURH158Common RingletX_56364Bob Yukich, Karen YukichVictoria Corners, 2nd Conc. and vicinity
2019916DURH167MonarchX_41853Donald DavisSamuel Wilmot Nature Area, Waterfront Trail, Newcastle
2019927DURH167MonarchX_41876Irene RegaioloBowmanville
201977DURH167MonarchX_56717Bob Yukich, Karen YukichBlackwater, old rlwy. bed south of (& vicinity)
201977DURH167MonarchX_56721Bob Yukich, Karen YukichVictoria Corners, 2nd Conc. and vicinity
2019730DURH167MonarchX_56891Sean KlyneOshawa
2019811DURH167MonarchX_56981Sean KlyneOshawa
2019823DURH167MonarchX_57055Darlington PPDarlington PP
2019831DURH167MonarchX_57128Richard L. BaxterNW of Claremont
2019922DURH167MonarchX_57272John Carley, M.B. Worthington D. Worthington, C. Anderson, B. Charltonalong waterfront Frenchman's Bay to Cranberry Marsh
2019922DURH167MonarchX_57276Sean KlyneOshawa
2019108DURH167MonarchX_57330Ken MorrisonCranberry Marsh, near Whitby
20191019DURH167MonarchX_57357Thomas HossieNewcastle Village
20191023DURH167MonarchX_57387Dean ThonpsonBeaton, Oshawa
20191024DURH167MonarchX_57392Thomas HossieShipway Westbound @ Carveth, Clarington
20191029DURH167MonarchX_57408Hannah DodingtonIntrepid Park, Whitby
2019712ELGI1Silver-spotted SkipperX_00030Donald PyeCrinan Line
2019825ELGI1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50111Sarah BonnettSW of Wardsville
2019831ELGI1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50121Sarah BonnettE of Sparta
201972ELGI5Northern CloudywingX_00612Kathryn BoothbyMonarch Landing, Port Burwell
2019914ELGI15Wild Indigo DuskywingX_01457Kathryn BoothbyPB Beach & Flats
2019720ELGI20Common SootywingX_01764Blake A. MannIona Rd, Iona
201994ELGI23Least SkipperX_02040Donald PyePort Glasgow
2019712ELGI25European SkipperX_02674Donald PyeMclean Line and Colley Road, Kintyre
201989ELGI25European SkipperX_02676Donald PyeMclean Line Furnival Rd to Blacks Rd
2019914ELGI26Fiery SkipperX_03662Kathryn BoothbyPB Beach & Flats
2019825ELGI30Peck's SkipperX_50718Sarah BonnettSW of Wardsville
201981ELGI31Tawny-edged SkipperX_04456Eric HoldenOtter Creek, Tillsonburg
2019712ELGI38Delaware SkipperX_05434Donald PyeMclean Line and Colley Road, Kintyre
201983ELGI42Broad-winged SkipperX_06412Blake A. MannSW Dutton
2019728ELGI47Dun SkipperX_06672Josh VandermeulenPort Burwell Provincial Park, Bayham
2019914ELGI53Pipevine SwallowtailX_07329Kathryn BoothbyMonarch Landing, Port Burwell
2019914ELGI53Pipevine SwallowtailX_07333Eric HoldenPort Burwell, 2 km E of
2019618ELGI55Black SwallowtailX_07412Donald PyeRodney Sewage Lagoon
2019729ELGI55Black SwallowtailX_07414Donald PyeRodney Sewage Lagoon
201972ELGI57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_08466Kathryn BoothbyMonarch Landing, Port Burwell
2019831ELGI57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51563Sarah BonnettE of Sparta
201972ELGI58Eastern Tiger SwallowtailX_09354Kathryn BoothbyMonarch Landing, Port Burwell
2019630ELGI58Eastern Tiger SwallowtailX_09710Liz SmithPort Burwell Provincial Park
2019831ELGI58Eastern Tiger SwallowtailX_51717Sarah BonnettE of Sparta
2019729ELGI60Spicebush SwallowtailX_10842Donald PyeRodney Sewage Lagoon
2019712ELGI65Cabbage WhiteX_11493Donald PyeCrinan Line
2019729ELGI65Cabbage WhiteX_11496Donald PyeRodney Sewage Lagoon
2019712ELGI69Clouded SulphurX_14958Donald PyeCrinan Line
2019831ELGI69Clouded SulphurX_52497Sarah BonnettE of Sparta
2019729ELGI70Orange SulphurX_16749Donald PyeRodney Sewage Lagoon
2019919ELGI70Orange SulphurX_52712Jim St. LaurentHagerman St, Port Burwell
2019923ELGI70Orange SulphurX_52723Rebecca RoggeJohn E Pearce PP
2019811ELGI91Banded HairstreakX_52900Sarah BonnettE of Port Stanley
201989ELGI107Eastern Tailed BlueX_18918Donald PyeRodney Sewage Lagoon
2019831ELGI107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53116Sarah BonnettE of Sparta
2019826ELGI110Summer AzureX_20239Eric HoldenOtter Creek, Tillsonburg
2019727ELGI110Summer AzureX_20281Josh VandermeulenPort Burwell Provincial Park
2019618ELGI111Azure sp.X_20329Donald PyeRodney Sewage Lagoon
2019818ELGI111Azure sp.X_20898Allen WoodliffePort Burwell Provincial Park
201983ELGI111Azure sp.X_53334Gwyneth GoversSW of Dutton
2019729ELGI117American SnoutX_21998Donald PyeRodney Sewage Lagoon
2019712ELGI119Great Spangled FritillaryX_22233Donald PyeCrinan Line
2019618ELGI132Pearl CrescentX_23608Donald PyeRodney Sewage Lagoon
2019831ELGI133Northern CrescentX_53905Sarah BonnettE of Sparta
2019729ELGI136Question MarkX_25869Donald PyeRodney Sewage Lagoon
201994ELGI137Eastern CommaX_26528Donald PyePort Glasgow
2019914ELGI143Mourning CloakX_28367Kathryn BoothbyMonarch Landing, Port Burwell
2019417ELGI145American LadyX_29873Kathryn BoothbyCsinos Road, Port Burwell
2019712ELGI146Painted LadyX_30930Donald PyeMclean Line and Colley Road, Kintyre
2019923ELGI146Painted LadyX_55054Rebecca RoggeJohn E Pearce PP
2019417ELGI147Red AdmiralX_32217Kathryn BoothbyMonarch Landing, Port Burwell
2019831ELGI147Red AdmiralX_55499Sarah BonnettE of Sparta
2019830ELGI148Common BuckeyeX_34532Eric HoldenOtter Creek, Tillsonburg
2019729ELGI150Red-spotted PurpleX_35780Donald PyeRodney Sewage Lagoon
2019628ELGI150Red-spotted PurpleX_36174Liz SmithPort Burwell Provincial Park
201983ELGI150Red-spotted PurpleX_55825Gwyneth GoversSW of Dutton
201989ELGI151ViceroyX_36481Donald PyeRodney Sewage Lagoon
2019831ELGI151ViceroyX_55969Sarah BonnettE of Sparta
2019831ELGI152Hackberry EmperorX_37328Rob BraamWilliam St, Southwold Twp.
2019811ELGI154Northern Pearly-EyeX_56127Sarah BonnettE of Sparta
2019721ELGI156Appalachian BrownX_38483Rob BraamSouthwold, Twp.
2019618ELGI157Little Wood-SatyrX_38688Donald PyeRodney Sewage Lagoon
2019629ELGI157Little Wood-SatyrX_39208Liz SmithPort Burwell Provincial Park
2019618ELGI158Common RingletX_39693Donald PyeRodney Sewage Lagoon
2019712ELGI159Common Wood-NymphX_40782Donald PyeCrinan Line
2019712ELGI167MonarchX_41956Donald PyeCrinan Line
2019721ELGI167MonarchX_41959James KamstraRail trail E of Coyne Rd., N of Marsh Line
2019914ELGI167MonarchX_57218N. FergusonJohn E Pearce PP
20191020ELGI167MonarchX_57365Erin ZimmermanJohn E Pearce PP
2019622ESSE1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50011Bob Yukich, Karen YukichWindsor, Spring Garden ANSI
2019726ESSE1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50059Geoff PekorMalden, Windsor
2019731ESSE1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50069Geoff PekorMalden, Windsor
2019810ESSE1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50083Geoff PekorMalden, Windsor
201992ESSE1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50125Kathy ParkerPelee Winery Pavilion area, Pelee Island
201994ESSE1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50129Kathy ParkerPelee Island - along Mahoney & South Shore Road
2019914ESSE1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50134Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
201976ESSE5Northern CloudywingX_00613Thelma BeaubienOjibway Prairie Provincial Nature Preserve, Matchette Road, Windsor
201963ESSE9Juvenal's DuskywingX_01082Lori ClancyOjibway Park
2019108ESSE13Funereal DuskywingX_01351Michelle MartinPoint Pelee NP
201963ESSE15Wild Indigo DuskywingX_01460Lori ClancyOjibway Park
2019622ESSE15Wild Indigo DuskywingX_50323Bob Yukich, Karen YukichWindsor, Spring Garden ANSI
2019916ESSE15Wild Indigo DuskywingX_50345Bob Yukich, Karen YukichBevel Line Rd. at Sturgeon Creek, alfalfa field w. side
201981ESSE19Common Checkered SkipperX_50355Bob YukichKingsville, Adam's Golden Acres Motel
2019622ESSE23Least SkipperX_50399Bob Yukich, Karen YukichWindsor, Spring Garden ANSI
201983ESSE23Least SkipperX_50438Geoff PekorMalden, Windsor
2019101ESSE23Least SkipperX_50511Bob Yukich, Karen YukichHillman Marsh shorebird cell
2019719ESSE25European SkipperX_02679Blake A. MannHillman Marsh
2019622ESSE25European SkipperX_50520Bob Yukich, Karen YukichWindsor, Spring Garden ANSI
2019729ESSE26Fiery SkipperX_50632Karen YukichPelee Island Winery
201994ESSE26Fiery SkipperX_50636Kathy ParkerPelee Island - along Mahoney & South Shore Road
2019914ESSE26Fiery SkipperX_50638Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
2019101ESSE26Fiery SkipperX_50643Bob Yukich, Karen YukichHillman Marsh shorebird cell
2019818ESSE30Peck's SkipperX_03993Thelma BeaubienOjibway Prairie Provincial Nature Preserve, Matchette Road, Windsor
201987ESSE30Peck's SkipperX_50708Geoff PekorMalden, Windsor
2019916ESSE30Peck's SkipperX_50730Bob Yukich, Karen YukichBevel Line Rd. at Sturgeon Creek, alfalfa field w. side
2019101ESSE30Peck's SkipperX_50733Bob Yukich, Karen YukichHillman Marsh shorebird cell
2019622ESSE33Long Dash SkipperX_50844Bob Yukich, Karen YukichWindsor, Ojibway Prairie
2019718ESSE35Northern Broken-DashX_05179James KamstraGordie Howe Bridge Site, W of Windsor
201976ESSE36Little GlassywingX_05334Thelma BeaubienOjibway Prairie Provincial Nature Preserve, Matchette Road, Windsor
2019622ESSE36Little GlassywingX_50915Bob Yukich, Karen YukichWindsor, Ojibway Prairie
201976ESSE38Delaware SkipperX_05436Thelma BeaubienOjibway Prairie Provincial Nature Preserve, Matchette Road, Windsor
2019823ESSE38Delaware SkipperX_50962Gary FowlerOjibway Nature Reserve
201963ESSE40Hobomok SkipperX_05684Lori ClancyOjibway Park
2019719ESSE42Broad-winged SkipperX_06414Blake A. MannHillman Marsh
201976ESSE45Black DashX_06524Thelma BeaubienOjibway Prairie Provincial Nature Preserve, Matchette Road, Windsor
2019730ESSE47Dun SkipperX_51217Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPelee Island, SW quadrant
2019926ESSE52Ocola SkipperX_07325Jocelyn HenninEast Riverside, Windsor
2019727ESSE55Black SwallowtailX_07734Donald PyeTilbury Sewage Lagoons
2019721ESSE55Black SwallowtailX_51328Geoff PekorMalden, Windsor
2019723ESSE55Black SwallowtailX_51333Geoff PekorGoose Bay, Windsor
2019726ESSE55Black SwallowtailX_51337Geoff PekorMalden, Windsor
2019730ESSE55Black SwallowtailX_51343Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPelee Island, SW quadrant
201981ESSE55Black SwallowtailX_51345Geoff PekorGary n Justine, Roseland
2019823ESSE55Black SwallowtailX_51384Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
2019830ESSE55Black SwallowtailX_51397Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
201994ESSE55Black SwallowtailX_51401Kathy ParkerPelee Island - along Mahoney & South Shore Road
2019914ESSE55Black SwallowtailX_51403Paul GirouxHarrow NE of Harrow
2019918ESSE55Black SwallowtailX_51406Geoff PekorTecumseh
2019101ESSE55Black SwallowtailX_51411Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019621ESSE57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51434Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
2019726ESSE57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51460Geoff PekorMalden, Windsor
2019811ESSE57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51487Geoff PekorMalden, Windsor
2019826ESSE57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51538Josh VandermeulenPoint Pelee NP
201991ESSE57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51570Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
201992ESSE57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51576Kathy ParkerPelee Winery Pavilion area, Pelee Island
201994ESSE57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51582Kathy ParkerPelee Island - along Mahoney & South Shore Road
2019910ESSE57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51590Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019914ESSE57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51599Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
2019101ESSE57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51615Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
2019728ESSE58Eastern Tiger SwallowtailX_51689Geoff PekorMalden, Windsor
2019730ESSE58Eastern Tiger SwallowtailX_51692Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPelee Island, SW quadrant
2019811ESSE58Eastern Tiger SwallowtailX_51705Geoff PekorMalden, Windsor
2019819ESSE58Eastern Tiger SwallowtailX_51710Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
2019822ESSE58Eastern Tiger SwallowtailX_51712Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
2019823ESSE58Eastern Tiger SwallowtailX_51714Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
2019621ESSE60Spicebush SwallowtailX_51893Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
2019728ESSE60Spicebush SwallowtailX_51897Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
2019913ESSE60Spicebush SwallowtailX_51902Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
2019727ESSE65Cabbage WhiteX_12963Donald PyeTilbury Sewage Lagoons
201955ESSE65Cabbage WhiteX_52030John Carley, Victoria CarleyPoint Pelee NP
2019515ESSE65Cabbage WhiteX_52035John Carley, Victoria CarleyPoint Pelee NP
2019721ESSE65Cabbage WhiteX_52107Geoff PekorLaSalle
2019730ESSE65Cabbage WhiteX_52126Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPelee Island, SW quadrant
2019818ESSE65Cabbage WhiteX_52184Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
2019819ESSE65Cabbage WhiteX_52187Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
2019820ESSE65Cabbage WhiteX_52191Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
2019822ESSE65Cabbage WhiteX_52196Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
2019823ESSE65Cabbage WhiteX_52199Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
2019828ESSE65Cabbage WhiteX_52219Kathy ParkerPelee Island - along Mahoney & South Shore Road
2019829ESSE65Cabbage WhiteX_52223Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
2019830ESSE65Cabbage WhiteX_52225Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
201991ESSE65Cabbage WhiteX_52231Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
201992ESSE65Cabbage WhiteX_52234Kathy ParkerPelee Winery Pavilion area, Pelee Island
201994ESSE65Cabbage WhiteX_52241Kathy ParkerPelee Island - along Mahoney & South Shore Road
201996ESSE65Cabbage WhiteX_52246Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
201997ESSE65Cabbage WhiteX_52249Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
201999ESSE65Cabbage WhiteX_52253Kathy ParkerPelee Island, West Dock area
2019910ESSE65Cabbage WhiteX_52255Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019913ESSE65Cabbage WhiteX_52267Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019916ESSE65Cabbage WhiteX_52275Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
2019918ESSE65Cabbage WhiteX_52283Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019922ESSE65Cabbage WhiteX_52295Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
2019923ESSE65Cabbage WhiteX_52297Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019924ESSE65Cabbage WhiteX_52299Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019927ESSE65Cabbage WhiteX_52311Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019101ESSE65Cabbage WhiteX_52325Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019103ESSE65Cabbage WhiteX_52328Patrick KramerKingsville
20191017ESSE65Cabbage WhiteX_52345Mike BurkoskiEssex
20191024ESSE65Cabbage WhiteX_52355Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019730ESSE69Clouded SulphurX_52433Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPelee Island, SW quadrant
2019830ESSE69Clouded SulphurX_52494Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
201992ESSE69Clouded SulphurX_52502Kathy ParkerPelee Winery Pavilion area, Pelee Island
201994ESSE69Clouded SulphurX_52508Kathy ParkerPelee Island - along Mahoney & South Shore Road
2019916ESSE69Clouded SulphurX_52540Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
2019922ESSE69Clouded SulphurX_52566Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
2019101ESSE69Clouded SulphurX_52585Bob Yukich, Karen YukichHillman Marsh shorebird cell
20191015ESSE69Clouded SulphurX_52620Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
20191018ESSE69Clouded SulphurX_52622Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
20191028ESSE69Clouded SulphurX_52655Martin Parker, Cindy CreaseAmbrose farm, Pelee Island
20191029ESSE69Clouded SulphurX_52669Martin ParkerPelee Island, West Dock area
2019730ESSE70Orange SulphurX_52688Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPelee Island, SW quadrant
2019823ESSE70Orange SulphurX_52694Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
2019826ESSE70Orange SulphurX_52698Josh VandermeulenPoint Pelee NP
2019829ESSE70Orange SulphurX_52700Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
201994ESSE70Orange SulphurX_52704Kathy ParkerPelee Island - along Mahoney & South Shore Road
2019914ESSE70Orange SulphurX_52707Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
2019916ESSE70Orange SulphurX_52709Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
2019922ESSE70Orange SulphurX_52721Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
2019101ESSE70Orange SulphurX_52735Bob Yukich, Karen YukichHillman Marsh shorebird cell
20191018ESSE70Orange SulphurX_52742Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
20191023ESSE70Orange SulphurX_52747Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
2019728ESSE78Little YellowX_52764Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
2019731ESSE84Bronze CopperX_17469Martin Parker, Kathy Parker, Ginny MoorePelee Island Lep Count, Area 1,
2019622ESSE84Bronze CopperX_52782Bob YukichKingsville, Adam's Golden Acres Motel
2019101ESSE84Bronze CopperX_52794Bob Yukich, Karen YukichHillman Marsh shorebird cell
2019712ESSE89Coral HairstreakX_17860Mark NenadovMalden, Windsor
201976ESSE90Edwards' HairstreakX_17960Thelma BeaubienOjibway Prairie Provincial Nature Preserve, Matchette Road, Windsor
201974ESSE91Banded HairstreakX_17996Thelma BeaubienPoint Pelee NP
2019622ESSE91Banded HairstreakX_52860Bob Yukich, Karen YukichWindsor, Ojibway Prairie
2019731ESSE93Striped HairstreakX_52917Geoff PekorMalden, Windsor
2019916ESSE104Gray HairstreakX_53002Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
201955ESSE107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53010John Carley, Victoria CarleyPoint Pelee NP
2019913ESSE107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53144Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
2019915ESSE107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53147Bob Yukich, Karen YukichBevel Line Rd. at Sturgeon Creek, alfalfa field w. side
2019728ESSE110Summer AzureX_20240Geoff PekorMalden, Windsor
2019913ESSE110Summer AzureX_53302Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
201956ESSE111Azure sp.X_53305John Carley, Victoria CarleyPoint Pelee NP, Tilden's woods
2019621ESSE111Azure sp.X_53315Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
2019622ESSE111Azure sp.X_53317Bob Yukich, Karen YukichWindsor, Spring Garden ANSI
2019720ESSE111Azure sp.X_53320Geoff PekorMalden, Windsor
2019728ESSE111Azure sp.X_53323Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
2019730ESSE111Azure sp.X_53327Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPelee Island, SW quadrant
2019913ESSE111Azure sp.X_53337Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
2019828ESSE112Silvery BlueX_53429Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019621ESSE117American SnoutX_53438Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
2019728ESSE117American SnoutX_53448Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
2019820ESSE117American SnoutX_53454Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
2019823ESSE117American SnoutX_53456Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
2019930ESSE117American SnoutX_53467Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
2019914ESSE118Variegated FritillaryX_53469Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
201976ESSE119Great Spangled FritillaryX_22241Thelma BeaubienOjibway Prairie Provincial Nature Preserve, Matchette Road, Windsor
2019721ESSE119Great Spangled FritillaryX_53503Geoff PekorMalden, Windsor
2019818ESSE130Silvery CheckerspotX_23464Thelma BeaubienOjibway Prairie Provincial Nature Preserve, Matchette Road, Windsor
2019622ESSE130Silvery CheckerspotX_53664Bob Yukich, Karen YukichWindsor, Spring Garden ANSI
2019719ESSE132Pearl CrescentX_53713Geoff PekorMalden, Windsor
2019730ESSE132Pearl CrescentX_53724Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPelee Island, SW quadrant
201994ESSE132Pearl CrescentX_53734Kathy ParkerPelee Island - along Mahoney & South Shore Road
2019930ESSE132Pearl CrescentX_53739Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
2019622ESSE133Northern CrescentX_53773Bob Yukich, Karen YukichWindsor, Spring Garden ANSI
2019915ESSE133Northern CrescentX_53912Bob Yukich, Karen YukichBevel Line Rd. at Sturgeon Creek, alfalfa field w. side
2019101ESSE133Northern CrescentX_53920Bob Yukich, Karen YukichHillman Marsh shorebird cell
2019622ESSE135Baltimore CheckerspotX_25695Dwayne MurphyMalden, Windsor
2019622ESSE135Baltimore CheckerspotX_53927Bob Yukich, Karen YukichWindsor, Ojibway Prairie
2019720ESSE136Question MarkX_53994Geoff PekorMalden, Windsor
2019728ESSE136Question MarkX_54014Geoff PekorMalden, Windsor
2019730ESSE136Question MarkX_54019Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPelee Island, SW quadrant
2019731ESSE136Question MarkX_54022Geoff PekorMalden, Windsor
2019818ESSE136Question MarkX_54054Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
2019828ESSE136Question MarkX_54066Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019830ESSE136Question MarkX_54068Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
201994ESSE136Question MarkX_54078Kathy ParkerPelee Island - along Mahoney & South Shore Road
201997ESSE136Question MarkX_54082Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019913ESSE136Question MarkX_54094Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
2019930ESSE136Question MarkX_54120Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
20191028ESSE136Question MarkX_54133Ian SinclairPelee Island
2019323ESSE137Eastern CommaX_26532Dwayne MurphyBlack Oak Prairie Heritage Park, Ojibway Parkway, Windsor
2019413ESSE137Eastern CommaX_54146Connor FergusonHoliday Beach CA
201955ESSE137Eastern CommaX_54157Ken MorrisonPoint Pelee NP
201983ESSE137Eastern CommaX_54250Geoff PekorMalden, Windsor
2019830ESSE137Eastern CommaX_54270Gary FowlerOjibway Nature Reserve
201994ESSE137Eastern CommaX_54275Kathy ParkerPelee Island - along Mahoney & South Shore Road
2019913ESSE137Eastern CommaX_54288Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
2019926ESSE137Eastern CommaX_54313Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019930ESSE137Eastern CommaX_54317Geoff PekorMalden, Windsor
2019101ESSE137Eastern CommaX_54320Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
20191017ESSE137Eastern CommaX_54341Mike BurkoskiEssex
20191020ESSE137Eastern CommaX_54347Annie CarrierePoint Pelee NP
20191118ESSE137Eastern CommaX_54364Jeremy BensettPoint Pelee NP
201958ESSE142Compton TortoiseshellX_54455Ken MorrisonPoint Pelee NP
201955ESSE143Mourning CloakX_54529John Carley, Victoria CarleyPoint Pelee NP, Blue Heron site
2019621ESSE143Mourning CloakX_54559Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
20191020ESSE143Mourning CloakX_54660Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
20191028ESSE143Mourning CloakX_54664Martin ParkerPelee Island, PIBO Banding Station
201955ESSE145American LadyX_54714John Carley, Victoria CarleyPoint Pelee NP
201956ESSE145American LadyX_54717Connor FergusonPoint Pelee NP
2019622ESSE145American LadyX_54767Bob Yukich, Karen YukichWindsor, Ojibway Prairie
2019730ESSE145American LadyX_54811Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPelee Island, SW quadrant
201999ESSE145American LadyX_54863Kathy ParkerPelee Island, West Dock area
2019724ESSE146Painted LadyX_30971Kiki Malott535-687 Mersea Road 5, Leamington
201955ESSE146Painted LadyX_54908John Carley, Victoria CarleyMersea Road 21
2019730ESSE146Painted LadyX_54946Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPelee Island, SW quadrant
2019823ESSE146Painted LadyX_54980Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
201992ESSE146Painted LadyX_54997Kathy ParkerPelee Winery Pavilion area, Pelee Island
201994ESSE146Painted LadyX_54999Kathy ParkerPelee Island - along Mahoney & South Shore Road
2019914ESSE146Painted LadyX_55022Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
2019915ESSE146Painted LadyX_55026Bob Yukich, Karen YukichBevel Line Rd. at Sturgeon Creek, alfalfa field w. side
2019916ESSE146Painted LadyX_55030Bob Yukich, Karen YukichBevel Line Rd. at Sturgeon Creek, alfalfa field w. side
2019916ESSE146Painted LadyX_55032Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
2019101ESSE146Painted LadyX_55070Bob Yukich, Karen YukichHillman Marsh shorebird cell
2019103ESSE146Painted LadyX_55076Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019109ESSE146Painted LadyX_55084Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
20191015ESSE146Painted LadyX_55096Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
2019421ESSE147Red AdmiralX_32961Amber Lavictoire21515 Muskie Lane, Lakeshore
2019413ESSE147Red AdmiralX_55148Connor FergusonHoliday Beach CA
201955ESSE147Red AdmiralX_55173Ken MorrisonPoint Pelee NP
201956ESSE147Red AdmiralX_55178John Carley, Victoria CarleyPoint Pelee NP
201957ESSE147Red AdmiralX_55181John Carley, Victoria CarleyPoint Pelee NP
201958ESSE147Red AdmiralX_55187John Carley, Victoria CarleyPoint Pelee NP
201959ESSE147Red AdmiralX_55191John Carley, Victoria CarleyPoint Pelee NP
2019514ESSE147Red AdmiralX_55196John Carley, Victoria CarleyPoint Pelee NP
2019621ESSE147Red AdmiralX_55292Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
2019721ESSE147Red AdmiralX_55401Geoff PekorMalden, Windsor
2019730ESSE147Red AdmiralX_55451Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPelee Island, SW quadrant
2019820ESSE147Red AdmiralX_55485Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
2019101ESSE147Red AdmiralX_55537Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
20191019ESSE147Red AdmiralX_55542Mike BurkoskiEssex
20191019ESSE147Red AdmiralX_55544Mike BurkoskiW of Essex
20191029ESSE147Red AdmiralX_55548Mike BurkoskiEssex, town
2019730ESSE148Common BuckeyeX_55558Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPelee Island, SW quadrant
2019913ESSE148Common BuckeyeX_55564Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
2019926ESSE148Common BuckeyeX_55568Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019101ESSE148Common BuckeyeX_55572Bob Yukich, Karen YukichHillman Marsh shorebird cell
2019621ESSE150Red-spotted PurpleX_55796Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
2019622ESSE150Red-spotted PurpleX_55799Bob Yukich, Karen YukichWindsor, Spring Garden ANSI
2019721ESSE150Red-spotted PurpleX_55814Geoff PekorMalden, Windsor
2019730ESSE150Red-spotted PurpleX_55821Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPelee Island, SW quadrant
2019816ESSE150Red-spotted PurpleX_55834Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
2019819ESSE150Red-spotted PurpleX_55838Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
2019820ESSE150Red-spotted PurpleX_55840Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
2019823ESSE150Red-spotted PurpleX_55844Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
2019825ESSE150Red-spotted PurpleX_55846Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019829ESSE150Red-spotted PurpleX_55849Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
201999ESSE150Red-spotted PurpleX_55854Kathy ParkerPelee Island, West Dock area
2019930ESSE150Red-spotted PurpleX_55856Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee Visitor's Centre
2019622ESSE151ViceroyX_55880Bob Yukich, Karen YukichWindsor, Spring Garden ANSI
2019719ESSE151ViceroyX_55908Geoff PekorMalden, Windsor
2019727ESSE151ViceroyX_55914Geoff PekorMalden, Windsor
2019730ESSE151ViceroyX_55917Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPelee Island, SW quadrant
2019818ESSE151ViceroyX_55947Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
2019823ESSE151ViceroyX_55954Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
2019824ESSE151ViceroyX_55957Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
2019913ESSE151ViceroyX_55977Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
2019101ESSE151ViceroyX_55992Bob Yukich, Karen YukichHillman Marsh shorebird cell
2019728ESSE152Hackberry EmperorX_55996Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
2019913ESSE152Hackberry EmperorX_56011Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019730ESSE153Tawny EmperorX_56015Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPelee Island, SW quadrant
2019823ESSE153Tawny EmperorX_56017Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
201976ESSE154Northern Pearly-EyeX_37563Thelma BeaubienOjibway Prairie Provincial Nature Preserve, Matchette Road, Windsor
201976ESSE155Eyed BrownX_38216Thelma BeaubienOjibway Prairie Provincial Nature Preserve, Matchette Road, Windsor
201975ESSE155Eyed BrownX_56138Thelma Beaubien5200 Matchette Rd, Windsor
2019727ESSE156Appalachian BrownX_56194Thelma Beaubien5200 Matchette Rd, Windsor
201963ESSE157Little Wood-SatyrX_38691Lori ClancyOjibway Park
2019621ESSE157Little Wood-SatyrX_56227Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPoint Pelee NP
2019622ESSE157Little Wood-SatyrX_56236Bob Yukich, Karen YukichWindsor, Spring Garden ANSI
2019815ESSE158Common RingletX_39694Thelma BeaubienBig "O" Conservation Area, Ontario 77, Comber
2019727ESSE167MonarchX_43418Donald PyeTilbury Sewage Lagoons
2019720ESSE167MonarchX_56807Geoff PekorMalden, Windsor
2019726ESSE167MonarchX_56861Geoff PekorMalden, Windsor
2019730ESSE167MonarchX_56892Bob Yukich, Karen YukichPelee Island, SW quadrant
201981ESSE167MonarchX_56916Geoff PekorGary n Justine, Roseland
201984ESSE167MonarchX_56938Geoff PekorMalden, Windsor
2019815ESSE167MonarchX_57012Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019816ESSE167MonarchX_57016Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
2019818ESSE167MonarchX_57027Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
2019819ESSE167MonarchX_57034Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
2019820ESSE167MonarchX_57039Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
2019823ESSE167MonarchX_57056Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
2019824ESSE167MonarchX_57067Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019825ESSE167MonarchX_57077Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019826ESSE167MonarchX_57095Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019828ESSE167MonarchX_57103Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019829ESSE167MonarchX_57109Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
2019830ESSE167MonarchX_57119Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
201991ESSE167MonarchX_57133Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
201992ESSE167MonarchX_57138Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
201993ESSE167MonarchX_57147Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
201994ESSE167MonarchX_57153Kathy ParkerPelee Island - along Mahoney & South Shore Road
201996ESSE167MonarchX_57166Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
201998ESSE167MonarchX_57181Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
201999ESSE167MonarchX_57189Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019913ESSE167MonarchX_57215Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019914ESSE167MonarchX_57219Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019916ESSE167MonarchX_57229Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019918ESSE167MonarchX_57241Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019924ESSE167MonarchX_57282Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019927ESSE167MonarchX_57295Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019928ESSE167MonarchX_57302Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019929ESSE167MonarchX_57306Paul GirouxHarrow NE of Harrow
2019929ESSE167MonarchX_57308Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019930ESSE167MonarchX_57310Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019101ESSE167MonarchX_57314Bob Yukich, Karen YukichHillman Marsh shorebird cell
2019101ESSE167MonarchX_57316Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019102ESSE167MonarchX_57320Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
2019109ESSE167MonarchX_57336Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
20191015ESSE167MonarchX_57350Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
20191018ESSE167MonarchX_57353Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
20191020ESSE167MonarchX_57368Kathy ParkerPelee Island, Fish Point Prov Nat. Reserve
20191023ESSE167MonarchX_57388Kathy ParkerPelee Island - south end of Stone Road
201968FRON1Silver-spotted SkipperX_00090Peter Hallcemetary, Opinicon Road
201968FRON5Northern CloudywingX_00620Bruce Ripley, John PolandCanoe Lake Road @ Devils Lake Road
2019627FRON5Northern CloudywingX_50161David Edwards, John HallPit Road, 8.5 km S of Arden, E of Arden Rd
201977FRON5Northern CloudywingX_50176Brenda Van RyswykEcho Lake Camp
201968FRON9Juvenal's DuskywingX_01083Bruce Ripley, John PolandCanoe Lake Road @ Devils Lake Road
2019627FRON9Juvenal's DuskywingX_50277David Edwards, John HallPit Road, 8.5 km S of Arden, E of Arden Rd
2019831FRON15Wild Indigo DuskywingX_01469John PolandLakeside Community Garden Kingston
201968FRON21Arctic SkipperX_01846Bruce Ripley, John PolandCanoe Lake Road @ Devils Lake Road
2019715FRON23Least SkipperX_02073Bruce Ripley, Al Quinsey, John PolandPangman Trail
201978FRON23Least SkipperX_50414Brenda Van RyswykEcho Lake Camp
201979FRON23Least SkipperX_50416Brenda Van RyswykGould Lake Conservation Area (CRCA)
201972FRON25European SkipperX_02682Ross LayberryBuckshot Lake Rd., 4.6 km W Plevna
2019627FRON25European SkipperX_50526David Edwards, John HallPit Road, 8.5 km S of Arden, E of Arden Rd
201977FRON25European SkipperX_50565Brenda Van RyswykEcho Lake Camp
201978FRON25European SkipperX_50572Brenda Van RyswykEcho Lake Camp
201979FRON25European SkipperX_50580Brenda Van RyswykGould Lake Conservation Area (CRCA)
2019822FRON28Leonard's SkipperX_03789Bruce RipleyEcho Lake Sedge Marsh
2019826FRON28Leonard's SkipperX_50658Todd NorrisPicadilly
2019627FRON29Indian SkipperX_50674David Edwards, John HallPit Road, 8.5 km S of Arden, E of Arden Rd
201977FRON29Indian SkipperX_50680Brenda Van RyswykEcho Lake Camp
2019715FRON30Peck's SkipperX_04006Bruce Ripley, Al Quinsey, John PolandPangman Trail
201978FRON30Peck's SkipperX_50689Brenda Van RyswykEcho Lake Camp
201968FRON31Tawny-edged SkipperX_04460Bruce Ripley, John PolandCanoe Lake Road @ Devils Lake Road
2019627FRON31Tawny-edged SkipperX_50758David Edwards, John HallPit Road, 8.5 km S of Arden, E of Arden Rd
201977FRON31Tawny-edged SkipperX_50774Brenda Van RyswykEcho Lake Camp
2019725FRON32Crossline SkipperX_04781Bruce RipleyPangman Trail
201978FRON32Crossline SkipperX_50823Brenda Van RyswykSecond Depot Lake
2019715FRON33Long Dash SkipperX_04928Bruce Ripley, Al Quinsey, John PolandPangman Trail
2019627FRON33Long Dash SkipperX_50850David Edwards, John HallPit Road, 8.5 km S of Arden, E of Arden Rd
201978FRON33Long Dash SkipperX_50866Brenda Van Ryswyk~1km down the road of echo at stream
2019715FRON35Northern Broken-DashX_05185Bruce Ripley, Al Quinsey, John PolandMacGillivray Road
201978FRON35Northern Broken-DashX_50890Brenda Van Ryswyk~700m down road from Echo Lake
2019715FRON36Little GlassywingX_05341Bruce Ripley, Al Quinsey, John PolandPangman Trail
201977FRON36Little GlassywingX_50918Brenda Van RyswykEcho Lake Camp
201978FRON36Little GlassywingX_50920Brenda Van RyswykEcho Lake Camp
2019715FRON38Delaware SkipperX_05439Bruce Ripley, Al Quinsey, John PolandMacGillivray Road
201968FRON40Hobomok SkipperX_05691Bruce Ripley, John PolandCanoe Lake Road @ Devils Lake Road
2019627FRON40Hobomok SkipperX_51067David Edwards, John HallPit Road, 8.5 km S of Arden, E of Arden Rd
201977FRON40Hobomok SkipperX_51098Brenda Van RyswykEcho Lake Camp
2019727FRON42Broad-winged SkipperX_06417James Kamstra, Mark SaundersArdoch Road and Greer Road
2019715FRON43Dion SkipperX_06478Bruce Ripley, Al Quinsey, John PolandMacGillivray Road
2019725FRON46Two-spotted SkipperX_06538Bruce RipleyPangman Trail
2019725FRON47Dun SkipperX_06682Bruce RipleyMacGillivray Road
2019530FRON50Common Roadside SkipperX_07282Jason Michael CrockwellWintergreen Studios
2019612FRON55Black SwallowtailX_07489Ross LayberryQuarry off Rutledge Rd., 1.2 km NE Spaffordton
2019610FRON57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_08561Ken EdwardsKP trail at Unity
2019819FRON57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_08900Jay FitzsimmonsHorseshoe Lake
2019822FRON57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51515Todd NorrisPicadilly
20191018FRON57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51617Joyce HostynMile Square, Kingston
2019727FRON58.1Midsummer Tiger SwallowtailX_09396James Kamstra, Mark SaundersBurke Settlement
201972FRON58.1Midsummer Tiger SwallowtailX_10030Ross LayberryMountain Rd., 0.6 km S Schooner Rd.
2019714FRON58.1Midsummer Tiger SwallowtailX_10046Melissa BoilardGould Lake CA
201977FRON58.1Midsummer Tiger SwallowtailX_51730Brenda Van RyswykEcho Lake Camp
201978FRON58.1Midsummer Tiger SwallowtailX_51734Brenda Van RyswykEcho Lake Camp
201968FRON59Canadian Tiger SwallowtailX_10452Peter HallCataraqui Trail, McGillvray Road
2019627FRON59Canadian Tiger SwallowtailX_51870David Edwards, John HallPit Road, 8.5 km S of Arden, E of Arden Rd
2019521FRON63Mustard WhiteX_11098John Poland, C. SeymourCataraqui Trail, East of McGillivray Road
201955FRON64West Virginia WhiteX_11304Peter HallArab Gorge, Frontenac PP
201977FRON65Cabbage WhiteX_51944Brenda Van RyswykEcho Lake Camp
201978FRON65Cabbage WhiteX_51946Brenda Van RyswykEcho Lake Camp
20191023FRON69Clouded SulphurX_52649Peter WaycikHowe Island
20191025FRON69Clouded SulphurX_52652Peter WaycikHowe Island
20191028FRON69Clouded SulphurX_52657Kathy Webb & Bill DepewInvista, Kingston
2019831FRON70Orange SulphurX_16818John PolandLakeside Community Garden Kingston
201988FRON82American CopperX_17346Bruce RipleyDepot Creek Nature Reserve
2019910FRON82American CopperX_17370Bruce RipleyDepot Creek Nature Reserve
2019715FRON84Bronze CopperX_17478Bruce Ripley, Al Quinsey, John PolandPangman Trail
2019715FRON88Acadian HairstreakX_17742Bruce Ripley, Al Quinsey, John PolandMacGillivray Road
201977FRON88Acadian HairstreakX_52817Brenda Van RyswykEcho Lake Camp
2019727FRON89Coral HairstreakX_17862James Kamstra, Mark SaundersN. Frontenac Road 506 at Hydro transmission line
2019715FRON91Banded HairstreakX_18005Bruce Ripley, Al Quinsey, John PolandPangman Trail
201978FRON91Banded HairstreakX_52863Brenda Van RyswykEcho Lake Camp
2019725FRON93Striped HairstreakX_18260Frances TackaberryHowe Island
201977FRON93Striped HairstreakX_52909Brenda Van RyswykEcho Lake Camp
201956FRON99Henry's ElfinX_18535Bruce RipleyHelen Quilliam Sanctuary (Private)
2019521FRON99Henry's ElfinX_18543John Poland, C. SeymourCataraqui Trail, East of McGillivray Road
2019725FRON104Gray HairstreakX_18854Bruce RipleyMacGillivray Road
201968FRON107Eastern Tailed BlueX_18961Bruce Ripley, John PolandCanoe Lake Road @ Devils Lake Road
2019627FRON107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53024David Edwards, John HallPit Road, 8.5 km S of Arden, E of Arden Rd
2019821FRON107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53095Todd NorrisPicadilly
201956FRON109Northern AzureX_19849Bruce RipleyCanoe Lake Road @ Devils Lake Road
2019527FRON109Northern AzureX_19962Ross LayberryCon. 4, 5 km W Gananoque
2019519FRON109Northern AzureX_20427Tobi Kieswalter1026 Arcol Rd, North Frontenac,
2019715FRON111Azure sp.X_20421Bruce Ripley, Al Quinsey, John PolandMacGillivray Road
2019612FRON112Silvery BlueX_21401Ross LayberryBell's Swamp, west end, 4 km W Kingston Mills
2019627FRON112Silvery BlueX_53413David Edwards, John HallPit Road, 8.5 km S of Arden, E of Arden Rd
201975FRON117American SnoutX_22062John PolandGarden at Bishop Street Kingston
2019715FRON119Great Spangled FritillaryX_22248Bruce Ripley, Al Quinsey, John PolandPangman Trail
2019727FRON120Aphrodite FritillaryX_22826James Kamstra, Mark SaundersBurke Settlement
201968FRON124Silver-bordered FritillaryX_23194Bruce Ripley, John PolandCanoe Lake Road @ Devils Lake Road
201968FRON125Meadow FritillaryX_23315Bruce Ripley, John PolandCanoe Lake Road @ Devils Lake Road
2019627FRON131Harris's CheckerspotX_53669David Edwards, John HallPit Road, 8.5 km S of Arden, E of Arden Rd
2019727FRON132Pearl CrescentX_23632James Kamstra, Mark SaundersArdoch Road and Greer Road
201977FRON132Pearl CrescentX_53701Brenda Van RyswykEcho Lake Camp
201968FRON133Northern CrescentX_24236Peter Hallcemetary, Opinicon Road
201971FRON133Northern CrescentX_24259Melissa BoilardGould Lake CA
2019627FRON133Northern CrescentX_53787David Edwards, John HallPit Road, 8.5 km S of Arden, E of Arden Rd
201977FRON133Northern CrescentX_53816Brenda Van RyswykEcho Lake Camp
2019713FRON135Baltimore CheckerspotX_25698Kathy Webb, Bill DepewEcho Lake Rd
201978FRON135Baltimore CheckerspotX_53930Brenda Van RyswykGodfrey, rail trail
2019727FRON136Question MarkX_25920James Kamstra, Mark SaundersGreer Road 2.5 km W of Ardoch Road,
201978FRON137Eastern CommaX_54183Brenda Van RyswykEcho Lake Camp
201978FRON137Eastern CommaX_54185Brenda Van RyswykSecond Depot Lake
20191021FRON137Eastern CommaX_54350Todd NorrisPicadilly
201956FRON141Gray CommaX_27607Bruce RipleyCanoe Lake Road @ Devils Lake Road
2019627FRON141Gray CommaX_54403David Edwards, John HallPit Road, 8.5 km S of Arden, E of Arden Rd
201977FRON141Gray CommaX_54405Brenda Van RyswykEcho Lake Camp
201979FRON142Compton TortoiseshellX_54460Brenda Van RyswykGould Lake Conservation Area (CRCA)
20191021FRON142Compton TortoiseshellX_54491Todd NorrisPicadilly
201955FRON143Mourning CloakX_28394Peter HallLyndsey Lake trail
201979FRON144Milbert's TortoiseshellX_29521Kathy Webb, Bill DepewSand Hill Road, Kingston
201956FRON145American LadyX_29908Bruce RipleyCanoe Lake Road @ Devils Lake Road
2019727FRON146Painted LadyX_30996James Kamstra, Mark SaundersArdoch Road and Greer Road
2019822FRON146Painted LadyX_54978Todd NorrisPicadilly
20191028FRON146Painted LadyX_55124Kathy Webb & Bill DepewInvista, Kingston
201955FRON147Red AdmiralX_32313Peter Hallcemetary, Opinicon Road
2019622FRON147Red AdmiralX_55297Matt Keevil367 Rideau St, Kingston
2019627FRON147Red AdmiralX_55313David Edwards, John HallPit Road, 8.5 km S of Arden, E of Arden Rd
201979FRON147Red AdmiralX_55350Brenda Van RyswykGould Lake Conservation Area (CRCA)
2019822FRON148Common BuckeyeX_34576Bruce RipleyService Rd. beside Railway Tracks
201972FRON149White AdmiralX_34896Ross LayberryCo. Rd. 16, 4.8 km E Plevna
2019627FRON149White AdmiralX_55608David Edwards, John HallPit Road, 8.5 km S of Arden, E of Arden Rd
201977FRON149White AdmiralX_55654Brenda Van RyswykEcho Lake Camp
201978FRON149White AdmiralX_55657Brenda Van Ryswyk~867 Westport Road (echo)
201979FRON149White AdmiralX_55666Brenda Van RyswykGould Lake Conservation Area (CRCA)
2019627FRON151ViceroyX_55886David Edwards, John HallPit Road, 8.5 km S of Arden, E of Arden Rd
201977FRON151ViceroyX_55895Brenda Van RyswykEcho Lake Camp
2019929FRON151ViceroyX_55991Kathy Webb & Bill DepewDepot Lakes CA
2019715FRON154Northern Pearly-EyeX_37568Bruce Ripley, Al Quinsey, John PolandPangman Trail
201978FRON154Northern Pearly-EyeX_56049Brenda Van RyswykEcho Lake Camp
2019715FRON155Eyed BrownX_38219Bruce Ripley, Al Quinsey, John PolandMacGillivray Road
201978FRON156Appalachian BrownX_38492Bruce RipleyBell's Swamp
2019612FRON157Little Wood-SatyrX_38707Ross LayberryQuarry off Rutledge Rd., 1.2 km NE Spaffordton
2019627FRON157Little Wood-SatyrX_56254David Edwards, John HallPit Road, 8.5 km S of Arden, E of Arden Rd
201977FRON157Little Wood-SatyrX_56283Brenda Van RyswykEcho Lake Camp
201968FRON158Common RingletX_39698Peter HallCataraqui Trail, McGillvray Road
201961FRON167MonarchX_42136John PolandGarden at Bishop Street Kingston
2019627FRON167MonarchX_56694David Edwards, John HallPit Road, 8.5 km S of Arden, E of Arden Rd
201979FRON167MonarchX_56726Brenda Van RyswykGould Lake Conservation Area (CRCA)
2019821FRON167MonarchX_57045April PorterKingston
2019826FRON167MonarchX_57093April PorterKingston
20191028FRON167MonarchX_57397Kathy Webb & Bill DepewInvista, Kingston
2019725GREY1Silver-spotted SkipperX_00099Larry Novak302150 Con2 SDR-West Grey
201968GREY7Dreamy DuskywingX_00910Ethan GosnellKimberley
201969GREY9Juvenal's DuskywingX_01091Brian RobinSullivan Twp.
2019825GREY23Least SkipperX_50484Larry NovakSR8 from Grey CR3 to Con8 - Chatsworth
2019720GREY25European SkipperX_02703Jennifer HaywardOwen Sound
2019725GREY35Northern Broken-DashX_05195Larry Novak302150 Con2 SDR-West Grey
2019619GREY40Hobomok SkipperX_05703Chris RickardEuphrasia Twp.
2019720GREY47Dun SkipperX_06717Richard PoortMarkdale
2019812GREY55Black SwallowtailX_07501Brian PopelierEuphrasia Twp.
2019813GREY57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_08594Judy Duncan750 15th St. A West, Owen Sound
2019825GREY57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51530Larry NovakCon 2 NDR
201979GREY58.1Midsummer Tiger SwallowtailX_10047Brian PopelierArtemesia Twp.
2019611GREY59Canadian Tiger SwallowtailX_09399Brian PopelierMeaford
2019619GREY59Canadian Tiger SwallowtailX_10458Chris RickardEuphrasia Twp.
2019825GREY63Mustard WhiteX_51991Larry NovakCon 2 NDR
2019825GREY65Cabbage WhiteX_52208Larry NovakRocky Saugeen Rd.-W
2019825GREY65Cabbage WhiteX_52212Larry NovakSR8 from Grey Bruce Line to Grey CR3
2019825GREY69Clouded SulphurX_52486Larry NovakSR8 from Grey CR3 to Con8 - Chatsworth
2019919GREY70Orange SulphurX_16822Brian RobinSullivan Twp.
2019713GREY85Bog CopperX_17662J. Burke KorolPrinceville
2019713GREY85Bog CopperX_52802Dan ShuurmanS of Princeville
2019712GREY89Coral HairstreakX_17864Suzanne JarvisPretty River Valley
201984GREY93Striped HairstreakX_18257Dan MacNeal351126-351131 Southgate-Melancthon Line, Southgate
2019731GREY93Striped HairstreakX_18262Suzanne JarvisPretty River Valley
201969GREY101Eastern Pine ElfinX_18623Brian RobinSullivan Twp.
2019825GREY107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53105Larry NovakRocky Saugeen Rd.-W
2019825GREY107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53107Larry NovakSR8 from Grey CR3 to Con8 - Chatsworth
2019525GREY109Northern AzureX_19859Ethan GosnellClarksburg,
201955GREY111Azure sp.X_20429Paul JudsonChatsworth
201968GREY112Silvery BlueX_21408Chris Cheatle, Bonnie KinderBruce Caves CA, Wiarton
2019713GREY132Pearl CrescentX_23647J. Burke KorolPrinceville
2019725GREY133Northern CrescentX_53870Peter KellySullivan Twp.
2019825GREY133Northern CrescentX_53903Larry NovakSR8 from Grey Bruce Line to Grey CR3
2019616GREY135Baltimore CheckerspotX_25703Paul Judson777611-777621 Highway 10, Chatsworth
2019811GREY136Question MarkX_25931Melissa Creasey606001-606151 Sideroad 13A, Grey Highlands
2019825GREY136Question MarkX_54064Larry NovakRocky Saugeen Rd.-W
2019713GREY137Eastern CommaX_26578Suzanne JarvisPretty River Valley
2019922GREY141Gray CommaX_54438Sarah BonnettNW of Williamsford
2019621GREY143Mourning CloakX_28412Ethan GosnellEuphrasia Twp.
2019825GREY143Mourning CloakX_54632Larry NovakRocky Saugeen Rd.-W
2019919GREY144Milbert's TortoiseshellX_29527Brian RobinSullivan Twp.
2019921GREY146Painted LadyX_55053Sarah BonnettOwen Sound
2019713GREY149White AdmiralX_34799Yvonne MetcalfeInglis Falls,
2019713GREY149White AdmiralX_34928Joanne RedwoodBentinck Twp.
201979GREY150Red-spotted PurpleX_35837Suzanne JarvisPretty River Valley
2019813GREY151ViceroyX_36564Brian PopelierMeaford
2019813GREY154Northern Pearly-EyeX_37583Brian PopelierMeaford
2019825GREY154Northern Pearly-EyeX_56131Larry NovakCon 2 NDR
2019713GREY155Eyed BrownX_38233Joanne RedwoodBentinck Twp.
2019619GREY157Little Wood-SatyrX_38730Chris RickardEuphrasia Twp.
2019616GREY158Common RingletX_39712Paul JudsonChatsworth
2019825GREY159Common Wood-NymphX_56546Larry NovakRocky Saugeen Rd.-W
2019816GREY167MonarchX_41742Brian PopelierGriersville
2019915GREY167MonarchX_41758Leonel RichardThornbury
2019813GREY167MonarchX_42233Brian PopelierKimberley
2019716GREY167MonarchX_56771Larry Novak380071 Road 140-West Grey
2019716GREY167MonarchX_56775Larry NovakConcession Rd 6-Markdale
2019725GREY167MonarchX_56854Peter KellySullivan Twp.
2019825GREY167MonarchX_57079Larry NovakRocky Saugeen Rd.-W
2019825GREY167MonarchX_57084Larry NovakSR8 from Grey Bruce Line to Grey CR3
201964HALD9Juvenal's DuskywingX_01093Brian PopelierW of Springvale
2019922HALD15Wild Indigo DuskywingX_01473Craig WilliamSelkirk PP
2019614HALD40Hobomok SkipperX_05705Jill CrosthwaiteN of Cayuga
201967HALD55Black SwallowtailX_07509Brian PopelierHartford
2019824HALD57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_08596Irene Lester200 Stoney Creek Rd
2019825HALD57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_08680Karen PetrieIona Crt, Caledonia
2019928HALD65Cabbage WhiteX_52316John CarleyRuthven Historic site (near Cayuga)
2019921HALD107Eastern Tailed BlueX_18986Craig WilliamSelkirk PP
2019101HALD118Variegated FritillaryX_22155Dan RileyLowbanks
2019819HALD119Great Spangled FritillaryX_22262Irene Lester200 Stoney Creek Rd
2019913HALD132Pearl CrescentX_23651Karen PetrieHwy 54 N of Cayuga
2019918HALD133Northern CrescentX_24270Karen PetrieN of Cayuga
2019101HALD136Question MarkX_25932Dan RileyLowbanks
2019921HALD137Eastern CommaX_26580Karen PetrieN of Cayuga
2019413HALD141Gray CommaX_27618Jeremy GravesRuigrok Trust CA
2019413HALD143Mourning CloakX_28415Jeremy GravesRuigrok Trust CA
2019914HALD145American LadyX_29927Karen PetrieN of Cayuga
2019922HALD146Painted LadyX_31027Craig WilliamSelkirk PP
2019928HALD146Painted LadyX_55065John CarleyRuthven Historic site (near Cayuga)
2019413HALD147Red AdmiralX_32362Jeremy GravesRuigrok Trust CA
2019728HALD150Red-spotted PurpleX_35838Irene Lester200 Stoney Creek Rd
2019922HALD151ViceroyX_36566Craig WilliamSelkirk PP
201989HALD159Common Wood-NymphX_40826Brian PopelierW of Springvale
201991HALD167MonarchX_42245Chris CheatleLowbanks
201992HALD167MonarchX_42248Karen PetrieHwy 54 N of Cayuga
2019912HALD167MonarchX_42991Karen PetrieKilty Crt, Caledonia
2019928HALD167MonarchX_57303John CarleyRuthven Historic site (near Cayuga)
20191020HALD167MonarchX_57373Irene LesterStoney Creek Rd., York
2019616HALI7Dreamy DuskywingX_00911Ed PoropatAmaleen Lake, 1.14km S of, along dirt track
2019616HALI9Juvenal's DuskywingX_01094Ed PoropatAmaleen Lake, 1.14km S of, along dirt track
2019713HALI25European SkipperX_02716James KamstraBacon Road 2 km NW of Hwy 503
2019713HALI25European SkipperX_02720James Kamstra, David BlandS side of Gelert Rd, 4 km E of Hwy 121
2019831HALI28Leonard's SkipperX_03793Krista AdamsMinden Hills
201987HALI30Peck's SkipperX_04019Josh VandermeulenSE of Haliburton
2019713HALI32Crossline SkipperX_04782James Kamstra, David Bland, Rayfield Pye Bacon Road 1 km NW of Hwy 503
2019828HALI57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_08600Jim HopkinsHaliburton
2019713HALI58.1Midsummer Tiger SwallowtailX_09401James Kamstra, David BlandE side of Hwy 121, 5 km N of Kinmount
201989HALI58.1Midsummer Tiger SwallowtailX_10052Peter HallBarnum Lake
2019626HALI58.1Midsummer Tiger SwallowtailX_10474Matthew SmithS of Haliburton
2019629HALI59.1Tiger Swallowtail complexX_51875Jonathon ThompsonHorseshoe Lake, NW of Minden
2019630HALI73Pink-edged SulphurX_17203T. Poropat, Ed PoropatIrondale, W of, along N side of Milburn Rd.,
2019630HALI73Pink-edged SulphurX_52753T. PoropatMilburn Rd, Minden Hills
2019731HALI81HarvesterX_17306Karen AndersonAlgonquin PP, Booth's Rock Trail
2019929HALI84Bronze CopperX_17490Krista AdamsMinden Hills
2019713HALI85Bog CopperX_17664J. Boxall, J. Hopkins, Ed PoropatLochlin Fen
201983HALI91Banded HairstreakX_18018Krista AdamsMinden Hills
2019616HALI101Eastern Pine ElfinX_18624Ed PoropatAmaleen Lake, 1.14km S of, along dirt track
2019731HALI109Northern AzureX_20003Karen AndersonAlgonquin PP, Booth's Rock Trail
2019616HALI112Silvery BlueX_21413Ed PoropatAmaleen Lake, 1.14km S of, along dirt track
201999HALI119Great Spangled FritillaryX_22267Dawn ShermanOxtongue River-Ragged Falls PP
201981HALI120Aphrodite FritillaryX_22830Claire AlloreCooney Lake
201974HALI124Silver-bordered FritillaryX_23237Colin D. Jones, Klara R. Jones, Samantha L. Dunlop, Ana Brown-Mantha, Grace M. LandonAlgonquin PP, Martin Lake Rd
2019630HALI130Silvery CheckerspotX_23467Ed PoropatIrondale, W of, along N side of Milburn Rd.,
2019630HALI131Harris's CheckerspotX_23544T. Poropat, Ed PoropatIrondale, W of, along N side of Milburn Rd.,
2019630HALI134Tawny CrescentX_25671Ed Poropat1121-2321 Milburn Rd, Minden Hills
2019619HALI136Question MarkX_25933Josh VandermeulenSE of Haliburton
201981HALI139Green CommaX_27502Dawn ShermanOxtongue River-Ragged Falls PP
2019824HALI139Green CommaX_27548Tim ArthurAlgonquin PP, Whitefish Millsite
2019713HALI141Gray CommaX_27620James Kamstra, David Bland, Rayfield Pye Bacon Road 1 km NW of Hwy 503
2019731HALI143Mourning CloakX_28902Karen AndersonAlgonquin PP, Booth's Rock Trail
2019713HALI145American LadyX_29928Susan Blayney, Dan BoneHaliLepCount, Buller Rd. at Clear Lake Road
2019917HALI146Painted LadyX_31035Ed PoropatGelert Rd, Dysart and Others
2019713HALI147Red AdmiralX_32365Susan Blayney, Dan BoneHaliLepCount, Buller Rd. at Clear Lake Road
201992HALI147Red AdmiralX_32367Matthew SmithHaliburton
2019722HALI147Red AdmiralX_55403Brenda NorfolkKawagama Lake Road
201976HALI149White AdmiralX_35334Matthew IrelandAlgonquin PP, Whitefish Lake
2019630HALI149White AdmiralX_35505Dave IngramNE of Peterborough
2019629HALI149White AdmiralX_55618Jonathon ThompsonHorseshoe Lake, NW of Minden
2019713HALI150Red-spotted PurpleX_35840W. Paddock, Ed PoropatIrondale, W of, along Milburn Rd.,
201976HALI154Northern Pearly-EyeX_56041Ken MorrisonMinden
2019731HALI155Eyed BrownX_38375Karen AndersonAlgonquin PP, Booth's Rock Trail
2019713HALI156Appalachian BrownX_38496J. Boxall, J. Hopkins, Ed PoropatLochlin Fen
2019630HALI157Little Wood-SatyrX_38731T. Poropat, Ed PoropatBark Lake, S of, along Bark Lake Rd.
2019614HALI163Chryxus ArcticX_41403Ed PoropatMinden Hills
2019718HALI167MonarchX_42272Brooke MichellSilent Lake Provincial Park
2019730HALI167MonarchX_42308Luke KwongGooderham
2019819HALI167MonarchX_57033Brenda NorfolkKawagama Lake Road
201996HALI167MonarchX_57163Brenda NorfolkKawagama Lake Road
201997HALI167MonarchX_57172Richard L. BaxterBig East Lake
2019911HALI167MonarchX_57201Brenda NorfolkKawagama Lake Road
2019618HALT1Silver-spotted SkipperX_00103Karen RootCampbellville
2019719HALT1Silver-spotted SkipperX_00573Zachary KhanSilver Creek CA
2019714HALT1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50034Dan ShuurmanBurlington
2019716HALT1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50039Brenda Van RyswykBurlington
2019718HALT1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50044Brenda Van RyswykMount Nemo Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019723HALT1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50048Brenda Van Ryswyk, Gard Otis, Nusha Keyghobadi, Angela DemarseBurlington
2019718HALT5Northern CloudywingX_00828Zachary KhanSilver Creek CA
2019716HALT5Northern CloudywingX_50184Brenda Van RyswykBurlington
2019723HALT5Northern CloudywingX_50188Brenda Van Ryswyk, Gard Otis, Nusha Keyghobadi, Angela DemarseOakville
201966HALT7Dreamy DuskywingX_50200Brenda Van Ryswyk, Gard Otis, Angela Demarse, Nusha KeyghobadiBurlington
201968HALT9Juvenal's DuskywingX_01098Nick GodfreyKing Road access to Bruce Trail
2019612HALT9Juvenal's DuskywingX_01102Carl-Adam WegenschimmelDerry Green Business Park, Milton
201966HALT9Juvenal's DuskywingX_50238Brenda Van Ryswyk, Angela Demarse, Nusha KeyghobadiBurlington
2019618HALT9Juvenal's DuskywingX_50260Brenda Van Ryswyk, Gard Otis, Nusha Keyghobadi, Angela DemarseBurlington
2019716HALT11Mottled DuskywingX_50287Brenda Van Ryswyk, Gard Otis, Nusha Keyghobadi, Angela Demarse
2019618HALT15Wild Indigo DuskywingX_01474Julie PowerHeather Court, Halton Hills
2019925HALT15Wild Indigo DuskywingX_50349Michael H. KingBronte
2019723HALT20Common SootywingX_01773Carl-Adam WegenschimmelAgerton, Milton
2019612HALT21Arctic SkipperX_01860Joanne RedwoodMilton
2019626HALT23Least SkipperX_50403Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
201973HALT23Least SkipperX_50410Brenda Van RyswykCalcium Pits ESA
2019715HALT23Least SkipperX_50423Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
201989HALT23Least SkipperX_50441Brenda Van RyswykPlaikner Resource Management Area (HRCA)
2019820HALT23Least SkipperX_50467Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019821HALT23Least SkipperX_50469Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019829HALT23Least SkipperX_50489Brenda Van RyswykPlaikner Resource Management Area (HRCA)
2019830HALT23Least SkipperX_50491Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019910HALT23Least SkipperX_50502Brenda Van RyswykZimmerman Park (Burlington)
2019722HALT25European SkipperX_02727Julie PowerJoseph Gibbons Public School, Halton Hills
2019626HALT25European SkipperX_50521Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
201972HALT25European SkipperX_50537Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
201973HALT25European SkipperX_50539Brenda Van RyswykCalcium Pits ESA
201973HALT25European SkipperX_50545Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
201974HALT25European SkipperX_50553Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019711HALT25European SkipperX_50591Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019714HALT25European SkipperX_50594Dan ShuurmanBurlington
2019715HALT25European SkipperX_50601Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019718HALT25European SkipperX_50609Brenda Van RyswykMount Nemo Conservation Area (HRCA)
201988HALT30Peck's SkipperX_04029Nick GodfreyCaesar Avenue, Oakville
2019823HALT30Peck's SkipperX_50715Sarah RicherRBG, Kippax Garden
2019828HALT30Peck's SkipperX_50721Brenda Van RyswykSpeyside Resource Management Area (HRCA)
2019830HALT30Peck's SkipperX_50724Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
201998HALT30Peck's SkipperX_50726Michael H. KingBronte
2019626HALT31Tawny-edged SkipperX_04477Karen RootCampbellville
2019625HALT31Tawny-edged SkipperX_50755Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019715HALT31Tawny-edged SkipperX_50781Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019820HALT31Tawny-edged SkipperX_50803Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019724HALT35Northern Broken-DashX_05205Karen RootCampbellville
2019723HALT35Northern Broken-DashX_50902Brenda Van Ryswyk, Gard Otis, Nusha Keyghobadi, Angela DemarseBurlington
2019724HALT35Northern Broken-DashX_50905Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
201989HALT35Northern Broken-DashX_50910Brenda Van RyswykPlaikner Resource Management Area (HRCA)
201971HALT36Little GlassywingX_05346Karen RootCampbellville
2019729HALT36Little GlassywingX_50927Brenda Van RyswykPlaikner Resource Management Area (HRCA)
2019723HALT38Delaware SkipperX_05454Karen RootCampbellville
2019717HALT38Delaware SkipperX_50935Brenda Van RyswykKerncliffe Park
2019724HALT38Delaware SkipperX_50949Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
201987HALT38Delaware SkipperX_50960Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019720HALT39Mulberry WingX_05574Reuven MartinMilton
201968HALT40Hobomok SkipperX_05722Nick GodfreyKing Road access to Bruce Trail
2019622HALT40Hobomok SkipperX_05725Karen RootCampbellville
2019626HALT40Hobomok SkipperX_05727Nick GodfreyTurner Tract
201966HALT40Hobomok SkipperX_50998Brenda Van Ryswyk, Gard Otis, Angela Demarse, Nusha KeyghobadiBurlington
2019612HALT40Hobomok SkipperX_51008Brenda Van RyswykEsquesing Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019617HALT40Hobomok SkipperX_51016Brenda Van RyswykDrumquin Park (City of Milton)
2019618HALT40Hobomok SkipperX_51026Brenda Van Ryswyk, Gard Otis, Nusha Keyghobadi, Angela DemarseBurlington
2019624HALT40Hobomok SkipperX_51054Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019626HALT40Hobomok SkipperX_51061Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019627HALT40Hobomok SkipperX_51065Brenda Van RyswykDrumquin Park (City of Milton)
2019627HALT40Hobomok SkipperX_51068Michael H. KingSilver Creek Conservation Area, Halton
201973HALT40Hobomok SkipperX_51088Brenda Van RyswykCrawford Lake Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019729HALT42Broad-winged SkipperX_06424Luke Berg10061-10527 4th Line Rd, Milton
2019725HALT42Broad-winged SkipperX_51122Brenda Van RyswykCalcium Pits ESA
201974HALT43Dion SkipperX_51134Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019720HALT45Black DashX_06525Reuven MartinHilton Falls CA
2019726HALT47Dun SkipperX_06742Julie PowerHeather Court, Halton Hills
2019718HALT47Dun SkipperX_51173Brenda Van Ryswyk, Gard Otis, Nusha Keyghobadi, Angela DemarseBurlington
2019718HALT47Dun SkipperX_51178Brenda Van RyswykMount Nemo Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019723HALT47Dun SkipperX_51193Brenda Van Ryswyk, Gard Otis, Nusha Keyghobadi, Angela DemarseOakville
201989HALT47Dun SkipperX_51245Brenda Van RyswykPlaikner Resource Management Area (HRCA)
2019817HALT55Black SwallowtailX_07535Julie PowerHeather Court, Halton Hills
2019626HALT55Black SwallowtailX_51311Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019820HALT55Black SwallowtailX_51379Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019911HALT55Black SwallowtailX_51402Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019919HALT55Black SwallowtailX_51407Cheryl BaileyGreenridge Cir, Oakville
2019618HALT57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_08601Karen RootCampbellville
201973HALT57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51448Brenda Van RyswykCrawford Lake Conservation Area (HRCA)
201981HALT57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51464Brenda Van RyswykCrawford Lake Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019830HALT57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51558Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019914HALT57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51601Michael H. KingW of Hilton Falls CA
2019919HALT57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51605Brenda Van RyswykCrawford Lake Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019618HALT58Eastern Tiger SwallowtailX_09410Julie PowerHeather Court, Halton Hills
201966HALT58Eastern Tiger SwallowtailX_51629Brenda Van Ryswyk, Gard Otis, Angela Demarse, Nusha KeyghobadiBurlington
2019612HALT58Eastern Tiger SwallowtailX_51631Brenda Van RyswykEsquesing Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019613HALT58Eastern Tiger SwallowtailX_51634Brenda Van RyswykDrumquin Park (City of Milton)
2019618HALT58Eastern Tiger SwallowtailX_51636Brenda Van Ryswyk, Gard Otis, Nusha Keyghobadi, Angela DemarseBurlington
2019626HALT58Eastern Tiger SwallowtailX_51642Brenda Van RyswykBurns Conservation Area - now Robert Edmondson CA (HRCA)
2019626HALT58Eastern Tiger SwallowtailX_51644Brenda Van RyswykMackenzie-Davis Tract (HRCA)
2019627HALT58Eastern Tiger SwallowtailX_51649Brenda Van RyswykPreserve Woods Wetland (Oakville)
201981HALT58Eastern Tiger SwallowtailX_51693Brenda Van RyswykCrawford Lake Conservation Area (HRCA)
201987HALT58Eastern Tiger SwallowtailX_51701Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019718HALT58.1Midsummer Tiger SwallowtailX_10053Julie PowerHeather Court, Halton Hills
2019711HALT58.1Midsummer Tiger SwallowtailX_51739Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019717HALT58.1Midsummer Tiger SwallowtailX_51747Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019612HALT60Spicebush SwallowtailX_10858Karen RootCampbellville
201955HALT63Mustard WhiteX_10977Karen RootCampbellville
2019515HALT63Mustard WhiteX_51908Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019718HALT63Mustard WhiteX_51956Brenda Van Ryswyk, Gard Otis, Nusha Keyghobadi, Angela DemarseBurlington
2019723HALT63Mustard WhiteX_51959Brenda Van Ryswyk, Gard Otis, Nusha Keyghobadi, Angela DemarseBurlington
2019725HALT63Mustard WhiteX_51963Brenda Van RyswykCalcium Pits ESA
2019830HALT63Mustard WhiteX_51996Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019911HALT63Mustard WhiteX_52001Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019517HALT64West Virginia WhiteX_11311Carl-Adam WegenschimmelMilton
201956HALT64West Virginia WhiteX_52010Brenda Van RyswykCrawford Lake Tract 2 (Twiss Road Escarpment Woods) (HRCA)
2019524HALT64West Virginia WhiteX_52015Bob YukichTwiss Rd. Escarpment Woods
201979HALT65Cabbage WhiteX_11729Julie PowerHeather Court, Halton Hills
2019726HALT65Cabbage WhiteX_11743Julie PowerHeather Court, Halton Hills
201973HALT65Cabbage WhiteX_51940Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019711HALT65Cabbage WhiteX_51947Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019715HALT65Cabbage WhiteX_51950Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019718HALT65Cabbage WhiteX_51957Brenda Van RyswykMount Nemo Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019724HALT65Cabbage WhiteX_51962Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019731HALT65Cabbage WhiteX_51969Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
201987HALT65Cabbage WhiteX_51974Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019820HALT65Cabbage WhiteX_51985Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019910HALT65Cabbage WhiteX_51999Brenda Van RyswykZimmerman Park (Burlington)
2019913HALT65Cabbage WhiteX_52003Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019919HALT65Cabbage WhiteX_52005Brenda Van RyswykCrawford Lake Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019920HALT65Cabbage WhiteX_52007Brenda Van RyswykKerncliffe Park
20191020HALT65Cabbage WhiteX_52349Alejandro CapellanOakville
2019619HALT69Clouded SulphurX_52394Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019626HALT69Clouded SulphurX_52398Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019715HALT69Clouded SulphurX_52404Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019718HALT69Clouded SulphurX_52410Brenda Van RyswykMount Nemo Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019723HALT69Clouded SulphurX_52414Brenda Van Ryswyk, Gard Otis, Nusha Keyghobadi, Angela DemarseBurlington
2019724HALT69Clouded SulphurX_52418Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019820HALT69Clouded SulphurX_52469Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019821HALT69Clouded SulphurX_52472Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019830HALT69Clouded SulphurX_52493Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019911HALT69Clouded SulphurX_52523Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019919HALT69Clouded SulphurX_52549Brenda Van RyswykCrawford Lake Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019920HALT69Clouded SulphurX_52556Brenda Van RyswykKerncliffe Park
2019108HALT69Clouded SulphurX_52600Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
20191011HALT69Clouded SulphurX_52610Michael H. KingBronte
20191022HALT69Clouded SulphurX_52647Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
20191028HALT69Clouded SulphurX_52656Julie PowerHeather Court, Halton Hills
20191028HALT69Clouded SulphurX_52658Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
20191029HALT69Clouded SulphurX_52668Julie PowerHeather Court, Halton Hills
2019911HALT70Orange SulphurX_52706Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019920HALT70Orange SulphurX_52715Brenda Van RyswykKerncliffe Park
2019716HALT88Acadian HairstreakX_52820Brenda Van RyswykBurlington
2019718HALT88Acadian HairstreakX_52823Brenda Van RyswykMount Nemo Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019718HALT89Coral HairstreakX_52843Brenda Van RyswykMount Nemo Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019726HALT91Banded HairstreakX_18022Julie PowerHeather Court, Halton Hills
2019716HALT91Banded HairstreakX_52875Brenda Van RyswykBurlington
2019723HALT91Banded HairstreakX_52885Brenda Van Ryswyk, Gard Otis, Nusha Keyghobadi, Angela DemarseOakville
2019731HALT91Banded HairstreakX_52897Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019723HALT92Hickory HairstreakX_52905Brenda Van Ryswyk, Gard Otis, Nusha Keyghobadi, Angela DemarseOakville
2019718HALT93Striped HairstreakX_52912Brenda Van Ryswyk, Gard Otis, Nusha Keyghobadi, Angela DemarseBurlington
2019731HALT93Striped HairstreakX_52916Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
201969HALT107Eastern Tailed BlueX_18992Karen RootCampbellville
2019719HALT107Eastern Tailed BlueX_18995Brian PopelierBurlington
2019619HALT107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53018Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019626HALT107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53023Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019717HALT107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53035Brenda Van RyswykKerncliffe Park
2019718HALT107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53038Brenda Van RyswykMount Nemo Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019724HALT107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53047Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019731HALT107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53063Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019820HALT107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53090Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019821HALT107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53094Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019830HALT107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53113Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019911HALT107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53139Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019917HALT107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53150Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019919HALT107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53154Brenda Van RyswykCrawford Lake Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019724HALT109Northern AzureX_19866Karen RootCampbellville
2019515HALT109Northern AzureX_53185Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019524HALT109Northern AzureX_53201Bob YukichHalton Regional Forest
2019524HALT109Northern AzureX_53206Bob YukichTwiss Rd. Escarpment Woods
2019531HALT109Northern AzureX_53215Brenda Van RyswykEsquesing Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019612HALT109Northern AzureX_53239Brenda Van RyswykEsquesing Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019627HALT109Northern AzureX_53249Brenda Van RyswykPreserve Woods Wetland (Oakville)
2019723HALT109Northern AzureX_53262Brenda Van Ryswyk, Gard Otis, Nusha Keyghobadi, Angela DemarseBurlington
201968HALT111Azure sp.X_20447Karen RootCampbellville
2019727HALT111Azure sp.X_20452Nick GodfreyJoshua Creek
201966HALT111Azure sp.X_53310Brenda Van Ryswyk, Angela Demarse, Nusha KeyghobadiBurlington
2019613HALT111Azure sp.X_53314Brenda Van RyswykBurns Conservation Area - now Robert Edmondson CA (HRCA)
201983HALT111Azure sp.X_53333Julie PowerMoore Park Crescent, Halton Hills
201967HALT112Silvery BlueX_21414Karen RootCampbellville
2019611HALT112Silvery BlueX_21417Carl-Adam WegenschimmelMilton
201966HALT112Silvery BlueX_53363Brenda Van Ryswyk, Angela Demarse, Nusha KeyghobadiBurlington
2019613HALT112Silvery BlueX_53382Brenda Van RyswykDrumquin Park (City of Milton)
2019617HALT112Silvery BlueX_53389Brenda Van RyswykRattlesnake Point Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019617HALT112Silvery BlueX_53392Brenda Van RyswykSassafras Woods
2019626HALT112Silvery BlueX_53407Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019627HALT112Silvery BlueX_53410Brenda Van RyswykDrumquin Park (City of Milton)
2019614HALT117American SnoutX_22072Barb McKeanSPRING GARDENS at BOTANICAL, Burlington,
201981HALT117American SnoutX_53451Brenda Van RyswykRattlesnake Point Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019718HALT119Great Spangled FritillaryX_53500Brenda Van Ryswyk, Gard Otis, Nusha Keyghobadi, Angela DemarseBurlington
201981HALT119Great Spangled FritillaryX_53518Brenda Van RyswykCrawford Lake Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019919HALT119Great Spangled FritillaryX_53559Brenda Van RyswykCrawford Lake Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019626HALT132Pearl CrescentX_53691Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019716HALT132Pearl CrescentX_53708Brenda Van RyswykBurlington
201987HALT132Pearl CrescentX_53727Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019910HALT132Pearl CrescentX_53737Brenda Van RyswykZimmerman Park (Burlington)
201985HALT133Northern CrescentX_24304Bob NobleSottsdale Farm
2019624HALT133Northern CrescentX_53776Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019625HALT133Northern CrescentX_53778Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
201973HALT133Northern CrescentX_53797Brenda Van RyswykCrawford Lake Conservation Area (HRCA)
201977HALT135Baltimore CheckerspotX_25707Karen RootCampbellville
2019730HALT136Question MarkX_25944Julie PowerHeather Court, Halton Hills
201973HALT136Question MarkX_53972Brenda Van RyswykCrawford Lake Conservation Area (HRCA)
201987HALT136Question MarkX_54037Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
201989HALT136Question MarkX_54041Brenda Van RyswykPlaikner Resource Management Area (HRCA)
2019329HALT137Eastern CommaX_26586Karen RootCampbellville
2019422HALT137Eastern CommaX_26589Julie PowerHeather Court, Halton Hills
2019424HALT137Eastern CommaX_26591Nick GodfreyKing Road access to Bruce Trail
2019715HALT137Eastern CommaX_26593Julie PowerHeather Court, Halton Hills
2019515HALT137Eastern CommaX_54159Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019612HALT137Eastern CommaX_54175Brenda Van RyswykSpeyside Resource Management Area (HRCA)
2019711HALT137Eastern CommaX_54192Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019718HALT137Eastern CommaX_54211Brenda Van RyswykMount Nemo Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019729HALT137Eastern CommaX_54242Brenda Van RyswykCrawford Lake Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019917HALT137Eastern CommaX_54293Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019108HALT137Eastern CommaX_54326Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019418HALT141Gray CommaX_27621Karen RootCampbellville
201981HALT141Gray CommaX_54423Brenda Van RyswykCrawford Lake Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019927HALT141Gray CommaX_54441Julie PowerMoore Park Crescent, Halton Hills
2019424HALT143Mourning CloakX_28439Nick GodfreyKing Road access to Bruce Trail
2019515HALT143Mourning CloakX_54538Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
201972HALT143Mourning CloakX_54565Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019717HALT143Mourning CloakX_54572Brenda Van RyswykHilton Falls Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019723HALT143Mourning CloakX_54580Brenda Van Ryswyk, Gard Otis, Nusha Keyghobadi, Angela DemarseBurlington
2019725HALT143Mourning CloakX_54590Brenda Van RyswykCalcium Pits ESA
201981HALT143Mourning CloakX_54606Brenda Van RyswykCrawford Lake Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019917HALT143Mourning CloakX_54647Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
20191028HALT143Mourning CloakX_54662Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019730HALT144Milbert's TortoiseshellX_29529Karen RootCampbellville
2019425HALT145American LadyX_29943Julie PowerHeather Court, Halton Hills
2019521HALT145American LadyX_29950Julie PowerHeather Court, Halton Hills
2019714HALT145American LadyX_54779Dan ShuurmanBurlington
2019723HALT145American LadyX_54795Brenda Van Ryswyk, Gard Otis, Nusha Keyghobadi, Angela DemarseOakville
2019820HALT145American LadyX_54840Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019829HALT145American LadyX_54853Brenda Van RyswykPlaikner Resource Management Area (HRCA)
2019920HALT145American LadyX_54872Brenda Van RyswykKerncliffe Park
20191028HALT145American LadyX_54897Julie PowerHeather Court, Halton Hills
2019828HALT146Painted LadyX_54990Brenda Van RyswykSpeyside Resource Management Area (HRCA)
2019910HALT146Painted LadyX_55011Brenda Van RyswykZimmerman Park (Burlington)
2019919HALT146Painted LadyX_55043Brenda Van RyswykCrawford Lake Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019920HALT146Painted LadyX_55047Brenda Van RyswykKerncliffe Park
20191020HALT146Painted LadyX_55108Michael H. KingBronte
2019413HALT147Red AdmiralX_32373Nick GodfreyBrookmill Road, Oakville
2019422HALT147Red AdmiralX_32378Julie PowerHeather Court, Halton Hills
2019531HALT147Red AdmiralX_55241Brenda Van RyswykEsquesing Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019613HALT147Red AdmiralX_55278Brenda Van RyswykBurns Conservation Area - now Robert Edmondson CA (HRCA)
2019617HALT147Red AdmiralX_55287Brenda Van RyswykDrumquin Park (City of Milton)
2019626HALT147Red AdmiralX_55308Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019715HALT147Red AdmiralX_55377Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019717HALT147Red AdmiralX_55383Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019718HALT147Red AdmiralX_55388Brenda Van RyswykMount Nemo Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019729HALT147Red AdmiralX_55445Brenda Van RyswykCrawford Lake Conservation Area (HRCA)
201981HALT147Red AdmiralX_55454Brenda Van RyswykCrawford Lake Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019911HALT147Red AdmiralX_55521Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019920HALT147Red AdmiralX_55531Brenda Van RyswykKerncliffe Park
2019824HALT149White AdmiralX_34971Bob NobleTerra Cotta Conservation Area, Winston Churchill Boulevard, Terra Cotta
2019626HALT149White AdmiralX_55602Brenda Van RyswykMackenzie-Davis Tract (HRCA)
201973HALT149White AdmiralX_55635Brenda Van RyswykCrawford Lake Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019716HALT149White AdmiralX_55686Brenda Van RyswykBurlington
201982HALT150Red-spotted PurpleX_35850Bob NobleLimehouse Conservation Area, 5th Line
201971HALT150Red-spotted PurpleX_35859Robert Gerald Porter10331-10601 Sixth Line Nassagaweya, Milton
2019626HALT150Red-spotted PurpleX_55800Brenda Van RyswykBurns Conservation Area - now Robert Edmondson CA (HRCA)
201973HALT150Red-spotted PurpleX_55805Brenda Van RyswykCrawford Lake Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019723HALT150Red-spotted PurpleX_55815Brenda Van Ryswyk, Gard Otis, Nusha Keyghobadi, Angela DemarseOakville
201981HALT150Red-spotted PurpleX_55822Brenda Van RyswykCrawford Lake Conservation Area (HRCA)
201989HALT150Red-spotted PurpleX_55828Brenda Van RyswykPlaikner Resource Management Area (HRCA)
2019715HALT151ViceroyX_55903Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019718HALT151ViceroyX_55905Brenda Van RyswykMount Nemo Conservation Area (HRCA)
201989HALT151ViceroyX_55932Brenda Van RyswykPlaikner Resource Management Area (HRCA)
2019820HALT151ViceroyX_55950Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019830HALT151ViceroyX_55968Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019920HALT151ViceroyX_55983Brenda Van RyswykKerncliffe Park
2019713HALT153Tawny EmperorX_37448Karen RootCampbellville
201981HALT153Tawny EmperorX_56016Brenda Van RyswykRattlesnake Point Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019717HALT154Northern Pearly-EyeX_56074Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019723HALT154Northern Pearly-EyeX_56091Brenda Van Ryswyk, Gard Otis, Nusha Keyghobadi, Angela DemarseOakville
2019717HALT156Appalachian BrownX_38499Carl-Adam Wegenschimmel3818-3998 10th Sideroad, Milton
201973HALT156Appalachian BrownX_56189Brenda Van RyswykCalcium Pits ESA
2019618HALT157Little Wood-SatyrX_38749Karen RootCampbellville
201982HALT157Little Wood-SatyrX_38753Bob NobleLimehouse Conservation Area, 5th Line
2019612HALT157Little Wood-SatyrX_56210Brenda Van RyswykEsquesing Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019617HALT157Little Wood-SatyrX_56217Brenda Van RyswykDrumquin Park (City of Milton)
2019617HALT157Little Wood-SatyrX_56219Brenda Van RyswykSassafras Woods
2019618HALT157Little Wood-SatyrX_56221Brenda Van Ryswyk, Gard Otis, Nusha Keyghobadi, Angela DemarseBurlington
2019619HALT157Little Wood-SatyrX_56223Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019624HALT157Little Wood-SatyrX_56240Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019625HALT157Little Wood-SatyrX_56244Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019626HALT157Little Wood-SatyrX_56247Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019627HALT157Little Wood-SatyrX_56252Brenda Van RyswykDrumquin Park (City of Milton)
201972HALT157Little Wood-SatyrX_56275Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019714HALT157Little Wood-SatyrX_56287Dan ShuurmanBurlington
2019723HALT157Little Wood-SatyrX_56291Brenda Van Ryswyk, Gard Otis, Nusha Keyghobadi, Angela DemarseOakville
2019815HALT158Common RingletX_39727Julie PowerHeather Court, Halton Hills
2019613HALT158Common RingletX_56310Brenda Van RyswykDrumquin Park (City of Milton)
2019626HALT158Common RingletX_56334Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019627HALT158Common RingletX_56337Brenda Van RyswykDrumquin Park (City of Milton)
201972HALT158Common RingletX_56350Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
201973HALT158Common RingletX_56352Brenda Van RyswykCrawford Lake Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019820HALT158Common RingletX_56389Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019821HALT158Common RingletX_56391Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019830HALT158Common RingletX_56407Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019911HALT158Common RingletX_56420Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
201985HALT159Common Wood-NymphX_40837Bob NobleSilver Creek
2019717HALT159Common Wood-NymphX_56449Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019718HALT159Common Wood-NymphX_56452Brenda Van Ryswyk, Gard Otis, Nusha Keyghobadi, Angela DemarseBurlington
2019718HALT159Common Wood-NymphX_56454Brenda Van RyswykMount Nemo Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019723HALT159Common Wood-NymphX_56466Brenda Van Ryswyk, Gard Otis, Nusha Keyghobadi, Angela DemarseOakville
2019724HALT159Common Wood-NymphX_56469Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019729HALT159Common Wood-NymphX_56488Brenda Van RyswykCrawford Lake Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019729HALT159Common Wood-NymphX_56491Brenda Van RyswykPlaikner Resource Management Area (HRCA)
2019731HALT159Common Wood-NymphX_56497Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
201981HALT159Common Wood-NymphX_56501Brenda Van RyswykCrawford Lake Conservation Area (HRCA)
201987HALT159Common Wood-NymphX_56514Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
201989HALT159Common Wood-NymphX_56517Brenda Van RyswykPlaikner Resource Management Area (HRCA)
2019816HALT159Common Wood-NymphX_56536Brenda Van RyswykRegeneration Area Behind CH Admin Office
2019626HALT167MonarchX_42330Nick GodfreyLower Base Line, Oakville
2019711HALT167MonarchX_42337Julie PowerHeather Court, Halton Hills
2019726HALT167MonarchX_42353Julie PowerHeather Court, Halton Hills
2019726HALT167MonarchX_42433Carl-Adam Wegenschimmel2775-2959 James Snow Pky S, Milton
201961HALT167MonarchX_42484Katherine LeaperBronte Creek Park, Oakville
2019728HALT167MonarchX_42917Brittany KillingbeckRBG Main Center
2019625HALT167MonarchX_56686Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019627HALT167MonarchX_56692Brenda Van RyswykDrumquin Park (City of Milton)
201972HALT167MonarchX_56705Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019715HALT167MonarchX_56765Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019716HALT167MonarchX_56772Brenda Van RyswykBurlington
2019717HALT167MonarchX_56779Brenda Van RyswykHilton Falls Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019718HALT167MonarchX_56789Brenda Van Ryswyk, Gard Otis, Nusha Keyghobadi, Angela DemarseBurlington
2019718HALT167MonarchX_56792Brenda Van RyswykMount Nemo Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019723HALT167MonarchX_56820Brenda Van Ryswyk, Gard Otis, Nusha Keyghobadi, Angela DemarseBurlington
2019723HALT167MonarchX_56826Brenda Van Ryswyk, Gard Otis, Nusha Keyghobadi, Angela DemarseOakville
2019724HALT167MonarchX_56839Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019725HALT167MonarchX_56848Brenda Van RyswykCalcium Pits ESA
2019729HALT167MonarchX_56882Brenda Van RyswykCrawford Lake Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019729HALT167MonarchX_56885Brenda Van RyswykPlaikner Resource Management Area (HRCA)
2019731HALT167MonarchX_56904Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
201981HALT167MonarchX_56918Brenda Van RyswykRattlesnake Point Conservation Area (HRCA)
201987HALT167MonarchX_56957Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
201989HALT167MonarchX_56968Brenda Van RyswykPlaikner Resource Management Area (HRCA)
2019816HALT167MonarchX_57019Brenda Van RyswykRegeneration Area Behind CH Admin Office
2019820HALT167MonarchX_57038Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019830HALT167MonarchX_57117Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019910HALT167MonarchX_57197Brenda Van RyswykZimmerman Park (Burlington)
2019911HALT167MonarchX_57202Brenda Van RyswykKelso Conservation Area (Glen Eden) (HRCA)
2019919HALT167MonarchX_57243Brenda Van RyswykCrawford Lake Conservation Area (HRCA)
2019920HALT167MonarchX_57255Brenda Van RyswykKerncliffe Park
20191024HALT167MonarchX_57391Nick GodfreyCaesar Avenue, Oakville
20191028HALT167MonarchX_57396Julie PowerHeather Court, Halton Hills
20191029HALT167MonarchX_57407Julie PowerHeather Court, Halton Hills
2019721HAMI1Silver-spotted SkipperX_00139Bill CrinsDundas--Cootes Paradise
2019714HAMI1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50035Cynthia BrinkDundas Valley CA
2019721HAMI1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50046Brenda Van RyswykMountsberg Conservation Area - Main Entrance (HRCA)
2019725HAMI1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50053Lydia van DelftCootes Dr, Hamilton
2019817HAMI1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50095Brenda Van RyswykChristie Conservation Area (HCA)
2019825HAMI1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50108Brenda Van Ryswyk, et allChristie Conservation Area (HCA)
2019827HAMI1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50114Brenda Van RyswykAndrusyshyn Resource Management Area (HRCA)
2019721HAMI5Northern CloudywingX_00660Bill CrinsDundas--Cootes Paradise
2019724HAMI5Northern CloudywingX_50189Brenda Van RyswykWaterdown
201962HAMI7Dreamy DuskywingX_00928Carl-Adam WegenschimmelBeverly Swamp CA, Flamborough
2019611HAMI9Juvenal's DuskywingX_01151Bonnie KinderBeverly Swamp CA, Flamborough
201966HAMI9Juvenal's DuskywingX_50244Brenda Van Ryswyk, Gard Odis, Nusha Keyghobadi, Angela DemarseWaterdown Escarpment Woods
2019617HAMI9Juvenal's DuskywingX_50259Brenda Van RyswykWaterdown Escarpment Woods
2019927HAMI14Columbine DuskywingX_01371Martin ParkerVan Wagners Beach at Lakeland, Hamilton
2019914HAMI15Wild Indigo DuskywingX_01488Nick GodfreyUrquhart Butterfly Garden
2019920HAMI15Wild Indigo DuskywingX_50347Brenda Van RyswykShepard Quarry (Wal-Mart Wetlands)
2019725HAMI20Common SootywingX_01776Sarah RicherDundas, Hamilton
2019826HAMI23Least SkipperX_02186Carl-Adam WegenschimmelN of Hamilton Airport
2019623HAMI23Least SkipperX_50400Brenda Van RyswykValens Conservation Area (HCA)
2019814HAMI23Least SkipperX_50456John Carley, G. RileyWindemere Basin "Nature Walk" area
2019816HAMI23Least SkipperX_50459Brenda Van RyswykCedar Haven Farm (A Rocha partner property)
2019817HAMI23Least SkipperX_50461Brenda Van RyswykChristie Conservation Area (HCA)
2019829HAMI23Least SkipperX_50488Brenda Van RyswykAndrusyshyn Resource Management Area (HRCA)
2019916HAMI23Least SkipperX_50508Brenda Van RyswykMountsberg Conservation Area - Main Entrance (HRCA)
201971HAMI25European SkipperX_03054Bonnie KinderKing's Forest Lower C, Hamilton
201976HAMI25European SkipperX_50564Brenda Van RyswykValens Conservation Area (HCA)
2019714HAMI25European SkipperX_50595Cynthia BrinkDundas Valley CA
2019101HAMI26Fiery SkipperX_03688Joanne Redwood105 Eastport Dr, Hamilton
201983HAMI28Leonard's SkipperX_03797Carmel MothersillValens Lake
2019914HAMI30Peck's SkipperX_04075Nick GodfreyUrquhart Butterfly Garden
2019623HAMI30Peck's SkipperX_50684Brenda Van RyswykValens Conservation Area (HCA)
2019817HAMI30Peck's SkipperX_50711Brenda Van RyswykChristie Conservation Area (HCA)
2019727HAMI31Tawny-edged SkipperX_04522Carl-Adam WegenschimmelBeverly Swamp CA, Flamborough
2019623HAMI31Tawny-edged SkipperX_50754Brenda Van RyswykValens Conservation Area (HCA)
201976HAMI31Tawny-edged SkipperX_50772Brenda Van RyswykValens Conservation Area (HCA)
2019817HAMI31Tawny-edged SkipperX_50799Brenda Van RyswykChristie Conservation Area (HCA)
2019825HAMI31Tawny-edged SkipperX_50808Brenda Van Ryswyk, et allChristie Conservation Area (HCA)
2019712HAMI32Crossline SkipperX_04795Sarah RicherDundurn A, Hamilton
2019623HAMI33Long Dash SkipperX_50846Brenda Van RyswykValens Conservation Area (HCA)
201981HAMI35Northern Broken-DashX_50907Brenda Van RyswykHyde Tract (MNR)
201976HAMI36Little GlassywingX_50917Brenda Van RyswykValens Conservation Area (HCA)
2019711HAMI36Little GlassywingX_50922Cynthia BrinkDundas Valley CA
2019722HAMI38Delaware SkipperX_05466Bonnie KinderDundurn B, Hamilton
2019726HAMI38Delaware SkipperX_50952Brenda Van RyswykCedar Haven Farm (A Rocha partner property)
2019611HAMI40Hobomok SkipperX_05916Bonnie KinderBeverly Swamp CA, Flamborough
201964HAMI40Hobomok SkipperX_50997Sarah RicherCootes Dr, Hamilton
2019617HAMI40Hobomok SkipperX_51025Brenda Van RyswykWaterdown Escarpment Woods
2019623HAMI40Hobomok SkipperX_51053Brenda Van RyswykValens Conservation Area (HCA)
2019628HAMI40Hobomok SkipperX_51071Cynthia BrinkDundas Valley CA
201976HAMI40Hobomok SkipperX_51097Brenda Van RyswykValens Conservation Area (HCA)
2019727HAMI42Broad-winged SkipperX_06437Bonnie KinderHamilton, Red Hill Valley Parkway
2019731HAMI47Dun SkipperX_06814Bonnie KinderBeverly Swamp CA
2019819HAMI55Black SwallowtailX_07656Bonnie KinderKing's Forest Lower C, Hamilton
2019623HAMI55Black SwallowtailX_51310Brenda Van RyswykValens Conservation Area (HCA)
2019719HAMI55Black SwallowtailX_51326Aaron BoonstraChristie Lake Conservation Area, Hamilton
201981HAMI55Black SwallowtailX_51344Brenda Van Ryswyk, Paul D. Smith6th concession at hydro lines
2019817HAMI55Black SwallowtailX_51372Brenda Van RyswykChristie Conservation Area (HCA)
2019825HAMI55Black SwallowtailX_51389Brenda Van Ryswyk, et allChristie Conservation Area (HCA)
2019826HAMI57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_08681Louise Klinghoffer124 King St E, Dundas
2019814HAMI57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_09302Kathy Ward1386 Cooper Rd, Cambridge
2019824HAMI57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_09305Richard PoortValens CA
2019623HAMI57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51438Brenda Van RyswykValens Conservation Area (HCA)
201976HAMI57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51452Brenda Van RyswykValens Conservation Area (HCA)
201981HAMI57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51466Brenda Van RyswykHyde Tract (MNR)
2019823HAMI57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51518Lydia van DelftFreelton
2019825HAMI57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51529Brenda Van Ryswyk, et allChristie Conservation Area (HCA)
2019829HAMI57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51555Jeremy GravesTrail, north side of Safari Rd, east of Valens Rd
2019828HAMI58Eastern Tiger SwallowtailX_09626Jamie HunterSunrise Cres, Dundas
2019714HAMI58Eastern Tiger SwallowtailX_10058Chris CheatleBeverly Swamp CA, Flamborough
201964HAMI58Eastern Tiger SwallowtailX_51627Brenda Van RyswykClyde Road near Cooper Rd
2019623HAMI58Eastern Tiger SwallowtailX_51641Brenda Van RyswykValens Conservation Area (HCA)
201976HAMI58Eastern Tiger SwallowtailX_51660Brenda Van RyswykValens Conservation Area (HCA)
2019721HAMI58Eastern Tiger SwallowtailX_51681Brenda Van RyswykMountsberg Conservation Area - Main Entrance (HRCA)
2019825HAMI58Eastern Tiger SwallowtailX_51716Brenda Van Ryswyk, et allChristie Conservation Area (HCA)
2019625HAMI59.1Tiger Swallowtail complexX_51727Brenda Van RyswykCedar Haven Farm (A Rocha partner property)
2019611HAMI60Spicebush SwallowtailX_10860Bonnie KinderBeverly Swamp CA, Flamborough
2019715HAMI63Mustard WhiteX_11036Joanne Redwood, Bonnie KinderBeverly Swamp CA
2019828HAMI63Mustard WhiteX_51993Brenda Van RyswykAndrusyshyn Resource Management Area (HRCA)
201976HAMI65Cabbage WhiteX_51943Brenda Van RyswykValens Conservation Area (HCA)
2019729HAMI65Cabbage WhiteX_51968Brenda Van RyswykFlamborough Centre Park
2019816HAMI65Cabbage WhiteX_51982Brenda Van RyswykCedar Haven Farm (A Rocha partner property)
2019826HAMI65Cabbage WhiteX_51992Brenda Van RyswykAndrusyshyn Resource Management Area (HRCA)
2019912HAMI65Cabbage WhiteX_52002Brenda Van RyswykMountsberg Conservation Area - Main Entrance (HRCA)
2019916HAMI65Cabbage WhiteX_52004Brenda Van RyswykMountsberg Conservation Area - Main Entrance (HRCA)
2019920HAMI65Cabbage WhiteX_52006Brenda Van RyswykHopkins Tract (HRCA)
2019920HAMI65Cabbage WhiteX_52008Brenda Van RyswykShepard Quarry (Wal-Mart Wetlands)
2019814HAMI65Cabbage WhiteX_52175John Carley, G. RileyWindemere Basin "Nature Walk" area
201993HAMI65Cabbage WhiteX_52239John CarleyWindemere Basin
2019928HAMI65Cabbage WhiteX_52317John CarleyWindemere Basin
2019113HAMI65Cabbage WhiteX_52358Alfred AdamoGiven Road, Stoney Creek
20191227HAMI65Cabbage WhiteX_52361Sarah Richer49 Chudleigh St, Waterdown
2019914HAMI69Clouded SulphurX_15422Nick GodfreyUrquhart Butterfly Garden
2019725HAMI69Clouded SulphurX_52421Brenda Van RyswykCourtcliffe Park
2019729HAMI69Clouded SulphurX_52431Brenda Van RyswykFlamborough Centre Park
2019814HAMI69Clouded SulphurX_52457John Carley, G. RileyWindemere Basin "Nature Walk" area
2019817HAMI69Clouded SulphurX_52461Brenda Van RyswykChristie Conservation Area (HCA)
2019916HAMI69Clouded SulphurX_52539Brenda Van RyswykMountsberg Conservation Area - Main Entrance (HRCA)
2019920HAMI69Clouded SulphurX_52555Brenda Van RyswykHopkins Tract (HRCA)
2019920HAMI69Clouded SulphurX_52557Brenda Van RyswykShepard Quarry (Wal-Mart Wetlands)
2019927HAMI69Clouded SulphurX_52582John CarleyWindemere Basin
20191022HAMI69Clouded SulphurX_52648Richard PoortStoney Creek
20191028HAMI69Clouded SulphurX_52664Paul TavaresRBG Arboretum, Hamilton
2019914HAMI70Orange SulphurX_16923Nick GodfreyUrquhart Butterfly Garden
2019814HAMI70Orange SulphurX_52693John Carley, G. RileyWindemere Basin "Nature Walk" area
201993HAMI70Orange SulphurX_52703John CarleyWindemere Basin
2019916HAMI70Orange SulphurX_52708Brenda Van RyswykMountsberg Conservation Area - Main Entrance (HRCA)
2019920HAMI70Orange SulphurX_52714Brenda Van RyswykHopkins Tract (HRCA)
2019920HAMI70Orange SulphurX_52717Brenda Van RyswykShepard Quarry (Wal-Mart Wetlands)
2019927HAMI70Orange SulphurX_52731John CarleyWindemere Basin
2019917HAMI81HarvesterX_17302Paul TavaresPrincess Point, Hamilton
2019920HAMI84Bronze CopperX_52791Brenda Van RyswykHopkins Tract (HRCA)
201976HAMI88Acadian HairstreakX_52816Brenda Van RyswykValens Conservation Area (HCA)
2019714HAMI91Banded HairstreakX_52872Dan ShuurmanClappison's Corners
2019710HAMI92Hickory HairstreakX_18226Peter Burke474 Scenic Dr, Hamilton
2019616HAMI101Eastern Pine ElfinX_18640Michael H. KingBeverly Swamp CA, Flamborough
2019611HAMI107Eastern Tailed BlueX_19059Bonnie KinderBeverly Swamp CA, Flamborough
2019623HAMI107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53022Brenda Van RyswykValens Conservation Area (HCA)
2019726HAMI107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53054Brenda Van RyswykCedar Haven Farm (A Rocha partner property)
2019817HAMI107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53084Brenda Van RyswykChristie Conservation Area (HCA)
2019830HAMI107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53114Brenda Van RyswykMountsberg Conservation Area - Dam side (HRCA)
2019916HAMI107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53149Brenda Van RyswykMountsberg Conservation Area - Main Entrance (HRCA)
2019920HAMI107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53157Brenda Van RyswykShepard Quarry (Wal-Mart Wetlands)
2019623HAMI109Northern AzureX_53248Brenda Van RyswykValens Conservation Area (HCA)
2019620HAMI111Azure sp.X_20471Tyler MateStrabane
2019618HAMI111Azure sp.X_20776Joanne RedwoodBeverly Swamp CA, Flamborough
201966HAMI111Azure sp.X_53312Brenda Van Ryswyk, Gard Odis, Nusha Keyghobadi, Angela DemarseWaterdown Escarpment Woods
2019611HAMI112Silvery BlueX_21425Bonnie KinderBeverly Swamp CA, Flamborough
2019623HAMI112Silvery BlueX_53403Brenda Van RyswykValens Conservation Area (HCA)
2019625HAMI112Silvery BlueX_53405Brenda Van RyswykCedar Haven Farm (A Rocha partner property)
2019723HAMI117American SnoutX_22075Michele SharpUrquhart Butterfly Garden, Dundas
2019920HAMI117American SnoutX_53464Brenda Van RyswykShepard Quarry (Wal-Mart Wetlands)
2019727HAMI119Great Spangled FritillaryX_22434Carl-Adam Wegenschimmel1535 Safari Rd, Hamilton
2019825HAMI119Great Spangled FritillaryX_22736Richard PoortVaalens CA
2019726HAMI119Great Spangled FritillaryX_53511Cynthia BrinkCootes Dr, Hamilton
201981HAMI119Great Spangled FritillaryX_53516Brenda Van Ryswyk, Paul D. Smith6th concession at hydro lines
2019817HAMI119Great Spangled FritillaryX_53545Brenda Van RyswykUrquhart Butterfly Garden (Dundas)
2019914HAMI132Pearl CrescentX_23677Nick GodfreyUrquhart Butterfly Garden
2019623HAMI132Pearl CrescentX_53689Brenda Van RyswykValens Conservation Area (HCA)
201976HAMI132Pearl CrescentX_53700Brenda Van RyswykValens Conservation Area (HCA)
2019623HAMI133Northern CrescentX_53775Brenda Van RyswykValens Conservation Area (HCA)
201976HAMI133Northern CrescentX_53815Brenda Van RyswykValens Conservation Area (HCA)
201974HAMI135Baltimore CheckerspotX_25721Joanne RedwoodBeverly Swamp CA
2019721HAMI136Question MarkX_25990Bill CrinsDundas--Cootes Paradise
2019726HAMI136Question MarkX_54007Brenda Van RyswykCedar Haven Farm (A Rocha partner property)
201992HAMI137Eastern CommaX_26499Chris CheatleHarrisburg
2019721HAMI137Eastern CommaX_54219Brenda Van RyswykMountsberg Conservation Area - Main Entrance (HRCA)
2019726HAMI137Eastern CommaX_54233Brenda Van RyswykCedar Haven Farm (A Rocha partner property)
2019916HAMI137Eastern CommaX_54292Brenda Van RyswykMountsberg Conservation Area - Main Entrance (HRCA)
201993HAMI141Gray CommaX_27641Joanne RedwoodStoney Creek
2019827HAMI142Compton TortoiseshellX_27965Richard HallaAncaster, Hamilton
2019927HAMI143Mourning CloakX_28693Martin ParkerVan Wagners Beach at Lakeland, Hamilton
2019725HAMI143Mourning CloakX_54591Brenda Van RyswykCourtcliffe Park
2019729HAMI143Mourning CloakX_54601Brenda Van RyswykFlamborough Centre Park
2019916HAMI143Mourning CloakX_54645Brenda Van RyswykMountsberg Conservation Area - Main Entrance (HRCA)
2019517HAMI145American LadyX_30073Peter HallHomewood Avenue, Hamilton
2019714HAMI145American LadyX_54780Cynthia BrinkDundas Valley CA
2019920HAMI145American LadyX_54871Brenda Van RyswykHopkins Tract (HRCA)
2019723HAMI146Painted LadyX_31091Michele SharpUrquhart Butterfly Garden, Dundas
2019817HAMI146Painted LadyX_54972Brenda Van RyswykChristie Conservation Area (HCA)
2019916HAMI146Painted LadyX_55031Brenda Van RyswykMountsberg Conservation Area - Main Entrance (HRCA)
2019920HAMI146Painted LadyX_55046Brenda Van RyswykHopkins Tract (HRCA)
20191015HAMI146Painted LadyX_55095Cynthia BrinkPaddy Greene Lane, Hamilton
20191018HAMI146Painted LadyX_55098Richard PoortDundurn A, Hamilton
20191028HAMI146Painted LadyX_55133Paul TavaresRBG Arboretum, Hamilton
2019418HAMI147Red AdmiralX_32686Ann TekatchCentral Hamilton mountain
2019623HAMI147Red AdmiralX_55301Brenda Van RyswykValens Conservation Area (HCA)
201976HAMI147Red AdmiralX_55340Brenda Van RyswykValens Conservation Area (HCA)
2019713HAMI147Red AdmiralX_55365Cynthia BrinkDundas Valley CA
2019725HAMI147Red AdmiralX_55429Brenda Van RyswykCourtcliffe Park
2019726HAMI147Red AdmiralX_55433Brenda Van RyswykCedar Haven Farm (A Rocha partner property)
2019831HAMI147Red AdmiralX_55498Sebastian Irazuzta365 Park St W, Dundas
2019913HAMI147Red AdmiralX_55525Lydia van DelftFreelton
2019920HAMI147Red AdmiralX_55532Brenda Van RyswykShepard Quarry (Wal-Mart Wetlands)
2019927HAMI148Common BuckeyeX_34580Todd HagedornBeverly Swamp CA
2019817HAMI148Common BuckeyeX_55560Brenda Van RyswykChristie Conservation Area (HCA)
2019623HAMI149White AdmiralX_55597Brenda Van RyswykValens Conservation Area (HCA)
2019814HAMI150Red-spotted PurpleX_35858Richard PoortWaterdown
2019625HAMI150Red-spotted PurpleX_36047Benjamin McCulloughFreelton
2019814HAMI150Red-spotted PurpleX_36361Kathy Ward1386 Cooper Rd, Cambridge
201976HAMI150Red-spotted PurpleX_55808Brenda Van RyswykValens Conservation Area (HCA)
2019725HAMI150Red-spotted PurpleX_55817Brenda Van RyswykFuciarelli Resource Management Area (HRCA)
2019726HAMI150Red-spotted PurpleX_55819Brenda Van RyswykCedar Haven Farm (A Rocha partner property)
2019817HAMI150Red-spotted PurpleX_55835Brenda Van RyswykChristie Conservation Area (HCA)
2019825HAMI150Red-spotted PurpleX_55845Brenda Van Ryswyk, et allChristie Conservation Area (HCA)
2019927HAMI151ViceroyX_36692Martin ParkerVan Wagners Beach at Lakeland, Hamilton
2019726HAMI151ViceroyX_55913Brenda Van RyswykCedar Haven Farm (A Rocha partner property)
2019816HAMI151ViceroyX_55942Brenda Van RyswykCedar Haven Farm (A Rocha partner property)
2019826HAMI151ViceroyX_55960Brenda Van RyswykAndrusyshyn Resource Management Area (HRCA)
2019828HAMI151ViceroyX_55965Brenda Van RyswykAndrusyshyn Resource Management Area (HRCA)
2019916HAMI151ViceroyX_55979Brenda Van RyswykMountsberg Conservation Area - Main Entrance (HRCA)
2019920HAMI151ViceroyX_55984Brenda Van RyswykShepard Quarry (Wal-Mart Wetlands)
201971HAMI154Northern Pearly-EyeX_56037Cynthia BrinkDundas Valley CA
201976HAMI154Northern Pearly-EyeX_56043Brenda Van RyswykValens Conservation Area (HCA)
201974HAMI155Eyed BrownX_38312Joanne RedwoodBeverly Swamp CA
201981HAMI155Eyed BrownX_56181Brenda Van Ryswyk, Paul D. Smith6th concession at hydro lines
2019714HAMI156Appalachian BrownX_38516Joanne RedwoodBeverly Swamp CA
2019617HAMI157Little Wood-SatyrX_56220Brenda Van RyswykWaterdown Escarpment Woods
2019623HAMI157Little Wood-SatyrX_56239Brenda Van RyswykValens Conservation Area (HCA)
201971HAMI157Little Wood-SatyrX_56269Cynthia BrinkAinslie Wood North, Hamilton
201976HAMI157Little Wood-SatyrX_56282Brenda Van RyswykValens Conservation Area (HCA)
2019712HAMI157Little Wood-SatyrX_56285Cynthia BrinkDundas Valley CA
2019614HAMI158Common RingletX_39973Chris CheatleBeverly Swamp CA, Flamborough
2019825HAMI158Common RingletX_40668Richard PoortValens CA
2019623HAMI158Common RingletX_56329Brenda Van RyswykValens Conservation Area (HCA)
2019725HAMI158Common RingletX_56371Brenda Van RyswykCedar Haven Farm (A Rocha partner property)
2019816HAMI158Common RingletX_56383Brenda Van RyswykCedar Haven Farm (A Rocha partner property)
2019825HAMI158Common RingletX_56400Brenda Van Ryswyk, et allChristie Conservation Area (HCA)
2019826HAMI158Common RingletX_56402Brenda Van RyswykAndrusyshyn Resource Management Area (HRCA)
2019830HAMI158Common RingletX_56408Brenda Van RyswykMountsberg Conservation Area - Dam side (HRCA)
2019916HAMI158Common RingletX_56424Brenda Van RyswykMountsberg Conservation Area - Main Entrance (HRCA)
2019721HAMI159Common Wood-NymphX_40937Bill CrinsDundas--Cootes Paradise
2019626HAMI159Common Wood-NymphX_56438Brenda Van RyswykCedar Haven Farm (A Rocha partner property)
2019713HAMI159Common Wood-NymphX_56441Cynthia BrinkDundas Valley CA
2019725HAMI159Common Wood-NymphX_56474Brenda Van RyswykCourtcliffe Park
2019729HAMI159Common Wood-NymphX_56489Brenda Van RyswykFlamborough Centre Park
201981HAMI159Common Wood-NymphX_56500Brenda Van Ryswyk6th concession at hydro lines
2019817HAMI159Common Wood-NymphX_56537Brenda Van RyswykChristie Conservation Area (HCA)
2019825HAMI159Common Wood-NymphX_56545Brenda Van Ryswyk, et allChristie Conservation Area (HCA)
2019728HAMI167MonarchX_42432Brittany KillingbeckAncaster, Hamilton
2019724HAMI167MonarchX_42920Caleb ScholtensCootes Paradise B, Hamilton
2019716HAMI167MonarchX_42982Jake MarshPuslinch, ON N0B 2J0, Canada
2019711HAMI167MonarchX_56737Cynthia BrinkDundas Valley CA
2019712HAMI167MonarchX_56742Cynthia BrinkDundas Valley CA
2019719HAMI167MonarchX_56804Aaron BoonstraDundas Valley CA
2019721HAMI167MonarchX_56813Brenda Van RyswykMountsberg Conservation Area - Main Entrance (HRCA)
2019725HAMI167MonarchX_56850Brenda Van RyswykCourtcliffe Park
2019726HAMI167MonarchX_56859Brenda Van RyswykCedar Haven Farm (A Rocha partner property)
2019729HAMI167MonarchX_56884Brenda Van RyswykFlamborough Centre Park
201981HAMI167MonarchX_56915Sarah RicherFreelton
2019814HAMI167MonarchX_57009John Carley, G. RileyWindemere Basin "Nature Walk" area
2019816HAMI167MonarchX_57015Brenda Van RyswykCedar Haven Farm (A Rocha partner property)
2019816HAMI167MonarchX_57017Sarah RicherRBG, NIC Building, Hamilton
2019817HAMI167MonarchX_57023Brenda Van RyswykChristie Conservation Area (HCA)
2019826HAMI167MonarchX_57089Brenda Van RyswykAndrusyshyn Resource Management Area (HRCA)
2019829HAMI167MonarchX_57107Brenda Van RyswykAndrusyshyn Resource Management Area (HRCA)
2019831HAMI167MonarchX_57123Sebastian Irazuzta365 Park St W, Dundas
201995HAMI167MonarchX_57156Sebastian IrazuztaLouise Dr, Hamilton
201996HAMI167MonarchX_57162Sebastian IrazuztaCootes Dr, Hamilton
201996HAMI167MonarchX_57165John CarleyLakelands, viewing out over Lake Ontario
201998HAMI167MonarchX_57178Isabel ApkarianCootes Dr, Hamilton
2019916HAMI167MonarchX_57228Brenda Van RyswykMountsberg Conservation Area - Main Entrance (HRCA)
2019920HAMI167MonarchX_57253Brenda Van RyswykHopkins Tract (HRCA)
2019920HAMI167MonarchX_57258Brenda Van RyswykShepard Quarry (Wal-Mart Wetlands)
2019927HAMI167MonarchX_57300John CarleyWindemere Basin
20191020HAMI167MonarchX_57362Paul TavaresDesjardins Canal, Hamilton
20191020HAMI167MonarchX_57364Paul TavaresHamilton Cemetery, Hamilton
2019612HAST1Silver-spotted SkipperX_00154Joe BartokTweed, 498 Metcalf St.
201966HAST5Northern CloudywingX_00664Joe BartokEast of Tweed, a clearing at the edge of woodland bordering the trans-Canada Trail
2019619HAST5Northern CloudywingX_50152Jerry Ball, Robert DiFrusciaMarmora (general location)
2019527HAST7Dreamy DuskywingX_00929Joe Bartok, Jason KingEast of Springbrook, near the intersection of Twiddy Road and the trans-Canada Trail
2019527HAST7Dreamy DuskywingX_50197David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
2019619HAST7Dreamy DuskywingX_50217Jerry Ball, Robert DiFrusciaMarmora (general location)
2019519HAST9Juvenal's DuskywingX_01157Joe BartokEast of Tweed, a patch of wildflowers south of Lakeview Lane
2019526HAST11Mottled DuskywingX_01348Peter Hall
2019531HAST11Mottled DuskywingX_50285Colin D. Jones
2019522HAST14Columbine DuskywingX_01373Joe BartokWest of Tweed, a dry hillside near a marsh bordering the trans-Canada Trail
201966HAST15Wild Indigo DuskywingX_01514Joe BartokEast of Tweed, a patch of wildflowers south of Lakeview Lane
2019611HAST21Arctic SkipperX_01906Joe BartokEast of Tweed, a clearing along the trans-Canada Trail
2019622HAST23Least SkipperX_02197Joe BartokEast of Tweed, woodland bordering Lakeview Lane, west of the old dynamite factory
201989HAST23Least SkipperX_50440David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
2019826HAST23Least SkipperX_50486David Edwards, John HallDry Lake along Moneymore Rd, SW of Marlbank
2019624HAST25European SkipperX_03063Joe BartokEast of Tweed, Lakeview Lane
201978HAST25European SkipperX_50574David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
2019815HAST28Leonard's SkipperX_03801Joe BartokTweed Memorial Park, north shore of Stoco Lake
2019625HAST29Indian SkipperX_03900Jason KingTrans-Canada Trail, E of Tweed
2019619HAST29Indian SkipperX_50666Jerry Ball, Robert DiFrusciaMarmora (general location)
2019724HAST30Peck's SkipperX_04089Jason KingActinolite
201966HAST31Tawny-edged SkipperX_04528Joe BartokTweed Fairgrounds
201978HAST31Tawny-edged SkipperX_50777David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
2019826HAST31Tawny-edged SkipperX_50809David Edwards, John HallDaley Rd at Naphan Rd
2019814HAST32Crossline SkipperX_04796Jason KingN of Tweed
2019619HAST33Long Dash SkipperX_04989Joe BartokTweed, Moira River shoreline near the intersection of Holdcroft Street and Victoria Street
201978HAST33Long Dash SkipperX_50869David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
201979HAST35Northern Broken-DashX_05227Joe BartokWest of Tweed, a marsh bordering the trans-Canada Trail
201989HAST35Northern Broken-DashX_50909David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
201978HAST36Little GlassywingX_05363Joe BartokTweed, Moira River shoreline near French Settlement Road
201977HAST38Delaware SkipperX_05470Joe BartokBorder of the Tweed Soccer Field
2019718HAST39Mulberry WingX_05578Jason KingN of Tweed
2019611HAST40Hobomok SkipperX_51003Jason KingLost Channel
2019619HAST40Hobomok SkipperX_51030Jerry Ball, Robert DiFrusciaMarmora (general location)
201978HAST40Hobomok SkipperX_51100David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
2019718HAST43Dion SkipperX_06492Jason KingN of Tweed
201978HAST46Two-spotted SkipperX_51148David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
201989HAST47Dun SkipperX_51244David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
2019826HAST47Dun SkipperX_51270David Edwards, John HallDaley Rd at Naphan Rd
2019526HAST50Common Roadside SkipperX_07284Peter HallMarmora, undisclosed location
2019529HAST55Black SwallowtailX_07693Joe BartokWest of Tweed, a dry hillside near a marsh bordering the trans-Canada Trail
201962HAST55Black SwallowtailX_51301David Edwards, John HallBelleville, 38 College St W
201967HAST57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_08683Joe BartokBorder of the Tweed Soccer Field
2019619HAST57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51432Jerry Ball, Robert DiFrusciaMarmora (general location)
2019826HAST57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51535D. Edwards, J. HallDaley Rd at Naphan Rd
2019726HAST58.1Midsummer Tiger SwallowtailX_09635James KamstraCentre Line Rd, N of Marmora
201975HAST58.1Midsummer Tiger SwallowtailX_10059Joe BartokTweed Memorial Park, north shore of Stoco Lake
201978HAST58.1Midsummer Tiger SwallowtailX_51735David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
2019527HAST59Canadian Tiger SwallowtailX_10476Joe Bartok, Jason KingEast of Springbrook, near the intersection of Twiddy Road and the trans-Canada Trail
2019611HAST59Canadian Tiger SwallowtailX_51819Jason KingLost Channel
2019619HAST59Canadian Tiger SwallowtailX_51845Jerry Ball, Robert DiFrusciaMarmora (general location)
2019518HAST63Mustard WhiteX_11037Joe BartokEast of Tweed, near the intersection of Alexander St. and the trans-Canada Trail
2019527HAST63Mustard WhiteX_51918David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
201956HAST65Cabbage WhiteX_12760Joe BartokTweed Fairgrounds
201989HAST65Cabbage WhiteX_52152David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
2019815HAST65Cabbage WhiteX_52176Vanessa McTaggart150 Black River Rd, Tweed
2019826HAST65Cabbage WhiteX_52215David Edwards, John HallDaley Rd at Naphan Rd
201991HAST65Cabbage WhiteX_52230Ken MorrisonPapineau Lake, near Maynooth
2019526HAST68Olympia MarbleX_14845Peter HallMarmora, undisclosed location
2019527HAST69Clouded SulphurX_15440Joe Bartok, Jason KingEast of Springbrook, near the intersection of Twiddy Road and the trans-Canada Trail
2019721HAST69Clouded SulphurX_15448Joe BartokTweed, a vacant lot east of the Community Pool at 175 Alexander St.
2019619HAST69Clouded SulphurX_52395Jerry Ball, Robert DiFrusciaMarmora (general location)
2019826HAST69Clouded SulphurX_52488David Edwards, John HallDaley Rd at Naphan Rd
2019813HAST82American CopperX_17358Joe Bartok, Jason KingWest of Tweed, a field north of the trans-Canada Trail
2019630HAST84Bronze CopperX_17509Joe BartokTweed Memorial Park, north shore of Stoco Lake, near the pavilion
201978HAST85Bog CopperX_52801David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
201989HAST85Bog CopperX_52809David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
2019711HAST88Acadian HairstreakX_17770Joe BartokWest of Tweed, a dry hillside near a marsh bordering the trans-Canada Trail
201977HAST91Banded HairstreakX_18066Joe BartokTweed, a vacant lot east of the Community Pool at 175 Alexander St.
2019826HAST91Banded HairstreakX_52902David Edwards, John HallDaley Rd at Naphan Rd
2019713HAST92Hickory HairstreakX_18227Jason KingTrans-Canada Tail, W of Tweed
2019716HAST93Striped HairstreakX_18288Joe BartokEast of Tweed, high gneiss outcrops south of the trans-Canada Trail
2019527HAST96Brown ElfinX_52929David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
2019619HAST96Brown ElfinX_52944Jerry Ball, Robert DiFrusciaMarmora (general location)
2019519HAST99Henry's ElfinX_18537Joe BartokEast of Tweed, a clearing at the edge of woodland bordering the trans-Canada Trail
2019516HAST101Eastern Pine ElfinX_18641Joe BartokEast of Tweed, willow and alder swamp north of the trans-Canada Trail
2019527HAST101Eastern Pine ElfinX_52966David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
2019619HAST101Eastern Pine ElfinX_52980Jerry Ball, Robert DiFrusciaMarmora (general location)
2019522HAST107Eastern Tailed BlueX_19072Joe BartokWest of Tweed, a dry hillside near a marsh bordering the trans-Canada Trail
2019826HAST107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53109David Edwards, John HallDaley Rd at Naphan Rd
201955HAST109Northern AzureX_19868Joe BartokTweed Fairgrounds
2019527HAST109Northern AzureX_53211David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
2019619HAST109Northern AzureX_53243Jerry Ball, Robert DiFrusciaMarmora (general location)
2019521HAST112Silvery BlueX_21433Joe BartokEast of Tweed, a clearing at the edge of woodland bordering the trans-Canada Trail
201978HAST112Silvery BlueX_53427David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
2019719HAST119Great Spangled FritillaryX_22445Joe BartokEast of Tweed, woodland skirting the north shore of Stoco Lake, along the trans-Canada Trail
2019722HAST120Aphrodite FritillaryX_22839David PickettWollaston Lake
201989HAST120Aphrodite FritillaryX_53580David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
2019910HAST124Silver-bordered FritillaryX_23223Bruce RipleyDry Lake, S of Marlbank
201978HAST124Silver-bordered FritillaryX_53638David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
2019622HAST130Silvery CheckerspotX_23470Paul Judson272-398 Snow Rd, Bancroft
2019527HAST132Pearl CrescentX_23688Joe Bartok, Jason KingEast of Springbrook, trans-Canada Trail south of Springbrook Road
2019611HAST133Northern CrescentX_24741Joe BartokEast of Tweed, a clearing along the trans-Canada Trail
201978HAST133Northern CrescentX_53821David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
2019522HAST135Baltimore CheckerspotX_25723Joe BartokWest of Tweed, a dry hillside near a marsh bordering the trans-Canada Trail
201989HAST136Question MarkX_54040David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
2019826HAST136Question MarkX_54065David Edwards, John HallDaley Rd at Naphan Rd
2019413HAST137Eastern CommaX_26745Joe BartokEast of Tweed, along the Moira River near Collin's Point
201978HAST137Eastern CommaX_54184David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
20191026HAST137Eastern CommaX_54353Doug ThainL'Amable
2019416HAST141Gray CommaX_27644Joe BartokEast of Tweed, woodland bordering the trans-Canada Trail, cottages along Stoco Lake shoreline to the south
201989HAST142Compton TortoiseshellX_54482David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
2019416HAST143Mourning CloakX_28701Joe BartokEast of Tweed, low-lying woodland bordering the trans-Canada Trail
2019422HAST143Lintner's Mourning CloakX_29501Joe BartokEast of Tweed, a clearing at the edge of woodland bordering the trans-Canada Trail
2019527HAST143Mourning CloakX_54545David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
201978HAST143Mourning CloakX_54566David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
201989HAST143Mourning CloakX_54614David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
2019821HAST143Mourning CloakX_54629Douglas P. TateSalmon Trout Lake
2019826HAST143Mourning CloakX_54633David Edwards, John HallDaley Rd at Naphan Rd
2019527HAST145American LadyX_54735David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
201989HAST145American LadyX_54825David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
2019621HAST146Painted LadyX_31116Joe BartokEast of Tweed, a clearing along the trans-Canada Trail
2019422HAST147Red AdmiralX_32735Joe BartokEast of Tweed, Lakeview Lane
2019527HAST147Red AdmiralX_55234David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
201978HAST147Red AdmiralX_55348David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
2019826HAST148Common BuckeyeX_55562David Edwards, John HallDaley Rd at Naphan Rd
2019618HAST149White AdmiralX_35040Joe BartokEast of Tweed, Moira River, a short distance from the intersection of Alexander St. and the trans-Canada Trail
201978HAST149White AdmiralX_55660David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
201991HAST149White AdmiralX_55776Ken MorrisonPapineau Lake, near Maynooth
2019622HAST151ViceroyX_36718Joe BartokWest of Tweed, a marsh bordering the trans-Canada Trail
201978HAST151ViceroyX_55898David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
2019826HAST151ViceroyX_55962David Edwards, John HallDaley Rd at Naphan Rd
2019928HAST151ViceroyX_55990Sarah BonnettStoco Fen PNR
2019629HAST152Hackberry EmperorX_37371Joe BartokEast of Tweed, the old railroad (trans-Canada Trail) bridge over the Moira River
2019630HAST154Northern Pearly-EyeX_37792Joe Bartok, Burke KorolEast of Tweed, woodland bordering the trans-Canada Trail
201978HAST154Northern Pearly-EyeX_56051David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
201989HAST154Northern Pearly-EyeX_56124David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
201979HAST155Eyed BrownX_38313Joe BartokWest of Tweed, a dry hillside near a marsh bordering the trans-Canada Trail
2019719HAST155Eyed BrownX_38316Joe BartokEast of Tweed, gniess outcrops bordering the trans-Canada Trail
201978HAST155Eyed BrownX_56141David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
2019713HAST156Appalachian BrownX_38519Jason KingTrans-Canada Tail, W of Tweed
201966HAST157Little Wood-SatyrX_39047Joe BartokTweed, a vacant lot near the Louisa St. bridge over the Moira River
2019619HAST157Little Wood-SatyrX_56224Jerry Ball, Robert DiFrusciaMarmora (general location)
2019612HAST158Common RingletX_39985Joe BartokTweed, a meadow near 74 French Settlement Road
2019619HAST158Common RingletX_56319Jerry Ball, Robert DiFrusciaMarmora (general location)
2019826HAST158Common RingletX_56404David Edwards, John HallDry Lake along Moneymore Rd, SW of Marlbank
2019715HAST159Common Wood-NymphX_40947Joe BartokWest of Tweed, a field south of Crookston Road
2019527HAST167MonarchX_43001Joe Bartok, Jason KingEast of Springbrook, trans-Canada Trail south of Springbrook Road
2019719HAST167MonarchX_43031Joe BartokEast of Tweed, near the old railroad (trans-Canada Trail) bridge over the Moira River
2019105HAST167MonarchX_44522James HeinrichCarrying Place
201989HAST167MonarchX_56967David Edwards, John HallHastings Heritage Trail going N, E of Rte 62, 1.9 km S of junction of Rte 62 & CR620
2019821HAST167MonarchX_57048Douglas P. TateSalmon Trout Lake
2019826HAST167MonarchX_57091David Edwards, John HallDaley Rd at Naphan Rd
201991HAST167MonarchX_57132Ken MorrisonPapineau Lake, near Maynooth
2019105HAST167MonarchX_57322Vanessa McTaggart150 Black River Rd, Tweed
201972HURO1Silver-spotted SkipperX_00164Steven FurinoEclectia (19 Britannia Road East, Goderich)
201984HURO20Common SootywingX_01778Steven FurinoPoint Farms Provincial Park
2019622HURO23Least SkipperX_02227Steven Furino, Sabine BehnkeHullett Marsh, Front Road
2019814HURO23Least SkipperX_50453Brenda Van RyswykEthel Conservation Area (MVCA)
2019715HURO25European SkipperX_03089Larry Novak37241 Hills Rd.-Ashfield-Colborne-Wawanosh
2019826HURO31Tawny-edged SkipperX_04553Steven FurinoEclectia (19 Britannia Road East, Goderich)
201984HURO35Northern Broken-DashX_05234Steven FurinoPoint Farms Provincial Park
2019814HURO35Northern Broken-DashX_50911Brenda Van RyswykMaple Keys Conservation Area (MVCA)
2019726HURO38Delaware SkipperX_05479Dana LatourWildlife Line, NE Clinton
2019617HURO40Hobomok SkipperX_05987Steven FurinoPoint Farms Provincial Park
2019531HURO55Black SwallowtailX_07711Steven FurinoPoint Farms Provincial Park
201991HURO55Black SwallowtailX_07713Steven FurinoEclectia (19 Britannia Road East, Goderich)
2019814HURO55Black SwallowtailX_51367Brenda Van RyswykEthel Conservation Area (MVCA)
201992HURO57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_08792Liz SmithPoint Farms PP
2019825HURO57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_08853Mandy BashuraGrand Bend
2019624HURO57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51439Mike WardW of Clinton
2019817HURO57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51503Mike WardClinton
2019811HURO58Eastern Tiger SwallowtailX_09639Donald PyeGrand Bend Sewage Lagoons, Mollard Line
2019720HURO58.1Midsummer Tiger SwallowtailX_09638Steven FurinoGoderich, Ontario, Canada
2019715HURO58.1Midsummer Tiger SwallowtailX_10081Larry Novak37777 Hills Rd.-Ashfield-Colborne-Wawanosh
2019814HURO58.1Midsummer Tiger SwallowtailX_51708Brenda Van RyswykEthel Conservation Area (MVCA)
2019622HURO59Canadian Tiger SwallowtailX_09637Steven Furino, Sabine BehnkeHullett Marsh, Front Road
2019618HURO59.1Tiger Swallowtail complexX_51637Colin D. JonesFalls Reserve Conservation Area
2019820HURO60Spicebush SwallowtailX_51898Mike Ward9 km S of Goderich
2019514HURO65Cabbage WhiteX_12874Steven FurinoEclectia (19 Britannia Road East, Goderich)
2019825HURO65Cabbage WhiteX_12891Steven FurinoEclectia (19 Britannia Road East, Goderich)
2019814HURO65Cabbage WhiteX_51978Brenda Van RyswykEthel Conservation Area (MVCA)
2019913HURO65Cabbage WhiteX_52265Steven FurinoEclectia (19 Britannia Road East, Goderich)
2019924HURO65Cabbage WhiteX_52300Rebecca RoggePoint Farms PP
2019826HURO69Clouded SulphurX_15497Steven FurinoEclectia (19 Britannia Road East, Goderich)
2019930HURO70Orange SulphurX_16931Steven FurinoEclectia (19 Britannia Road East, Goderich)
2019712HURO84Bronze CopperX_17521Dana LatourHullett Provincial WMA
2019726HURO88Acadian HairstreakX_17774Dana LatourHullett Provincial WMA
2019726HURO107Eastern Tailed BlueX_19105Dana LatourWildlife Line, NE Clinton
2019924HURO107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53169Rebecca RoggePoint Farms PP
2019521HURO109Northern AzureX_19913Larry NovakHawkins Rd. - Prosperity to Saratoga Lines
2019531HURO111Azure sp.X_20786Steven FurinoPoint Farms Provincial Park
2019531HURO112Silvery BlueX_21468Steven FurinoPoint Farms Provincial Park
2019721HURO117American SnoutX_22079Steven FurinoEclectia (19 Britannia Road East, Goderich)
2019726HURO119Great Spangled FritillaryX_22451Dana LatourWildlife Line, NE Clinton
2019814HURO119Great Spangled FritillaryX_53537Brenda Van RyswykMaple Keys Conservation Area (MVCA)
2019622HURO133Northern CrescentX_24779Steven Furino, Sabine BehnkeHullett Marsh, Burns Line
2019726HURO133Northern CrescentX_24785Dana LatourWildlife Line, NE Clinton
2019714HURO135Baltimore CheckerspotX_53934Mike WardE of Clinton
2019622HURO136Question MarkX_26029Steven Furino, Sabine BehnkeHullett Marsh, Front Road
2019814HURO136Question MarkX_54052Brenda Van RyswykEthel Conservation Area (MVCA)
2019421HURO137Eastern CommaX_26843Steven FurinoPoint Farms Provincial Park
2019412HURO137Eastern CommaX_54144Mike WardE of Clinton
2019413HURO143Mourning CloakX_28747Steven FurinoHullett Marsh, Bridge Road
201942HURO143Mourning CloakX_54506Mike WardE of Clinton
2019723HURO143Mourning CloakX_54582Mike WardClinton
2019821HURO144Milbert's TortoiseshellX_29536Steven FurinoEclectia (19 Britannia Road East, Goderich)
2019629HURO144Milbert's TortoiseshellX_54674Tim ArthurHullett Provincial Wildlife Area
201987HURO144Milbert's TortoiseshellX_54676Mike WardLondesborough
2019913HURO144Milbert's TortoiseshellX_54681Steven FurinoEclectia (19 Britannia Road East, Goderich)
2019714HURO145American LadyX_30129Steven FurinoEclectia (19 Britannia Road East, Goderich)
2019913HURO145American LadyX_54865Steven FurinoEclectia (19 Britannia Road East, Goderich)
2019811HURO146Painted LadyX_31156Donald PyeGrand Bend Sewage Lagoons, Mollard Line
2019825HURO146Painted LadyX_31159Steven FurinoEclectia (19 Britannia Road East, Goderich)
2019814HURO146Painted LadyX_54969Brenda Van RyswykMaple Keys Conservation Area (MVCA)
20191024HURO146Painted LadyX_55117Steven FurinoEclectia (19 Britannia Road East, Goderich)
2019413HURO147Red AdmiralX_32864Steven FurinoHullett Marsh, Bridge Road
2019913HURO147Red AdmiralX_55524Steven FurinoEclectia (19 Britannia Road East, Goderich)
201984HURO149White AdmiralX_35073Steven FurinoPoint Farms Provincial Park
2019622HURO150Red-spotted PurpleX_36065Steven Furino, Sabine BehnkeHullett Marsh, Burns Line
2019712HURO150Red-spotted PurpleX_36140Mark HazeldenGrand Bend
2019814HURO150Red-spotted PurpleX_55832Brenda Van RyswykEthel Conservation Area (MVCA)
2019810HURO151ViceroyX_36747Steven FurinoHullett Marsh, Front Road
2019731HURO151ViceroyX_36749Dana LatourNE Holmesville
2019814HURO151ViceroyX_55939Brenda Van RyswykGorrie Conservation Area (Maitland Mill)
2019715HURO153Tawny EmperorX_37451Larry Novak37241 Hills Rd.-Ashfield-Colborne-Wawanosh
2019715HURO154Northern Pearly-EyeX_37814Steven FurinoPoint Farms Provincial Park
201981HURO154Northern Pearly-EyeX_56112Mike WardWawanosh Valley CA
2019712HURO155Eyed BrownX_38326Dana LatourHullett Provincial WMA
2019622HURO157Little Wood-SatyrX_39091Steven Furino, Sabine BehnkeHullett Marsh, Front Road
2019622HURO158Common RingletX_40013Steven Furino, Sabine BehnkeHullett Marsh, Burns Line
2019618HURO158Common RingletX_40016Colin D. JonesFalls Reserve Conservation Area
2019814HURO158Common RingletX_56381Brenda Van RyswykEthel Conservation Area (MVCA)
201984HURO159Common Wood-NymphX_40962Steven FurinoPoint Farms Provincial Park
2019814HURO159Common Wood-NymphX_56532Brenda Van RyswykEthel Conservation Area (MVCA)
2019519HURO167MonarchX_43210Steven FurinoEclectia (19 Britannia Road East, Goderich)
2019825HURO167MonarchX_43230Steven FurinoEclectia (19 Britannia Road East, Goderich)
2019814HURO167MonarchX_57002Brenda Van RyswykEthel Conservation Area (MVCA)
2019814HURO167MonarchX_57004Brenda Van RyswykGorrie Conservation Area (Maitland Mill)
2019913HURO167MonarchX_57212Steven FurinoEclectia (19 Britannia Road East, Goderich)
2019924HURO167MonarchX_57283Rebecca RoggePoint Farms PP
201975KAWA5Northern CloudywingX_50174Bob Yukich, Karen YukichCarden Alvar, Wylie Rd. & Alvar Rd.
2019616KAWA7Dreamy DuskywingX_00935Nick GodfreyBlack River Road
2019616KAWA7Dreamy DuskywingX_50213John CarleyWylie Road
2019531KAWA9Juvenal's DuskywingX_01173Karen AndersonPigeon River Conservation Area - Pigeon River Trail Meadow
2019531KAWA9Juvenal's DuskywingX_50235John Carley, Victoria CarleyWylie Road, Carden
2019616KAWA9Juvenal's DuskywingX_50252John CarleyWylie Road
201963KAWA14Columbine DuskywingX_50297John Carley, Victoria CarleyWylie Road, Carden
201985KAWA14Columbine DuskywingX_50310David KaposiSedge Wren Marsh Trail - Wylie Rd.
2019723KAWA23Least SkipperX_50432John Carley, Victoria CarleyFenelon Falls Butterfly Count Route 4B
201975KAWA25European SkipperX_50556Bob Yukich, Karen YukichCarden Alvar, Wylie Rd. & Alvar Rd.
2019723KAWA25European SkipperX_50619John Carley, Victoria CarleyFenelon Falls Butterfly Count Route 4B
2019820KAWA28Leonard's SkipperX_03809Nick GodfreyAlvar Road, Kawartha Lakes
201992KAWA28Leonard's SkipperX_50660Philip CarelessW of Uphill
2019723KAWA30Peck's SkipperX_50698John Carley, Victoria CarleyFenelon Falls Butterfly Count Route 4B
201985KAWA30Peck's SkipperX_50707David KaposiSedge Wren Marsh Trail - Wylie Rd.
201975KAWA31Tawny-edged SkipperX_50770Bob Yukich, Karen YukichCarden Alvar, Wylie Rd. & Alvar Rd.
2019723KAWA32Crossline SkipperX_04797Susan Blayney, Rob MillarFleming Property, Old garlic field off lamb's Road, Fenelon
201975KAWA33Long Dash SkipperX_50863Bob Yukich, Karen YukichCarden Alvar, Wylie Rd. & Alvar Rd.
2019723KAWA35Northern Broken-DashX_05236Martin Parker, Matthew Tobey, Sandy GarveyArea 3 Kawartha Butterfly Count (Indian Pt Prov Park, Coboconk, Balsam Lake shore)
2019723KAWA38Delaware SkipperX_50943John Carley, Victoria CarleyFenelon Falls Butterfly Count Route 4B
2019723KAWA39Mulberry WingX_50973John Carley, Victoria CarleyFenelon Falls Butterfly Count Route 4B
201975KAWA40Hobomok SkipperX_51095Bob Yukich, Karen YukichCarden Alvar, Alvar Rd.
2019715KAWA42Broad-winged SkipperX_06442Susan Blayney, Dan Bone596 Bulmer's Road, Kawartha Lakes
2019723KAWA47Dun SkipperX_51190John Carley, Victoria CarleyFenelon Falls Butterfly Count Route 4B
2019629KAWA50Common Roadside SkipperX_07286Chris CheatleWylie Road, Carden
2019726KAWA55Black SwallowtailX_07723David Kaposi, Jenna Siu, Lauren Moretto, Nathan Ward, Dana KleniewskiCranberry Lake Rd, 200 m north of Rohallion Rd
2019622KAWA55Black SwallowtailX_07732James Kamstra, Lynda Kamstraalong Wylie Road, Carden Plain
201992KAWA57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_08796Karen AndersonFair Avenue, Lindsay
2019725KAWA58.1Midsummer Tiger SwallowtailX_09642Karen AndersonFleming College Trail
2019628KAWA58.1Midsummer Tiger SwallowtailX_10529Matt SusacKen Reid CA
2019723KAWA58.1Midsummer Tiger SwallowtailX_51754John Carley, Victoria CarleyFenelon Falls Butterfly Count Route 4B
2019622KAWA59Canadian Tiger SwallowtailX_10510Susan BlayneyAnna's Perrenials, 63 Shoreview Rd., Lindsay
2019616KAWA59Canadian Tiger SwallowtailX_51834John CarleyWylie Road
201975KAWA59Canadian Tiger SwallowtailX_51885Bob Yukich, Karen YukichCarden Alvar, Wylie Rd. & Alvar Rd.
2019622KAWA59.1Tiger Swallowtail complexX_10509Karen AndersonKen Reid Conservation Area - Rail Trail
2019519KAWA63Mustard WhiteX_11052Karen AndersonPigeon River Conservation Area - Pigeon River Trail
201975KAWA63Mustard WhiteX_51941Bob Yukich, Karen YukichCarden Alvar, Wylie Rd. & Alvar Rd.
2019622KAWA65Cabbage WhiteX_12957James Kamstra, Lynda Kamstraalong Wylie Road, Carden Plain
2019531KAWA65Cabbage WhiteX_52049John Carley, Victoria CarleyWylie Road, Carden
2019723KAWA65Cabbage WhiteX_52109John Carley, Victoria CarleyFenelon Falls Butterfly Count Route 4B
201999KAWA65Cabbage WhiteX_52252Susan BlayneyBulmer's Road Walk, home to Cedar Tree Rd.
2019524KAWA68Olympia MarbleX_14846Josh VandermeulenWylie Rd (north end), Kawartha Lakes
2019914KAWA69Clouded SulphurX_14931James KamstraS of High Park Road, 1 km NE of Seagrave
2019108KAWA69Clouded SulphurX_16292Karen AndersonWindy Ridge Conservation Area, Mount Horeb Road, Omemee
201975KAWA69Clouded SulphurX_52400Bob Yukich, Karen YukichCarden Alvar, Wylie Rd.
2019723KAWA69Clouded SulphurX_52415John Carley, Victoria CarleyFenelon Falls Butterfly Count Route 4B
201985KAWA69Clouded SulphurX_52444David KaposiSedge Wren Marsh Trail - Wylie Rd.
201999KAWA69Clouded SulphurX_52517Susan BlayneyBulmer's Road Walk, home to Cedar Tree Rd.
2019916KAWA69Clouded SulphurX_52538Susan Blayney596 Bulmer's Road, Kawartha Lakes
20191020KAWA69Clouded SulphurX_52633Susan Blayney596 Bulmer's Road, Kawartha Lakes
2019914KAWA70Orange SulphurX_16744James KamstraS of High Park Road, 1 km NE of Seagrave
2019726KAWA70Orange SulphurX_16935David Kaposi, Jenna Siu, Lauren Moretto, Nathan Ward, Dana KleniewskiCentennial Park Rd across from Canal Lake boat launch, Bolsover
2019723KAWA73Pink-edged SulphurX_17207Martin Parker, Matthew Tobey, Sandy GarveyArea 3 Kawartha Butterfly Count (Indian Pt Prov Park, Coboconk, Balsam Lake shore)
201963KAWA73Pink-edged SulphurX_52752John Carley, Victoria CarleyWylie Road, Carden
2019824KAWA81HarvesterX_17303Karen AndersonKen Reid Conservation Area - Point Loop Trail
201975KAWA84Bronze CopperX_52783Bob Yukich, Karen YukichCarden Alvar, Wylie Rd.
2019723KAWA84Bronze CopperX_52787John Carley, Victoria CarleyFenelon Falls Butterfly Count Route 4B
2019106KAWA84Bronze CopperX_52795Philip CarelessKirkfield
2019723KAWA88Acadian HairstreakX_52826John Carley, Victoria CarleyFenelon Falls Butterfly Count Route 4B
2019728KAWA91Banded HairstreakX_18070Karen AndersonFleming College Trail
2019519KAWA101Eastern Pine ElfinX_18654Karen AndersonPigeon River Conservation Area - Pigeon River Trail Meadow
2019723KAWA107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53043John Carley, Victoria CarleyFenelon Falls Butterfly Count Route 4B
201999KAWA107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53131Susan BlayneyBulmer's Road Walk, home to Cedar Tree Rd.
2019520KAWA109Northern AzureX_19917Karen AndersonKen Reid Conservation Area - Woodland Loop Trail
201975KAWA109Northern AzureX_53251Bob Yukich, Karen YukichCarden Alvar, Wylie Rd.
2019723KAWA109Northern AzureX_53263John Carley, Victoria CarleyFenelon Falls Butterfly Count Route 4B
2019531KAWA112Silvery BlueX_53358John Carley, Victoria CarleyWylie Road, Carden
201963KAWA112Silvery BlueX_53361John Carley, Victoria CarleyWylie Road, Carden
201975KAWA112Silvery BlueX_53423Bob Yukich, Karen YukichCarden Alvar, Wylie Rd.
2019716KAWA119Great Spangled FritillaryX_53497Jordan WrobelSE of Dalrymple
2019723KAWA119Great Spangled FritillaryX_53505John Carley, Victoria CarleyFenelon Falls Butterfly Count Route 4B
201985KAWA119Great Spangled FritillaryX_53527David KaposiSedge Wren Marsh Trail - Wylie Rd.
2019919KAWA119Great Spangled FritillaryX_53560Susan BlayneyNE of Cameron Lake
2019723KAWA120Aphrodite FritillaryX_53569John Carley, Victoria CarleyFenelon Falls Butterfly Count Route 4B
201985KAWA120Aphrodite FritillaryX_53578David KaposiSedge Wren Marsh Trail - Wylie Rd.
2019813KAWA120Aphrodite FritillaryX_53586Susan BlayneyHyler Line swamp
201992KAWA120Aphrodite FritillaryX_53598Philip CarelessW of Uphill
2019723KAWA132Pearl CrescentX_53719John Carley, Victoria CarleyFenelon Falls Butterfly Count Route 4B
201999KAWA132Pearl CrescentX_53736Susan BlayneyBulmer's Road Walk, home to Cedar Tree Rd.
201975KAWA133Northern CrescentX_53811Bob Yukich, Karen YukichCarden Alvar, Wylie Rd. & Alvar Rd.
2019629KAWA134Tawny CrescentX_25674Chris CheatleWylie Road, Carden
201975KAWA136Question MarkX_53974Bob Yukich, Karen YukichCarden Alvar, Wylie Rd.
2019723KAWA136Question MarkX_53999John Carley, Victoria CarleyFenelon Falls Butterfly Count Route 4B
2019818KAWA136Question MarkX_54055David KaposiSE side of Canal Lake - McKelvey Rd
201999KAWA136Question MarkX_54084Susan BlayneyBulmer's Road Walk, home to Cedar Tree Rd.
20191011KAWA136Question MarkX_54128Susan Blayney596 Bulmer's Road, Kawartha Lakes
2019416KAWA137Eastern CommaX_26852Karen AndersonKen Reid Conservation Area - Marsh Lookout Trail/Boardwalk area
201975KAWA137Eastern CommaX_54182Bob Yukich, Karen YukichCarden Alvar, Wylie Rd. & Alvar Rd.
2019723KAWA137Eastern CommaX_54222John Carley, Victoria CarleyFenelon Falls Butterfly Count Route 4B
201999KAWA137Eastern CommaX_54282Susan BlayneyBulmer's Road Walk, home to Cedar Tree Rd.
20191011KAWA137Eastern CommaX_54335Susan Blayney596 Bulmer's Road, Kawartha Lakes
20191020KAWA137Eastern CommaX_54345Susan Blayney596 Bulmer's Road, Kawartha Lakes
2019816KAWA139Green CommaX_27506Nick GodfreyWylie Rd, Kawartha Lakes, ON
2019723KAWA141Gray CommaX_54414John Carley, Victoria CarleyFenelon Falls Butterfly Count Route 4B
201999KAWA141Gray CommaX_54431Susan BlayneyBulmer's Road Walk, home to Cedar Tree Rd.
2019916KAWA141Gray CommaX_54434Susan Blayney596 Bulmer's Road, Kawartha Lakes
20191011KAWA141Gray CommaX_54444Susan Blayney596 Bulmer's Road, Kawartha Lakes
2019723KAWA142Compton TortoiseshellX_54472John Carley, Victoria CarleyFenelon Falls Butterfly Count Route 4B
2019914KAWA143Mourning CloakX_28353James KamstraS of High Park Road, 1 km NE of Seagrave
2019622KAWA143Mourning CloakX_28781James Kamstra, Lynda Kamstraalong Wylie Road, Carden Plain
2019723KAWA143Mourning CloakX_54583John Carley, Victoria CarleyFenelon Falls Butterfly Count Route 4B
201999KAWA143Mourning CloakX_54639Susan BlayneyBulmer's Road Walk, home to Cedar Tree Rd.
20191011KAWA143Mourning CloakX_54659Susan Blayney596 Bulmer's Road, Kawartha Lakes
2019816KAWA144Milbert's TortoiseshellX_29541Nick GodfreyWylie Road, Carden
201975KAWA145American LadyX_54771Bob Yukich, Karen YukichCarden Alvar, Wylie Rd. & Alvar Rd.
2019723KAWA145American LadyX_54794John Carley, Victoria CarleyFenelon Falls Butterfly Count Route 4B
2019916KAWA145American LadyX_54867Susan Blayney596 Bulmer's Road, Kawartha Lakes
2019622KAWA146Painted LadyX_31176Susan BlayneyAnna's Perrenials, 63 Shoreview Rd., Lindsay
2019723KAWA146Painted LadyX_54933John Carley, Victoria CarleyFenelon Falls Butterfly Count Route 4B
2019916KAWA146Painted LadyX_55029Susan Blayney596 Bulmer's Road, Kawartha Lakes
201958KAWA147Red AdmiralX_33721Karen AndersonEmily Provincial Park, Emily Park Road, Omemee
2019531KAWA147Red AdmiralX_55244John Carley, Victoria CarleyWylie Road, Carden
2019723KAWA147Red AdmiralX_55408John Carley, Victoria CarleyFenelon Falls Butterfly Count Route 4B
201999KAWA147Red AdmiralX_55515Susan BlayneyBulmer's Road Walk, home to Cedar Tree Rd.
2019629KAWA149White AdmiralX_35111Chris CheatleBig Bear Alvar, Carden
201975KAWA149White AdmiralX_55651Bob Yukich, Karen YukichCarden Alvar, Wylie Rd. & Alvar Rd.
2019723KAWA149White AdmiralX_55703John Carley, Victoria CarleyFenelon Falls Butterfly Count Route 4B
201995KAWA149White AdmiralX_55778Philip CarelessBalsam Lake PP
201999KAWA149White AdmiralX_55780Susan BlayneyBulmer's Road Walk, home to Cedar Tree Rd.
2019820KAWA150Red-spotted PurpleX_36075Nick GodfreyAlvar Road, Kawartha Lakes
201975KAWA151ViceroyX_55892Bob Yukich, Karen YukichCarden Alvar, Wylie Rd. & Alvar Rd.
201985KAWA151ViceroyX_55928David KaposiSedge Wren Marsh Trail - Wylie Rd.
2019916KAWA151ViceroyX_55978Susan Blayney596 Bulmer's Road, Kawartha Lakes
2019712KAWA154Northern Pearly-EyeX_38020Maxwell Matchim650-698 Valley Rd, Kawartha Lakes
2019723KAWA154Northern Pearly-EyeX_56089John Carley, Victoria CarleyFenelon Falls Butterfly Count Route 4B
201985KAWA154Northern Pearly-EyeX_56121David KaposiSedge Wren Marsh Trail - Wylie Rd.
201975KAWA155Eyed BrownX_56139Bob Yukich, Karen YukichCarden Alvar, Wylie Rd. & Alvar Rd.
2019723KAWA155Eyed BrownX_56165John Carley, Victoria CarleyFenelon Falls Butterfly Count Route 4B
2019921KAWA156Appalachian BrownX_38521Karen AndersonPigeon River Conservation Area, Gray Road
201985KAWA156Appalachian BrownX_56195David KaposiSedge Wren Marsh Trail - Wylie Rd.
2019616KAWA157Little Wood-SatyrX_56216John CarleyWylie Road
201975KAWA157Little Wood-SatyrX_56278Bob Yukich, Karen YukichCarden Alvar, Wylie Rd. & Alvar Rd.
2019914KAWA158Common RingletX_39678James KamstraS of High Park Road, 1 km NE of Seagrave
2019615KAWA158Common RingletX_40074James Kamstra, Kim Stephenson4 km NE of Pontypool, 1 km N of Telecom Road
201975KAWA158Common RingletX_56358Bob Yukich, Karen YukichCarden Alvar, Wylie Rd. & Alvar Rd.
201999KAWA158Common RingletX_56417Susan BlayneyBulmer's Road Walk, home to Cedar Tree Rd.
2019916KAWA158Common RingletX_56422Susan Blayney596 Bulmer's Road, Kawartha Lakes
2019723KAWA159Common Wood-NymphX_56464John Carley, Victoria CarleyFenelon Falls Butterfly Count Route 4B
201985KAWA159Common Wood-NymphX_56511David KaposiSedge Wren Marsh Trail - Wylie Rd.
2019914KAWA167MonarchX_41852James KamstraS of High Park Road, 1 km NE of Seagrave
2019616KAWA167MonarchX_56669John CarleyWylie Road
201975KAWA167MonarchX_56712Bob Yukich, Karen YukichCarden Alvar, Alvar Rd.
2019723KAWA167MonarchX_56823John Carley, Victoria CarleyFenelon Falls Butterfly Count Route 4B
201985KAWA167MonarchX_56950David KaposiSedge Wren Marsh Trail - Wylie Rd.
201992KAWA167MonarchX_57144Philip CarelessW of Uphill
201999KAWA167MonarchX_57187Susan BlayneyBulmer's Road Walk, home to Cedar Tree Rd.
2019916KAWA167MonarchX_57227Susan Blayney596 Bulmer's Road, Kawartha Lakes
2019623KENO5Northern CloudywingX_00697Sheila FelskeEagle River, Berglund Road
2019526KENO7Dreamy DuskywingX_00939Sheila FelskeEagle River, Berglund Road
2019722KENO14Columbine DuskywingX_01401Betsy ThorsteinsonSW peninsula of Zig Zag Island, Lake of the Woods
201971KENO18Grizzled SkipperX_01722Riley WalshPolar Bear PP, W of Burntpoint Creek
2019621KENO21Arctic SkipperX_01926Allan HarrisBear Narrows Rd,
2019730KENO25European SkipperX_03119Sheila FelskeTaggart Lake, cabin
2019810KENO28Leonard's SkipperX_03812Betsy ThorsteinsonSW peninsula of Zig Zag Island, Lake of the Woods
2019623KENO29Indian SkipperX_03913Sheila FelskeEagle River, Berglund Road
201972KENO31Tawny-edged SkipperX_04582James KamstraOgoki Airport 3 km NE of Ogoki
2019713KENO33Long Dash SkipperX_05012Vic FazekasRed Lake
2019622KENO40Hobomok SkipperX_06026Ellen RigginsDinorwic, 5 km S of, Lisa Lane, N end of Dinorwic Lake
2019713KENO47Dun SkipperX_06895Vic FazekasRed Lake
2019721KENO47Dun SkipperX_07134Allan HarrisMathieu Twp
2019627KENO50Common Roadside SkipperX_07295James Kamstra76 km NW of Ogoki, shore of Attawapiskat River
2019626KENO59Canadian Tiger SwallowtailX_10537James Kamstra75 km NW of Ogoki, 10 km S of Attawapiskat River
201966KENO59Canadian Tiger SwallowtailX_51802John Carley, Victoria CarleyHwy south of Sioux Narrows
2019615KENO59Canadian Tiger SwallowtailX_51826Sue BryanMusselwhite Gold Mine Survey, south shore Opapimiskan Lake, helicopter pad
2019107KENO62Western WhiteX_10912Betsy ThorsteinsonPye's Landing, Clearwater Bay
2019728KENO63Mustard WhiteX_11090Ellen RigginsDinorwic, 5 km S of, Lisa Lane, N end of Dinorwic Lake
2019914KENO65Cabbage WhiteX_12958Gasper HorvathDryden
2019830KENO69Clouded SulphurX_15572Carter DorschtRushing River Provincial Park - Northwest Campground
2019917KENO70Orange SulphurX_16936Ellen RigginsDinorwic, 5 km S of, Lisa Lane, N end of Dinorwic Lake
201972KENO73Pink-edged SulphurX_17209James Kamstra47 km S of Ring of Fire mine, 2 km NW of Attawapiskat R
2019721KENO81HarvesterX_17321Allan HarrisMathieu Twp
2019722KENO89Coral HairstreakX_17896Rob FosterGo Here Bay, Lake of the Woods
2019730KENO93Striped HairstreakX_18299Sheila FelskeTaggart Lake, cabin
2019721KENO93Striped HairstreakX_18348Allan HarrisMathieu Twp
201972KENO96Brown ElfinX_18420James Kamstra47 km S of Ring of Fire mine, 2 km NW of Attawapiskat R
2019615KENO96Brown ElfinX_52942Sue BryanMusselwhite Gold Mine Survey, Thurston Bay site
2019516KENO97Hoary ElfinX_18503Ellen RigginsDinorwic, 5 km S of, Lisa Lane, N end of Dinorwic Lake
201971KENO108Western Tailed BlueX_19690James KamstraOgoki Post village
2019627KENO109Northern AzureX_19934James Kamstra73 km NW of Ogoki, 2.5 km S of Attawapiskat River
2019721KENO109Northern AzureX_20165Allan HarrisMathieu Twp
2019615KENO109Northern AzureX_53242Sue BryanMusselwhite Gold Mine Survey, Thurston Bay site
2019730KENO111Azure sp.X_20832Betsy ThorsteinsonSW peninsula of Zig Zag Island, Lake of the Woods
201966KENO112Silvery BlueX_21515Ellen RigginsDinorwic, 5 km S of, Lisa Lane, N end of Dinorwic Lake
201978KENO113Northern BlueX_21931Vic FazekasRed Lake
2019728KENO115Greenish BlueX_21949Riley WalshPeawanuck, Polar Bear PP
2019718KENO120Aphrodite FritillaryX_22855Vic FazekasRed Lake
2019831KENO122Atlantis FritillaryX_23029Sheila FelskeTaggart Lake, cabin
2019628KENO123Bog FritillaryX_23132James Kamstra67 km NW of Ogoki, 4.5 km S of Attawapiskat River
2019628KENO124Silver-bordered FritillaryX_23217James Kamstra67 km NW of Ogoki, 4.5 km S of Attawapiskat River
2019620KENO125Meadow FritillaryX_23342Ellen RigginsDinorwic, 5 km S of, Lisa Lane, N end of Dinorwic Lake
201972KENO126Frigga FritillaryX_23378James Kamstra45 km NNW of Ogoki
2019616KENO127Freija FritillaryX_53659Sue BryanMusselwhite Gold Mine Survey, river crossing south f Opapimiskan Lake
2019816KENO128Arctic FritillaryX_23417Ellen RigginsBogg Lake Road, 6 km E Dyment
2019623KENO130Silvery CheckerspotX_23471Sheila FelskeEagle River, Berglund Road
2019622KENO130Silvery CheckerspotX_23560Conner Ties2 km NE of Nestor Falls
2019628KENO133Northern CrescentX_24851James KamstraOgoki Airport 3 km NE of Ogoki
2019723KENO133Northern CrescentX_53861Jim St. LaurentAaron PP
2019421KENO139Green CommaX_27507Sheila FelskeTaggart Lake, cabin
2019511KENO141Gray CommaX_27699Ellen RigginsDinorwic, 5 km S of, Lisa Lane, N end of Dinorwic Lake
2019418KENO142Compton TortoiseshellX_28006Adam J. Hall, Rosalee A. HallDryden, 15 Skillen Crescent
2019421KENO143Mourning CloakX_28782Sheila FelskeTaggart Lake, cabin
2019616KENO143Mourning CloakX_54557Sue BryanMusselwhite Gold Mine Survey, river crossing south f Opapimiskan Lake
201971KENO143Mourning CloakX_54563Riley WalshPolar Bear PP, Burnt Point MNR camp (camp ridge)
2019730KENO144Milbert's TortoiseshellX_29543Sheila FelskeTaggart Lake, cabin
2019129KENO144Milbert's TortoiseshellX_54692Ann PuddicombeBedworth Rd, Dryden
2019730KENO145American LadyX_30160Sheila FelskeTaggart Lake, cabin
2019628KENO146Painted LadyX_31189James KamstraOgoki Airport 3 km NE of Ogoki
2019615KENO146Painted LadyX_54916Sue BryanMusselwhite Gold Mine Survey, near ore crusher tressle
201969KENO147Red AdmiralX_32944Sheila FelskeEagle River, Berglund Road
2019831KENO149White AdmiralX_35142Sheila FelskeTaggart Lake, cabin
2019722KENO154Northern Pearly-EyeX_38033Allan HarrisCroome Twp.
2019721KENO155Eyed BrownX_38432Allan HarrisMathieu Twp
201982KENO159Common Wood-NymphX_41000Ellen RigginsDinorwic, 5 km S of, Lisa Lane, N end of Dinorwic Lake
2019616KENO160Taiga AlpineX_56548Sue Bryan, Ted ArmstrongMusselwhite Gold Mine Survey, river crossing south f Opapimiskan Lake
2019521KENO161Red-disked AlpineX_41388Ellen RigginsDinorwic, 5 km S of, Lisa Lane, N end of Dinorwic Lake
2019616KENO161Red-disked AlpineX_56553Sue BryanMusselwhite Gold Mine Survey, north of Opapimiskan Lake
201972KENO164Jutta ArcticX_41427James Kamstra45 km NNW of Ogoki
201967KENO167MonarchX_43403Sheila FelskeEagle River, Berglund Road
2019714KENT1Silver-spotted SkipperX_00194Donald PyeCK- Kent Bridge Rd, Front Line, Eds Line Mull Rd
2019106KENT13Funereal DuskywingX_01352Mike Cowlard. Nancy DouglasKeith McLean CA
2019922KENT15Wild Indigo DuskywingX_01539Dan MacNealRondeau PP
201984KENT19Common Checkered SkipperX_01740Paul CarterMoraviatown
2019714KENT20Common SootywingX_01780Donald PyeCK- Kent Bridge Rd, Front Line, Eds Line Mull Rd
2019811KENT23Least SkipperX_02244Kate DerbyshireWheatley PP
2019918KENT23Least SkipperX_50509John CarleyBlenheim Sewage Lagoons
2019714KENT25European SkipperX_03121Donald PyeCK- Kent Bridge Rd, Front Line, Eds Line Mull Rd
2019920KENT26Fiery SkipperX_03689Blake A. Mann18050 Rondeau Park Road, Morpeth
20191018KENT26Fiery SkipperX_50646Allen WoodliffeKeith McLean Conservation Lands
2019824KENT30Peck's SkipperX_04105Allen WoodliffeCampbell Park Pollinator Patch, Chatham
201984KENT31Tawny-edged SkipperX_04586Paul CarterMoraviatown
201982KENT32Crossline SkipperX_04807Donald PyeCK-Fairfield Museum Longwoods Rd
201984KENT35Northern Broken-DashX_05237Paul CarterMoraviatown
2019714KENT38Delaware SkipperX_05494Donald PyeCK- Sinclair Line ,HarwichRd, Talbot Trail, Stefina Line
2019714KENT40Hobomok SkipperX_06027Blake A. Mann18050 Rondeau Park Road, Morpeth
201984KENT47Dun SkipperX_06896Donald PyeClearville Clearville Rd and Marina
2019714KENT55Black SwallowtailX_07733Donald PyeCK- Sinclair Line ,HarwichRd, Talbot Trail, Stefina Line
201984KENT55Black SwallowtailX_07735Donald PyeCK- McPherson Rd- Gesner Line
2019918KENT55Black SwallowtailX_51405John CarleyBlenheim Sewage Lagoons
20191029KENT55Black SwallowtailX_51412Baxter NadaySt. Clair National Wildlife Area
201969KENT57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_08800Lucas FoersterSt. Clair NWA
2019823KENT57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51521Anne McArthurRondeau Provincial Park
2019825KENT57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51531Anne McArthurRondeau Provincial Park
2019826KENT57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51539Anne McArthurRondeau Provincial Park
2019827KENT57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51542Anne McArthurRondeau Provincial Park
2019828KENT57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51547Anne McArthurRondeau Provincial Park
2019829KENT57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51552Anne McArthurRondeau Provincial Park
2019830KENT57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51560Anne McArthurRondeau Provincial Park
2019831KENT57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51564Anne McArthurRondeau Provincial Park
201991KENT57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51572Anne McArthurRondeau Provincial Park
2019918KENT57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51604John CarleyBlenheim Sewage Lagoons
2019922KENT57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51611N. FergusonHoward Twp.
2019710KENT58Eastern Tiger SwallowtailX_09643Donald PyeSt. Clair National Wildlife Area
201984KENT60Spicebush SwallowtailX_10862Paul CarterMoraviatown
201982KENT60Spicebush SwallowtailX_10882Donald PyeCK-Fairfield Museum Longwoods Rd
2019710KENT65Cabbage WhiteX_12959Donald PyeSt. Clair National Wildlife Area
2019731KENT65Cabbage WhiteX_12964Donald PyeRondeau Provincial Park Visitors Center Lakeshore Rd
201982KENT65Cabbage WhiteX_13140Donald PyeCK-Fairfield Museum Longwoods Rd
2019918KENT65Cabbage WhiteX_52280John CarleyBlenheim Sewage Lagoons
2019918KENT65Cabbage WhiteX_52282John CarleyKeith McLean Conservation Area
20191023KENT65Cabbage WhiteX_52354John CarleyKeith McLean Conservation Area
2019714KENT69Clouded SulphurX_15574Donald PyeCK- Kent Bridge Rd, Front Line, Eds Line Mull Rd
2019918KENT69Clouded SulphurX_52544John CarleyBlenheim Sewage Lagoons
2019918KENT69Clouded SulphurX_52548John CarleyKeith McLean Conservation Area
20191023KENT69Clouded SulphurX_52650John CarleyKeith McLean Conservation Area
201984KENT70Orange SulphurX_16938Donald PyeCK- McPherson Rd- Gesner Line
2019918KENT70Orange SulphurX_52710John CarleyBlenheim Sewage Lagoons
20191018KENT70Orange SulphurX_52740Baxter NadayDover Twp.
2019714KENT91Banded HairstreakX_18072Donald PyeCK- Sinclair Line ,HarwichRd, Talbot Trail, Stefina Line
201984KENT92Hickory HairstreakX_18229Donald PyeClear Creek Forest- Talbot Trail-Duart Rd-
2019922KENT104Gray HairstreakX_18858Dan MacNealRondeau PP
201984KENT107Eastern Tailed BlueX_19138Donald PyeClear Creek Forest- Talbot Trail-Duart Rd-
2019731KENT110Summer AzureX_20247Donald PyeRondeau Provincial Park South East Corner South Point trail
2019714KENT111Azure sp.X_20835Donald PyeCK- Kent Bridge Rd, Front Line, Eds Line Mull Rd
201982KENT111Azure sp.X_20895Donald PyeCK-Fairfield Museum Longwoods Rd
2019918KENT111Azure sp.X_53295John CarleyKeith McLean Conservation Area
201984KENT117American SnoutX_22081Donald PyeClear Creek Forest- Talbot Trail-Duart Rd-
2019822KENT119Great Spangled FritillaryX_22484Laura Rainbow DragonRondeau PP
201984KENT132Pearl CrescentX_23711Donald PyeClearville Clearville Rd and Marina
2019714KENT133Northern CrescentX_24855Donald PyeCK- Kent Bridge Rd, Front Line, Eds Line Mull Rd
2019918KENT133Northern CrescentX_53914John CarleyBlenheim Sewage Lagoons
2019727KENT136Question MarkX_26054Donald PyeErieau On, Lagoon Rd at Bisnett line
2019731KENT137Eastern CommaX_26886Donald PyeRondeau Provincial Park Visitors Center Lakeshore Rd
20191020KENT137Eastern CommaX_54346Laura Rainbow DragonBlenheim
20191118KENT137Eastern CommaX_54365Allen WoodliffeRondeau Provincial Park
201988KENT143Mourning CloakX_28791Andrew VermeyRondeau PP
2019418KENT145American LadyX_30163Lucas FoersterSt. Clair National Wildlife Area - St. Clair Unit, Pain Court, ON, Canada
2019107KENT146Painted LadyX_30970Kevin GevaertBaptiste Creek, Chatham-Kent
2019714KENT146Painted LadyX_31194Donald PyeCK- Kent Bridge Rd, Front Line, Eds Line Mull Rd
201998KENT146Painted LadyX_55006Peter KellyWheatley
2019918KENT146Painted LadyX_55038John CarleyBlenheim Sewage Lagoons
2019418KENT147Red AdmiralX_32946Lucas FoersterSt. Clair National Wildlife Area - St. Clair Unit, Pain Court, ON, Canada
201982KENT147Red AdmiralX_32962Andrew VermeyRondeau PP
201982KENT147Red AdmiralX_33122Donald PyeCK-Fairfield Museum Longwoods Rd
2019731KENT148Common BuckeyeX_34581Donald PyeRondeau Provincial Park Visitors Center Lakeshore Rd
2019918KENT148Common BuckeyeX_55566John CarleyBlenheim Sewage Lagoons
2019731KENT150Red-spotted PurpleX_36077Donald PyeRondeau Provincial Park South East Corner South Point trail
2019714KENT151ViceroyX_36786Donald PyeCK- Kent Bridge Rd, Front Line, Eds Line Mull Rd
2019918KENT151ViceroyX_55981John CarleyBlenheim Sewage Lagoons
201984KENT153Tawny EmperorX_37454Paul CarterMoraviatown
201982KENT153Tawny EmperorX_37465Donald PyeCK-Fairfield Museum Longwoods Rd
201984KENT154Northern Pearly-EyeX_37840Paul CarterMoraviatown
2019810KENT154Northern Pearly-EyeX_56125N. FergusonRondeau Provincial Park
2019810KENT155Eyed BrownX_38345Laura Rainbow DragonRondeau PP
201984KENT156Appalachian BrownX_38524Donald PyeClear Creek Forest- Talbot Trail-Duart Rd-
2019714KENT157Little Wood-SatyrX_39132Donald PyeCK- Kent Bridge Rd, Front Line, Eds Line Mull Rd
201984KENT158Common RingletX_40076Donald PyeCK- McPherson Rd- Gesner Line
2019714KENT159Common Wood-NymphX_41001Donald PyeCK- Kent Bridge Rd, Front Line, Eds Line Mull Rd
2019519KENT167MonarchX_43412Donald PyeRondeau PP
2019731KENT167MonarchX_43419Donald PyeRondeau Provincial Park South East Corner South Point trail
201982KENT167MonarchX_43791Donald PyeCK-Fairfield Museum Longwoods Rd
2019109KENT167MonarchX_46201Larry NovakJane Rd-CR23 - Chatham-Kent
2019810KENT167MonarchX_56973N. FergusonRondeau Provincial Park
2019918KENT167MonarchX_57240John CarleyKeith McLean Conservation Area
2019922KENT167MonarchX_57275N. FergusonHoward Twp.
2019101KENT167MonarchX_57313Allen WoodliffeChatham
201976LAMB1Silver-spotted SkipperX_00232Anne GouldenCarl St., Sarnia
2019729LAMB1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50066Barb AlberPinery PP
2019621LAMB5Northern CloudywingX_00698Blake A. Mann9526 Lakeshore Rd, Grand Bend
2019621LAMB7Dreamy DuskywingX_00945Blake A. Mann9689-9619 Richardson Dr, Lambton Shores
2019531LAMB8Sleepy DuskywingX_01047Paul CarterKarner Blue Sanctuary
2019519LAMB9Juvenal's DuskywingX_01184Paul CarterPinery Provincial Park
2019531LAMB14Columbine DuskywingX_01402Paul CarterKarner Blue Sanctuary
2019531LAMB15Wild Indigo DuskywingX_01540Paul CarterKarner Blue Sanctuary
2019731LAMB15Wild Indigo DuskywingX_50332Tanya BerkersPinery PP
2019615LAMB19Common Checkered SkipperX_01749Paul CarterFront St. north of Exmouth Sarnia
2019811LAMB20Common SootywingX_01784Donald PyePinery Provincial Park Visitors Center Grand Bend
201979LAMB23Least SkipperX_02262Blake A. MannReid Conservation Area, Duthill Road, Wallaceburg
2019725LAMB23Least SkipperX_50435Michael H. King4 km N Wilkesport
2019715LAMB25European SkipperX_02675Donald PyeLangbank Line and Marthaville Rd
2019628LAMB25European SkipperX_03125Blake A. MannReid Conservation Area, Duthill Road, Wallaceburg
2019910LAMB26Fiery SkipperX_03696Blake A. MannBrander Park, Port Lambton
2019820LAMB28Leonard's SkipperX_03814Steven FurinoHead of Carolinian Trail, Pinery PP
201975LAMB30Peck's SkipperX_04118Blake A. MannReid Conservation Area, Duthill Road, Wallaceburg
2019810LAMB31Tawny-edged SkipperX_04588Paul CarterKarner Blue Sanctuary
201976LAMB32Crossline SkipperX_04799Blake A. Mann9689-9619 Richardson Dr, Lambton Shores
2019630LAMB33Long Dash SkipperX_05013Blake A. MannReid Conservation Area, Duthill Road, Wallaceburg
201979LAMB35Northern Broken-DashX_05246Blake A. MannReid Conservation Area, Duthill Road, Wallaceburg
2019715LAMB38Delaware SkipperX_05435Donald PyeLangbank Line and Marthaville Rd
201979LAMB38Delaware SkipperX_05496Blake A. MannReid Conservation Area, Duthill Road, Wallaceburg
2019614LAMB40Hobomok SkipperX_06032Dan MacNealPinery Provincial Park, Lambton Shores
2019728LAMB44Dukes' SkipperX_06516Blake A. MannReid Conservation Area
2019725LAMB44Dukes' SkipperX_51144Michael H. KingReid CA
201979LAMB47Dun SkipperX_06903Blake A. MannReid Conservation Area, Duthill Road, Wallaceburg
2019612LAMB48Dusted SkipperX_07240Paul CarterCamp Attawandaron
201976LAMB50Common Roadside SkipperX_07299Blake A. Mann9689-9619 Richardson Dr, Lambton Shores
2019715LAMB55Black SwallowtailX_07413Donald PyeLangbank Line and Marthaville Rd
2019612LAMB55Black SwallowtailX_07765Paul CarterCamp Attawandaron
2019519LAMB57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_08847Paul CarterPinery Provincial Park
2019531LAMB58Eastern Tiger SwallowtailX_09664Paul CarterKarner Blue Sanctuary
2019731LAMB58.1Midsummer Tiger SwallowtailX_10099Jocelyn HenninGrand Bend
201967LAMB59Canadian Tiger SwallowtailX_10551Kate WardLambton Shores
201981LAMB60Spicebush SwallowtailX_10877Donald PyeCairo, - Mosside Line
2019715LAMB65Cabbage WhiteX_11495Donald PyeLangbank Line and Marthaville Rd
2019919LAMB65Cabbage WhiteX_13175Donald PyeElm Tree Line
201955LAMB68Olympia MarbleX_14850James HoldsworthIpperwash east parking lots
2019919LAMB69Clouded SulphurX_15748Donald PyeElm Tree Line
2019715LAMB70Orange SulphurX_16963Donald PyeBentpath Line and Smith Falls Rd
2019614LAMB82American CopperX_17369Dan MacNealPinery Provincial Park, Lambton Shores
2019810LAMB89Coral HairstreakX_17897Paul CarterKarner Blue Sanctuary
201979LAMB90Edwards' HairstreakX_17965Blake A. MannReid Conservation Area, Duthill Road, Wallaceburg
201973LAMB91Banded HairstreakX_18075Blake A. MannReid Conservation Area, Duthill Road, Wallaceburg
2019725LAMB91Banded HairstreakX_52890Michael H. KingReid CA
2019810LAMB92Hickory HairstreakX_18231Paul CarterKarner Blue Sanctuary
201979LAMB93Striped HairstreakX_18300Blake A. MannReid Conservation Area, Duthill Road, Wallaceburg
2019725LAMB93Striped HairstreakX_52915Michael H. KingReid CA
2019628LAMB94Southern HairstreakX_18375Blake A. MannReid Conservation Area, Duthill Road, Wallaceburg
201955LAMB96Brown ElfinX_18423James HoldsworthIpperwash east parking lots
201955LAMB97Hoary ElfinX_18504James HoldsworthIpperwash east parking lots
2019519LAMB101Eastern Pine ElfinX_18669Paul CarterPinery Provincial Park
201955LAMB111Azure sp.X_20857James HoldsworthIpperwash east parking lots
201979LAMB117American SnoutX_22087Donald PyeFlorence, Mawlam Rd
2019919LAMB117American SnoutX_22101Donald PyeElm Tree Line
2019725LAMB117American SnoutX_53446Michael H. King4 km N Wilkesport
2019810LAMB119Great Spangled FritillaryX_22486Paul CarterKarner Blue Sanctuary
201976LAMB130Silvery CheckerspotX_23473Steven FurinoCedar Trail, Pinery Provincial Park
201979LAMB132Pearl CrescentX_23736Donald PyeFlorence, Mawlam Rd
2019822LAMB132Pearl CrescentX_53731Kathy CrowPinery PP
201961LAMB133Northern CrescentX_24901Paul CarterOld Sarnia Landfill
201973LAMB136Question MarkX_26088Blake A. MannReid Conservation Area, Duthill Road, Wallaceburg
2019919LAMB136Question MarkX_26119Donald PyeElm Tree Line
201975LAMB137Eastern CommaX_26903Blake A. MannReid Conservation Area, Duthill Road, Wallaceburg
2019919LAMB137Eastern CommaX_26960Donald PyeElm Tree Line
2019711LAMB137Eastern CommaX_27511Paul CarterReid Conservation Area
2019725LAMB137Eastern CommaX_54230Michael H. King4 km N Wilkesport
201975LAMB141Gray CommaX_27701Blake A. MannReid Conservation Area, Duthill Road, Wallaceburg
201946LAMB143Mourning CloakX_28797Paul Carter303 N. Brock St. Sarnia
2019919LAMB143Mourning CloakX_28847Donald PyeElm Tree Line
201955LAMB145American LadyX_30195James HoldsworthIpperwash east parking lots
2019628LAMB145American LadyX_54768Barb AlberPinery PP
201976LAMB146Painted LadyX_31237Anne GouldenCarl St., Sarnia
2019919LAMB146Painted LadyX_31290Donald PyeElm Tree Line
2019820LAMB148Common BuckeyeX_34600Steven FurinoHead of Carolinian Trail, Pinery PP
201976LAMB150Red-spotted PurpleX_36107Steven FurinoCedar Trail, Pinery Provincial Park
2019712LAMB150Red-spotted PurpleX_36141Mark HazeldenPinery PP
2019729LAMB150Red-spotted PurpleX_55820Barb AlberPinery PP
201983LAMB151ViceroyX_36825Steve LoxtonSarnia
2019820LAMB152Hackberry EmperorX_37397Steven FurinoHead of Carolinian Trail, Pinery PP
201981LAMB153Tawny EmperorX_37456Donald PyeCairo, - Mosside Line
201979LAMB154Northern Pearly-EyeX_37862Blake A. MannReid Conservation Area, Duthill Road, Wallaceburg
2019729LAMB154Northern Pearly-EyeX_56107Peter KellyPinery PP
201973LAMB156Appalachian BrownX_38537Blake A. MannReid Conservation Area, Duthill Road, Wallaceburg
2019725LAMB156Appalachian BrownX_56193Michael H. KingReid CA
201976LAMB157Little Wood-SatyrX_39148Steven FurinoPinery Prov Park, Heritage Trail
201961LAMB158Common RingletX_40083Paul CarterOld Sarnia Landfill
201979LAMB159Common Wood-NymphX_41007Blake A. MannReid Conservation Area, Duthill Road, Wallaceburg
2019715LAMB167MonarchX_41958Donald PyeLangbank Line and Marthaville Rd
2019523LAMB167MonarchX_43562Paul Carter303 N. Brock St. Sarnia
2019919LAMB167MonarchX_43824Donald PyeElm Tree Line
2019622LAMB167MonarchX_56681Barb AlberPinery PP
2019630LAMB167MonarchX_56700Barb AlberPinery PP
2019714LAMB167MonarchX_56758Barb AlberPinery PP
2019721LAMB167MonarchX_56815Barb AlberPinery PP
2019727LAMB167MonarchX_56871Barb AlberPinery PP
2019813LAMB167MonarchX_56995Barb AlberPinery PP
2019823LAMB167MonarchX_57057Barb AlberPinery PP
2019827LAMB167MonarchX_57097Kathy CrowPinery PP
201992LAMB167MonarchX_57142Richard L. BaxterSE of Alvinston
2019722LANA25European SkipperX_50617William IrwinMcDonalds Corners
2019822LANA28Leonard's SkipperX_03817Peter HallK&P trail, Flower Station
2019722LANA30Peck's SkipperX_50696William IrwinMcDonalds Corners
2019722LANA36Little GlassywingX_50925William IrwinMcDonalds Corners
2019722LANA47Dun SkipperX_51188William IrwinMcDonalds Corners
201985LANA47Dun SkipperX_51239Diane LepagePerth Wildlife Garden
2019814LANA55Black SwallowtailX_07779Peter HallPerth Wildlife Reserve
201993LANA55Black SwallowtailX_07783Rachel Clément4 km S Franktown
2019722LANA55Black SwallowtailX_51331William IrwinMcDonalds Corners
2019817LANA57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_08863William IrwinRiverwalk Trail, Carleton Place
201985LANA57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51475Diane LepagePerth Wildlife Garden
2019829LANA57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51550Jim Klaas4 km SE Franktown
2019923LANA57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51613Seabrooke LeckieDuncan St., Port Elmsley
2019713LANA58.1Midsummer Tiger SwallowtailX_10045Tobi Kieswalter160 Farrell Lake Lane 41, Tay Valley
201979LANA58.1Midsummer Tiger SwallowtailX_10100Chris SchmidtBeckwith, Goodwood Marsh
2019722LANA58.1Midsummer Tiger SwallowtailX_51753William IrwinMcDonalds Corners
2019622LANA59.1Tiger Swallowtail complexX_10564Seabrooke Leckie106 Duncan St, Drummond/North
201985LANA69Clouded SulphurX_52443Diane LepagePerth Wildlife Garden
20191020LANA69Clouded SulphurX_52636Rick StankiewiczN of Lavant
2019715LANA88Acadian HairstreakX_17785Ross LayberryBellamy Road, 7.3 km W Cedar Hill
2019714LANA91Banded HairstreakX_18096Seabrooke LeckieSmiths Falls
2019722LANA107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53042William IrwinMcDonalds Corners
2019829LANA119Great Spangled FritillaryX_53553Jim Klaas4 km SE Franktown
201977LANA132Pearl CrescentX_23744Ross LayberryBellamy Road, 7.3 km W Cedar Hill
2019722LANA132Pearl CrescentX_53718William IrwinMcDonalds Corners
2019629LANA133Northern CrescentX_24258Tobi Kieswalter160 Farrell Lake Lane 41, Tay Valley
2019722LANA133Northern CrescentX_53859William IrwinMcDonalds Corners
201979LANA135Baltimore CheckerspotX_25741Chris SchmidtBeckwith, Goodwood Marsh
2019617LANA136Question MarkX_26096Peter HallFlower Station Road
20191028LANA137Eastern CommaX_54356Mark D. ReadPoint Trail - Murphys Point PP
2019425LANA145American LadyX_30208Peter HallK&P trail, Clyde Forks
2019722LANA145American LadyX_54792William IrwinMcDonalds Corners
2019725LANA146Painted LadyX_31249Peter HallLally Homestead, Murphy's Point PP
2019914LANA146Painted LadyX_55021Seabrooke LeckieDuncan St., Port Elmsley
2019425LANA147Red AdmiralX_33037Peter HallK&P trail, Flower Station
2019722LANA147Red AdmiralX_55404William IrwinMcDonalds Corners
2019722LANA149White AdmiralX_55701William IrwinMcDonalds Corners
20191020LANA149White AdmiralX_55788Adam LennyN of Carleton Place
2019722LANA154Northern Pearly-EyeX_56086William IrwinMcDonalds Corners
2019729LANA158Common RingletX_40117Jessica DazeMill of Kintail CA
2019722LANA159Common Wood-NymphX_41023William IrwinPurdon Conservation Area, Concession Road 8
2019722LANA159Common Wood-NymphX_56462William IrwinMcDonalds Corners
201985LANA159Common Wood-NymphX_56510Diane LepagePerth Wildlife Garden
2019722LANA167MonarchX_56819William IrwinMcDonalds Corners
201985LANA167MonarchX_56947Diane LepagePerth Wildlife Garden
2019830LANA167MonarchX_57114Jim Klaas4 km SE Franktown
201979LEED5Northern CloudywingX_50180Brenda Van RyswykLower Beverley Lake Park
2019526LEED7Dreamy DuskywingX_00950Amanda BennettSW of Oxford Mills
2019810LEED15Wild Indigo DuskywingX_01555Kathy Webb, Bill DepewMac Johnson Wildlife Area
201979LEED23Least SkipperX_50417Brenda Van RyswykLower Beverley Lake Park
201979LEED25European SkipperX_03149Ross LayberryNorth Augusta, 5.5 km N of, Hart Rd. at Land o' Nod Rd., As 4332
201979LEED25European SkipperX_50583Brenda Van RyswykLower Beverley Lake Park
201979LEED26Fiery SkipperX_50630Brenda Van RyswykPortland Bay Conservation Area (RVCA)
2019830LEED28Leonard's SkipperX_03818Kathy Webb, Bill DepewMac Johnson Wildlife Area
201995LEED31Tawny-edged SkipperX_50816Brenda Van RyswykLower Beverley Lake Park
2019715LEED32Crossline SkipperX_04804Bruce Ripley, Al Quinsey, John PolandQueen's University Road (QUBS)
201979LEED32Crossline SkipperX_50825Brenda Van RyswykPortland Bay Conservation Area (RVCA)
2019715LEED35Northern Broken-DashX_05256Bruce Ripley, Al Quinsey, John PolandQueen's University Road (QUBS)
201979LEED36Little GlassywingX_50921Brenda Van RyswykLower Beverley Lake Park
2019715LEED38Delaware SkipperX_05505Bruce Ripley, Al Quinsey, John PolandQueen's University Road (QUBS)
2019610LEED40Hobomok SkipperX_06058Mathieu LecompteRockport
201979LEED40Hobomok SkipperX_51101Brenda Van RyswykLower Beverley Lake Park
2019727LEED42Broad-winged SkipperX_06445Peter HallLimerick Forest Interpretive Centre
2019715LEED47Dun SkipperX_06924Bruce Ripley, Al Quinsey, John PolandQueen's University Road (QUBS)
201995LEED47Dun SkipperX_51272Brenda Van RyswykLower Beverley Lake Park
2019812LEED55Black SwallowtailX_07782Ken BurkholderSmiths Falls
2019718LEED55Black SwallowtailX_51321William IrwinBlue Church, Augusta Township (Concession 1, Lot 15)
201968LEED57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_08560Peter HallCataraqui Trail, Opinicon Road
2019817LEED57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_08862William IrwinKitley Line 6, Jasper
2019612LEED57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51426Tim Arthur46 Dunham Rd, Toledo
201979LEED57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51454Brenda Van RyswykPortland Bay Conservation Area (RVCA)
2019814LEED57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51499Kathy Webb & Bill DepewLake Opinicon
201995LEED57Eastern Giant SwallowtailX_51583Brenda Van RyswykLower Beverley Lake Park
201979LEED58.1Midsummer Tiger SwallowtailX_10110Ross LayberryNorth Augusta, 5.5 km N of, Hart Rd. at Land o' Nod Rd.
201979LEED58.1Midsummer Tiger SwallowtailX_51736Marie-France Noel1-607 Pittston Rd, Edwardsburgh/Cardinal
2019824LEED59Canadian Tiger SwallowtailX_51889Robert HogerNarrows Bay Park
2019727LEED63Mustard WhiteX_11099Peter HallLimerick Forest Interpretive Centre
201978LEED65Cabbage WhiteX_51945Brenda Van RyswykCenterville Road at Rideau Trail
201995LEED65Cabbage WhiteX_51997Brenda Van RyswykLower Beverley Lake Park
2019716LEED65Cabbage WhiteX_52099William IrwinSt. Lawrence College, Brockville
2019718LEED65Cabbage WhiteX_52104William IrwinVictoria Park area, Brockville
2019814LEED65Cabbage WhiteX_52172Kathy Webb & Bill DepewLake Opinicon
2019718LEED69Clouded SulphurX_52408William IrwinBlue Church, Augusta Township (Concession 1, Lot 15)
201995LEED69Clouded SulphurX_52509Brenda Van RyswykLower Beverley Lake Park
20191020LEED69Clouded SulphurX_52635Kathy Webb & Bill DepewGananoque Trail
2019718LEED70Orange SulphurX_52682William IrwinBlue Church, Augusta Township (Concession 1, Lot 15)
2019921LEED84Bronze CopperX_17554Heather LunnConcession 2
201995LEED84Bronze CopperX_52790Brenda Van RyswykLower Beverley Lake Park
2019715LEED88Acadian HairstreakX_17787Bruce Ripley, Al Quinsey, John PolandQueen's University Road (QUBS)
201979LEED91Banded HairstreakX_18097Ross LayberryNorth Augusta, 5.5 km N of, Hart Rd. at Land o' Nod Rd.
201979LEED91Banded HairstreakX_52865Brenda Van RyswykPortland Bay Conservation Area (RVCA)
201978LEED92Hickory HairstreakX_18235Bea LaporteHaskins Rd., S of Burritts Rapids
2019612LEED107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53016Matt Keevil984 Craig Rd, SW Oxford Mills
2019718LEED107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53037William IrwinBlue Church, Augusta Township (Concession 1, Lot 15)
201995LEED107Eastern Tailed BlueX_53123Brenda Van RyswykLower Beverley Lake Park
2019727LEED109Northern AzureX_19963Peter HallLimerick Forest Interpretive Centre
201968LEED112Silvery BlueX_21400Peter HallCataraqui Trail, Opinicon Road
2019623LEED112Silvery BlueX_21527Seabrooke LeckieE of Lombardy
2019527LEED132Pearl CrescentX_53683Samreen MunimLake Opinicon
201979LEED133Northern CrescentX_24956Ross LayberryNorth Augusta, 5.5 km N of, Hart Rd. at Land o' Nod Rd.
201979LEED135Baltimore CheckerspotX_53931Brenda Van RyswykLower Beverley Lake Park
2019725LEED136Question MarkX_26099Bruce RipleyQueen's University Road (QUBS)
201979LEED137Eastern CommaX_54188Brenda Van RyswykLower Beverley Lake Park
201995LEED137Eastern CommaX_54277Brenda Van RyswykLower Beverley Lake Park
2019922LEED137Eastern CommaX_54303Kathy Webb & Bill DepewMarble Rock CA
2019826LEED141Gray CommaX_27712Kathy Webb, Bill DepewMarble Rock CA
2019922LEED141Gray CommaX_54437Kathy Webb & Bill DepewMarble Rock CA
2019531LEED145American LadyX_30214Bea LaporteHaskins Rd., S of Burritts Rapids
201979LEED145American LadyX_54775Marie-France Noel1-607 Pittston Rd, Edwardsburgh/Cardinal
2019718LEED146Painted LadyX_31251William IrwinPrescott waterfront, Prescott
2019716LEED146Painted LadyX_54931William IrwinKelly Road, Brockville
201995LEED146Painted LadyX_55000Brenda Van RyswykLower Beverley Lake Park
20191019LEED146Painted LadyX_55103Peter WaycikGananoque
2019417LEED147Red AdmiralX_33055Alban BeaulieuSt Lawrence Island N.P.
2019718LEED151ViceroyX_55907William IrwinSt. Lawrence College, Brockville
201995LEED151ViceroyX_55972Brenda Van RyswykLower Beverley Lake Park
2019718LEED156Appalachian BrownX_38549William IrwinMac Johnson Wildlife Area, Brockville
2019623LEED158Common RingletX_40116Seabrooke LeckieE of Lombardy
201995LEED158Common RingletX_56414Brenda Van RyswykLower Beverley Lake Park
201978LEED167MonarchX_56723Brenda Van RyswykCenterville Road at Rideau Trail
201979LEED167MonarchX_56728Brenda Van RyswykLower Beverley Lake Park
2019716LEED167MonarchX_56777William IrwinKelly Road, Brockville
2019718LEED167MonarchX_56788William IrwinBlue Church, Augusta Township (Concession 1, Lot 15)
2019718LEED167MonarchX_56797William IrwinSt. Lawrence College, Brockville
2019718LEED167MonarchX_56799William IrwinVictoria Park area, Brockville
201981LEED167MonarchX_56911Matt Keevil984 Craig Rd, SW Oxford Mills
201995LEED167MonarchX_57157Brenda Van RyswykLower Beverley Lake Park
201998LEED167MonarchX_57179Kelsey PayetteHill Island
2019615LENN1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50010David Edwards, John HallSandhurst Shores
2019623LENN1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50012David Edwards, John HallSandhurst Shores
201976LENN1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50020David Edwards, John HallSandhurst Shores
201979LENN1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50025David Edwards, John HallSandhurst Shores
2019716LENN1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50041David Edwards, John HallSandhurst Shores
2019723LENN1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50050David Edwards, John HallSandhurst Shores
2019725LENN1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50054David Edwards, John HallSandhurst Shores
2019726LENN1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50060David Edwards, John HallSandhurst Shores
2019727LENN1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50063David Edwards, John HallSandhurst Shores
2019729LENN1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50067David Edwards, John HallSandhurst Shores
201981LENN1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50071David Edwards, John HallSandhurst Shores
201982LENN1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50073David Edwards, John HallSandhurst Shores
201983LENN1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50076David Edwards, John HallSandhurst Shores
201985LENN1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50080David Edwards, John HallSandhurst Shores
2019810LENN1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50084David Edwards, John HallSandhurst Shores
2019811LENN1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50086David Edwards, John HallSandhurst Shores
2019812LENN1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50088David Edwards, John HallSandhurst Shores
2019815LENN1Silver-spotted SkipperX_50092David Edwards, John HallSandhurst Shores
201969LENN5Northern CloudywingX_50148David Edwards, John HallSmith Lake Road at Ferguson's Corners, 3.0 km SW of Highway 41
2019619LENN5Northern CloudywingX_50153David Edwards, John HallOntario Hydro Rd W of Cloyne accessed via Hunt Rd, 2.8 km W of Rte 41
2019718LENN5Northern CloudywingX_50185David Edwards, John HallAddington Rd 1, 4.3 km N of Kaladar
2019617LENN7Dreamy DuskywingX_50214David Edwards, John HallRoad on S side of Stoll Lake, 1.8 km SW of Massanoga
2019621LENN7Dreamy DuskywingX_50219David Edwards, John HallSmith Lake Road at Ferguson's Corners, 3.0 km SW of Highway 41
2019617LENN9Juvenal's DuskywingX_50253David Edwards, John HallRoad on S Side of Stoll Lake 6.8 km SW of Massanoga
2019619LENN9Juvenal's DuskywingX_50262David Edwards, John HallOntario Hydro Rd W of Cloyne accessed via Hunt Rd, 2.8 km W of Rte 41
2019621LENN9Juvenal's DuskywingX_50270David Edwards, John HallSmith Lake Road at Ferguson's Corners, 3.0 km SW of Highway 41
2019531LENN14Columbine DuskywingX_01415John Poland, C. SeymourCamden East Alvar , Nature Conservancy of Canada
2019524LENN14Columbine DuskywingX_50294David Edwards, John HallTurcotte Rd (Otter Creek Rd), W off Rte 41, 7 km S of Kaladar
2019617LENN14Columbine DuskywingX_50298David Edwards, John HallRoad on S side of Stoll Lake at powerline crossing, 7.4 km SW of Massanoga
2019718LENN14Columbine DuskywingX_50300David Edwards, John HallSnowmobile Trail E101, 3.5 km NW of Kaladar
201986LENN14Columbine DuskywingX_50311David Edwards, John HallBath, N from W end of Purdy Road
201982LENN15Wild Indigo DuskywingX_50333David Edwards, John HallSandhurst Shores
201985LENN15Wild Indigo DuskywingX_50336David Edwards, John HallSandhurst Shores
2019813LENN15Wild Indigo DuskywingX_50341David Edwards, John HallSandhurst Shores
201991LENN15Wild Indigo DuskywingX_50344David Edwards, John HallSandhurst Shores
2019617LENN21Arctic SkipperX_50367David Edwards, John HallRoad on S Side of Stoll Lake 6.8 km SW of Massanoga
2019619LENN21Arctic SkipperX_50375David Edwards, John HallOntario Hydro Rd W of Cloyne accessed via Hunt Rd, 1.7 km W of Rte 41
2019621LENN21Arctic SkipperX_50379David Edwards, John HallAshby Lake Rd off Trout Lake Rd, 5.0 Km S of Route 28 S of Hardwood Lake
2019621LENN21Arctic SkipperX_50382David Edwards, John HallSmith Lake Road at Ferguson's Corners, 3.0 km SW of Highway 41
2019818LENN